web analytics

100% Pass Ensure 210-455 Dumps with Free VCE and PDF (Question 1 – Question 15)

New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

QUESTION 1
In the storage system, which device represents the root partition by default?

A.    sda1
B.    sdb1
C.    sdc
D.    vhd

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A cloud administrator of an enterprise organization needs to relocate a single VM workload from one host to another host while the workload continues to run. Where within Cisco UCS Director does the administrator navigate to accomplish this task?

A.    Migrate VM task
B.    Move VM to VDC task
C.    Move VM task
D.    Migrate VM Workflow task

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which four statuses are assigned to the delivery process in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? (Choose four.)

A.    TBD
B.    approximate
C.    estimated
D.    completed
E.    pending
F.    on-hold
G.    reviewing
H.    accepted

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 4
Which option describes the main purpose of the stack designers in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A.    Design the topology to deploy Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
B.    Automate IT as a service configurations.
C.    Design application as a service.
D.    Design VM Services.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which catalog type is used exclusively for the Cisco UCS Director orchestration workflow?

A.    standard
B.    advanced
C.    VDI
D.    service container

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which option describes what a deployment from a Baremetal Agent can be configured to do?

A.    Install only Red Hat Baremetal servers.
B.    Install Baremetal servers and virtual machines.
C.    Deploy system upgrades to previous Baremetal Agent deployments.
D.    Coexist in an active PXE boot VLAN environment.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is the difference between a process and an activity in Cisco Process Orchestrator?

A.    A process helps define an activity, but an activity does not define a process.
B.    A process is run, but an activity is not run.
C.    There is no difference; both words have the same meaning.
D.    Activities are the steps in a process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which option describes when you can log into a secondary user role profile in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    as a system default profile
B.    through the Administration module by selecting “users”, “manage profiles”, and then right-click the profile to be used
C.    login with username “profile name”
D.    using system advanced controls

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two Cisco UCS Director roles include Service-End-User creation? (Choose two.)

A.    MSP admin
B.    group admin
C.    IS admin
D.    system admin
E.    all policy admin

Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
The IT administrator took a snapshot of a VM before upgrading software. After the upgrade, the administrator is no longer able to boot up the VM. To reinstate the VM snapshot, which menu option should the administrator choose in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Revert Snapshot
B.    Rollback Snapshot
C.    Delete Snapshot
D.    Edit Golden Snapshot

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
An engineer is integrating Cisco Prime Service Catalog with Cisco UCS Director and is looking at the roles that have been created based on those discovered in Cisco UCS Director. Drag and drop the Cisco UCS Director roles on the left to the Cisco Prime Service Catalog system-defined roles they are mapped to on the right.
passleader-210-455-dumps-111

Answer:
passleader-210-455-dumps-112

QUESTION 12
Which two features are available in the Cisco UCS Director chargeback module? (Choose two.)

A.    Reusable Cost Models
B.    Top 10 Reports
C.    Dashboard
D.    Quotas and Limits
E.    Universal Compatibility

Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which option lists the Cisco Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines?

A.    – Policy-based controls and approvals
    – User entitlement and role-based access control
    – Service lifecycle management
    – Financial and demand management
B.    – Built in role-based security
    – Management of API integration
    – Financial and demand management
    – Manager approvals
C.    – Certified installer
    – Network access lists
    – Service lifecycle management
    – Global directory access
D.    – Cisco UCS training
    – Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects
    – Project management software
    – Financial planning software access

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which option describes overall Ethernet bandwidth utilization in Cisco UCS Performance Manager?

A.    indication of the total bandwidth utilization
B.    indication of connected Ethernet ports bandwidth utilization
C.    indication of the total connected ports bandwidth utilization
D.    indication of summary of the aggregate throughput shown per chassis

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
The cloud administrator of an enterprise organization must integrate Cisco Prime Service Catalog and OpenStack. Which component of Cisco Prime Services Catalog is leveraged to accomplish the integration?

A.    Heat Orchestration
B.    Stack Designer
C.    End-User Storefront
D.    Administrative Portal

Answer: A


New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc