web analytics

[1-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCNA 200-301 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (175 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7

NEW QUESTION 1
Which API is used in controller-based architectures to interact with edge devices?

A. overlay
B. northbound
C. underlay
D. southbound

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of network automation? (Choose two.)

A. reduced operational costs
B. reduced hardware footprint
C. faster changes with more reliable results
D. fewer network failures
E. increased network security

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
What is a benefit of using a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. Central AP management requires more complex configurations.
B. Unique SSIDs cannot use the same authentication method.
C. It supports autonomous and lightweight APs.
D. It eliminates the need to configure each access point individually.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to another switch?

A. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms.
B. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.
C. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down.
D. After spanning tree converges PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
When configuring IPv6 on an interface, which two IPv6 multicast groups are joined? (Choose two.)

A. 2000::/3
B. 2002::5
C. FC00::/7
D. FF02::1
E. FF02::2

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of wireless encryption is used for WPA2 in pre-shared key mode?

A. TKIP with RC4
B. RC4
C. AES-128
D. AES-256

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A network engineer must back up 20 network router configurations globally within a customer environment. Which protocol allows the engineer to perform this function using the Cisco IOS MIB?

A. CDP
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. ARP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which configuration is needed to generate an RSA key for SSH on a router?

A. Configure the version of SSH.
B. Configure VTY access.
C. Create a user with a password.
D. Assign a DNS domain name.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A frame that enters a switch fails the Frame Check Sequence. Which two interface counters are incremented? (Choose two.)

A. runts
B. giants
C. frame
D. CRC
E. input errors

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 10
A router running EIGRP has learned the same route from two different paths. Which parameter does the router use to select the best path?

A. cost
B. administrative distance
C. metric
D. as-path

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
When a site-to-site VPN is used, which protocol is responsible for the transport of user data?

A. IKEv2
B. IKEv1
C. IPsec
D. MD5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree port fast command?

A. It enables BPDU messages.
B. It minimizes spanning-tree convergence time.
C. It immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded.
D. It immediately enables the port in the listening state.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which mode allows access points to be managed by Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers?

A. autonomous
B. lightweight
C. bridge
D. mobility express

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which command must you enter to guarantee that an HSRP router with higher priority becomes the HSRP primary router after it is reloaded?

A. standby 10 preempt
B. standby 10 version 1
C. standby 10 priority 150
D. standby 10 version 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two pieces of information can you determine from the output of the show ntp status command? (Choose two.)

A. whether the NTP peer is statically configured
B. the IP address of the peer to which the clock is synchronized
C. the configured NTP servers
D. whether the clock is synchronized
E. the NTP version number of the peer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two of the following dynamic routing protocols are Distance Vector routing protocols? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
E. RIP

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which unified access point mode continues to serve wireless clients after losing connectivity to the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. sniffer
B. mesh
C. flex connect
D. local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two encoding methods are supported by REST APIs? (Choose two.)

A. YAML
B. JSON
C. EBCDIC
D. SGML
E. XML

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which feature or protocol determines whether the QOS on the network is sufficient to support IP services?

A. LLDP
B. CDP
C. IP SLA
D. EEM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer must configure a WLAN using the strongest encryption type for WPA2-PSK. Which cipher fulfills the configuration requirement?

A. WEP
B. RC4
C. AES
D. TKIP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
……


New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (175 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7