web analytics

100% Pass Ensure 300-180 Dumps with Free VCE and PDF (Question 101 – Question 120)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 394 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit. What does this adapter output indicate?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1011

A.    The target of the configured zone does not match the target of the configured boot order.
B.    The port types between the target and initiator are incorrectly configured.
C.    The target device configuration is not allowing the initiator to access the LUN.
D.    The configured initiator LUN ID does not match the configured target LUN ID.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
Which command output shows the interface assigned as the designated receiver of each VLAN?

A.    show system vlan reserved
B.    show vlan internal bd-info bd-to-vlan all-bd
C.    show port internal info all
D.    show platform software enm internal info vlandb all

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements are true based on the output of “show service-profile circuit server 1/3”? (Choose three.)
passleader-300-180-dumps-1031

A.    vnic eth0 is pinned to module 0 interface 1.
B.    vnic eth1 is pinned to module 1 interface 6.
C.    vnic eth0 is pinned to port channel 1.
D.    vnic eth1 is pinned to port channel 6.
E.    A LAN pin group is configured on vnic eth0.
F.    A LAN pin group is configured on vnic eth1.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 104
When you configure the settings for the core file exporter via UCS Manager, which field is required to configure a destination for the core files?

A.    Admin State
B.    Description
C.    Port
D.    Hostname
E.    Path

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Which three statements explain why a Cisco UCS server cannot boot via SAN? (Choose three.)

A.    The correct VLAN must be configured.
B.    The correct WWPN must be specified in the service profile.
C.    The server must be able to ping the target.
D.    The correct boot order must be specified in the service profile.
E.    The boot LUN number must specify the appropriate operating system.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 106
Which two areas should you investigate when experiencing problems with the UCS Manager KVM? (Choose two.)

A.    Java complications
B.    Network complications
C.    Server CPU type
D.    Fabric Interconnects hardware
E.    SSD complications

Answer: AB

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. A server has a service profile that is configured to boot over iSCSI. During boot, this message is displayed. What is the cause of this message?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1071

A.    The local disk is not present.
B.    RAID 0 is not configured on the local disk.
C.    The remote disk is powered off.
D.    The server has not configured the pWWN properly in the boot policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Before using the UCS Manager to configure SAN and network connectivity in the service profile, which two components needs to be created? (Choose two.)

A.    vHBA
B.    global VSAN
C.    vNIC
D.    global VLAN

Answer: BD

QUESTION 109
While performing an upgrade to Cisco UCS Release 2.2, the traffic in several VLANs is no longer active. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    Ethernet and FCoE VLANs cannot be configured on the same Cisco UCS domain.
B.    The UCS Manager detected overlapping VLANs during the upgrade, and Ethernet traffic on those VLANs is now dropped.
C.    The UCS Manager needs to be rebooted to force the configuration to work properly.
D.    Ethernet and FCoE VLANs cannot be configured different Cisco UCS domain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Which two options are Cisco UCS default user roles? (Choose two.)

A.    Administrator
B.    Server Equipment Administrator
C.    FCoE Administrator
D.    Server Resource Administrator
E.    LAN Administrator

Answer: AB

QUESTION 111
Which two types of ports are MAC addresses when operating in switch mode? (Choose two.)

A.    uplink
B.    FEX
C.    server
D.    backplane

Answer: AC

QUESTION 112
A customer has Server1 working properly, configured to boot over SAN and with service profile SP1 assigned. This service profile is cloned to service profile SP2 and assigned to Server2. Before Server2 boots, which three actions needs to be performed? (Choose three.)

A.    Check the WWPN that is assigned to the vHBAs on SP2.
B.    Check the MAC address that is assigned to the vNICs on SP2.
C.    Add two vHBAs and assign them to the proper VSAN.
D.    Add the pWWN of SP2 to the zoning on the SAN switch.
E.    Change the boot target on SP2.
F.    Change the IP address of the vNICs.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 113
When configuring a traffic-monitoring session, which two guidelines are required to complete the task? (Choose two.)

A.    For Ethernet traffic, the destination must be an unconfigured physical port.
B.    For Fibre Channel, the destination must be a Fibre Channel uplink port.
C.    For Ethernet traffic, the destination must be an active port that is assigned to an existing VLAN.
D.    For Fibre Channel, the destination must be an inactive port on a VSAN.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 114
Which three send and receive locations an administrator can find the root cause for a network issue on the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose three.)

A.    between fabric interconnect and LAN or SAN
B.    between the FEX and fabric interconnect
C.    between each FEX on the Cisco UCS chassis
D.    between the host and FEX
E.    between fabric interconnects within the domain
F.    between the Cisco UCS chassis and system interconnects

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. When this configuration is entered on a fabric interconnect, which traffic is added as a source for a monitoring session?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1151

A.    the ingress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
B.    the ingress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
C.    the egress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
D.    the egress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in NX-OS mode to produce this output?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1161

A.    show flogi database
B.    show npv flogi-table
C.    show flogi
D.    show npv flogi-database
E.    show fcns database

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A system administrator reviews the VIF paths and discovers an error. What is the cause of the error?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1171

A.    The server has no connection to the SAN.
B.    The server is still booting over SAN.
C.    The server is still booting over iSCSI.
D.    The server has the VIC with errors and needed to make an RMA.
E.    The switch that is connected the fabric interconnect has a port that is unavailable.

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
Which two actions do you need to take to configure jumbo frames on UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Choose QoS Policy Jumbo, choose the LAN tab, and set the MTU value to 9000.
B.    Choose QoS System Class, choose the LAN tab, and set the MTU value to 9000.
C.    Choose LAN Uplinks Manager, choose the LAN tab, and set the MTU value to the uplinks VLANs to 9000.
D.    Choose the vNIC, and on the Server Profile set the MTU value to 9000.
E.    On the Admin tab, under Global Policy, enable Jumbo MTU Bytes.
F.    Go the fabric interconnect on the Equipment tab, right-click the port, and set the MTU value to 9000.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 119
What task is required before adding traffic sources to a monitoring session?

A.    create a traffic monitoring session
B.    choose a source component
C.    activate the session
D.    delete any earlier data collection

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Which CLI command should you use to promote the local fabric interconnect to primary?

A.    cluster primary force
B.    cluster failover primary
C.    cluster force primary
D.    cluster failover
E.    failover

Answer: C


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 394 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175