web analytics

100% Pass Ensure 200-310 Dumps with Free VCE and PDF (Question 161 – Question 180)

New 200-310 exam questions from PassLeader 200-310 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-310 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (295 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-310 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk

QUESTION 161
What two addresses are defined under RFC 1918? (Choose two.)

A.    19.22.37.1
B.    10.1.7.19
C.    127.0.0.1
D.    172.31.1.1
E.    239.15.12.1

Answer: BD

QUESTION 162
What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?

A.    filtering
B.    tunneling
C.    summarization
D.    translation
E.    supernetting

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
What two components are used when creating an endpoint’s modified EUI-64 format IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A.    IPv6 Prefix
B.    64-bit MAC address
C.    48-bit MAC address
D.    IPv4 Address
E.    Link Local Suffix

Answer: AC

QUESTION 164
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

A.    Backbone Area
B.    Totally Stub Area
C.    Not So Stubby Area
D.    Stub Area

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
What two factors should be considered when deploying an enterprise campus network? (Choose two.)

A.    employees
B.    geography
C.    applications
D.    administration
E.    throughput

Answer: BC

QUESTION 166
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

A.    VDC
B.    vPC
C.    Rapid PVST+
D.    VSS
E.    Flex Links

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
What network technology consolidates network and storage traffic in the data center?

A.    virtual storage-area network
B.    unified fabric
C.    unified computing system
D.    virtual switching system

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
What type of topology supports WAN redundancy when a balance is required between cost, high availability, and performance?

A.    partial meshed
B.    full meshed
C.    star
D.    ring
E.    hub-and-spoke
F.    bus
G.    point-to-point

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
What is the key limitation of using Internet circuits as a backup to a private enterprise WAN?

A.    circuit bandwidth
B.    prioritization
C.    security
D.    operational expense

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    RIP
D.    BGP
E.    IS-IS

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

A.    allows a quick response to a design request
B.    facilitates design that is based on previous experience
C.    requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation
D.    incorporates organizational requirements
E.    provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

Answer: AB

QUESTION 172
Which network layer is the best fit for security features such as DAI and DHCP snooping?

A.    campus core
B.    enterprise edge
C.    campus distribution
D.    remote-access VPN
E.    enterprise data center
F.    campus access

Answer: F

QUESTION 173
Directory services and electronic messaging are performed at which layer of the network?

A.    core
B.    application
C.    distribution
D.    network

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?
passleader-200-310-dumps-1741

A.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
standby 2 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
B.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
C.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
standby 2 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
D.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.
B.    Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.
C.    Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.
D.    Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.
E.    Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 176
A network design shows two routers that are directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution ensures that interface-down detection is reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?

A.    optimized OSPF SPF timers
B.    Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
C.    automatic protection switching
D.    optimized OSPF LSA timers
E.    Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
Which statement is true about using a DNS server to discover a controller IP?

A.    The AP sends a discovery request to the first controller on the list and then goes down the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.
B.    The AP sends a discovery request to the last controller on the list and then goes up the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.
C.    The AP sends a discovery request to all controllers on the list simultaneously.
D.    Multiple controller IP addresses in a DNS response are not supported.

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?
passleader-200-310-dumps-1781

A.    The wrong CIR is configured.
B.    The BECN configuration is causing this issue.
C.    The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.
D.    The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
Which option is an advanced congestion management mechanism?

A.    weighted fair queuing
B.    policing
C.    payload compression
D.    header compression

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?

A.    VSS
B.    VPN
C.    VRF
D.    VLAN

Answer: A


New 200-310 exam questions from PassLeader 200-310 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-310 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (295 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-310 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk