web analytics

[1-Apr-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (85 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Disable first-hop redundancy.
B. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices.
C. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch.
D. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch.
E. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer is troubleshooting a packet flow from an access leaf to spine. Which EVPN routes are expected on this connection?

A. EVPN Type 1-5
B. EVPN Type 0,9,15
C. EVPN Type 9-15
D. EVPN Type 0,16

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?

A. Remove the port group manually.
B. Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors.
C. Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain.
D. Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
An attempt to use a global vNIC redundancy template pair results in a service profile that fails to apply. Which action resolves the issues?

A. Create the peer names before creating the templates.
B. Assign the secondary template first, and then set the peer name.
C. Assign both templates simultaneously.
D. Assign the primary template first, and then set the peer name.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
An engineer must replace a failed memory on a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server. After the replacement was done, the server has a “resolve slot” warning. Which server maintenance action resolves the issue?

A. Perform diagnostic interrupt on the server.
B. Re-acknowlegement the server.
C. Reset the server.
D. Decomission the server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A user reports that they cannot reach from a UCS server to an FC Storage array. Which command is used to test communication between an FCF and a target?

A. fcroute
B. traceroute
C. fcping
D. ping

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A server fails to boot from the operating system after a RAID1 cluster migration. The RAID remains in an inactive state during and after a service profile association. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the SAN boot target in the service profile.
B. Configure the SAN boot target to any configuration mode.
C. Use a predefined local disk configuration policy.
D. Remove the local disk configuration policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer discovers that an NPV/NPIV uplink experiences a heavy load and plans to add more uplinks. Which statement about what occurs when the new uplinks are added is true?

A. Only new connections use the new uplinks automatically.
B. Paths must be defined before new connections can use the new uplinks.
C. All connections must be reset before the new uplinks can be used.
D. New and existing connections use the new uplinks automatically.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is troubleshooting a failed DCBX exchange between a server and a Cisco Nexus switch. Which action allows DCBX to successfully negotiate?

A. Enable ETS.
B. Enable PFC.
C. Enable Cisco Discovery Protocol.
D. Enable LLDP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A fabric interconnect fails to start and the console displays the loader prompt. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Load an uncorrupt bootloader image.
B. Load an uncorrupt kickstart image.
C. Reconnect L1/L2 cables between the Fis.
D. Reformat the fabric interconnect.
E. Load the correct version of the boot image.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
An upgrade of protected RPMs from the Bash shell did not take effect. Which action is required for the changes to take effect?

A. Restart the Bash shell.
B. Reload the switch.
C. Upgrade the RPMs from the Guest shell.
D. Disable and reenable the Bash feature.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A fibre channel interface on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch receives bit errors, and the switch disables the interface. A temporary workaround must be implemented before the root cause is identified. Which action does an engineer take to prevent this issue from reoccurring?

A. Verify that the SFPs are supported.
B. Change the SFP to operate at 4 Gbps instead of 2 Gbps.
C. Run the shutdown and then no shutdown command on the interface.
D. Run the switchport ignore bit-errors command on the interface.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A network administrator attempts to install an application in the Cisco NX-OS Guest shell and receives an error that there is not enough space on the disk. Which command must the administrator run to increase the disk space available in the Guest shell?

A. guestshell growdisk rootfs [size-in-MB]
B. guestshell pvextend rootfs [size-in-MB]
C. guestshell resize rootfs [size-in-MB]
D. guestshell resize2fs rootfs [size-in-MB]

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A request to activate the port security database is rejected. Which action do you perform to investigate the cause of the issue?

A. Enable the auto-learning feature.
B. Use the force option to identify rejected devices.
C. Find conflicting entries between the active and configuration databases.
D. Verify that devices are fully attached to the active database.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
After upgrading a client’s fabric interconnect to the latest version, an engineer discovers that the appliance has lost its entire configuration. Which two locations should an engineer check to confirm that the appliance had backed up the configuration prior to the upgrade in order to retrieve the lost configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Equipment FSM page, InternalBackup stage.
B. Service profiles page, InternalBackup stage.
C. Admin page, PollInternalBackup stage.
D. Equipment FSM page, PollInternalBackup stage.
E. Admin page, InternalBackup stage.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (85 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn