web analytics

100% Pass Ensure 352-001 Dumps with Free VCE and PDF (Question 161 – Question 180)

New 352-001 exam questions from PassLeader 352-001 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 352-001 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html (510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 352-001 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflFYOFdyS1ctQVc2X1cwT0d2R2dyZzBsb2hPaGw5V2Y5akx5QmxxYUdOOUU

QUESTION 161
For a storage area network design, which technology allows a switch to support multiple Fibre Channel IDs per fabric port?

A.    N-Port Identifier Virtualization
B.    Inter-Virtual Storage Area Network Routing
C.    Zoning
D.    Fabric Port Trunking
E.    Node Port Virtualization
F.    Expansion Port Trunking

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
A company wants to use an external appliance between its data center and WAN to optimize email and HTTP communications. The traffic flow must pass this appliance in both directions. The appliance is connected with only one interface to a Cisco IOS router and has a single IP address. Which two adjustments can you make to the network design so that the appliance is added into the traffic path? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure static routes to route the traffic to the appliance.
B.    Adjust the dynamic routing to route the traffic to the appliance.
C.    Configure NAT to force the traffic to the appliance.
D.    Configure a route map at the data center-side interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
E.    Configure a route map at the appliance-facing interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
F.    Configure a route map at the WAN-side interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 163
You work for a large company that has just acquired another smaller company. You have been asked to lead a group of SAN experts from both companies to design the integration plan that will be used to interconnect the SANs and migrate the data from the newly acquired company to the main storage arrays. The first thing that the team discovers is that the two SANs have the same domain IDs. As the SAN team lead, what would you advise your team to do so that you can interconnect the two SANs while minimizing disruption?

A.    Use FCIP with Write Acceleration and IVR version 1 with a transit VSAN to expedite the data transfer between the two SANs.
B.    Change the domain IDs on both SANs so that they are both unique and then connect ISLs between the SANs.
C.    Use IVR NAT with a transit VSAN between the SANs.
D.    The two SANs cannot be merged without disruption.

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing a spanning-tree network for a small campus. Which two of these options would result in a trouble-free spanning-tree network design? (Choose two.)
passleader-352-001-dumps-1641

A.    Convert all ports to trunk ports, prune off the VLANs that you do not require, and minimize the number of blocking ports.
B.    Introduce Layer 3 VLANs (SVIs) and prune off the VLANs that you do not require.
C.    Convert all the ports to trunk and enable BackboneFast.
D.    Convert all the ports to trunk and enable UplinkFast between all the links.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 165
A network designer is redesigning an enterprise campus network to ensure that Ethernet switches proactively attempt to reconnect after a fiber cut. In the design, they will have to address areas where fiber cuts exist on campus from past troubleshooting, where a single fiber is disconnected in the fiber pair, leading to looping. Which feature could be implemented in the design to allow the Spanning Tree Protocol on the switches to be protected?

A.    loop guard
B.    UniDirectional Link Detection
C.    UniDirectional Link Detection aggressive mode
D.    root guard

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. If IEEE 802.1w is in use for this network design, what are two locations where spanning-tree root can be placed to ensure the least-disruptive Layer 2 failover for clients within VLANs 3 and 4? (Choose two.)
passleader-352-001-dumps-1661

A.    Switch A
B.    Switch B
C.    Switch C
D.    Switch D

Answer: CD

QUESTION 167
A switched network is being designed to support a manufacturing factory. Due to cost constraints, fiber-based connectivity is not an option. Which design allows for a stable network when there is a risk of interference from the manufacturing hardware in use on the factory floor?

A.    Design the network to include UDLD to detect unidirectional links and take them out of service.
B.    Design the network to include EtherChannel bundles to prevent a single-link failure from taking down a switch interconnection point.
C.    Design the network to include loop guard to prevent a loop in the switched network when a link has too much interference.
D.    Design the network to include BackboneFast on all devices to accelerate failure convergence times.

Answer: A

QUESTION 168
What are three key design principles when using a classic hierarchical network model? (Choose three.)

A.    The core layer controls access to resources for security.
B.    The core layer should be configured with minimal complexity.
C.    The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer.
D.    A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation.
E.    The core layer provides server access in a small campus.
F.    A hierarchical network design facilitates changes.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 169
Which three techniques can be used to improve fault isolation in an enterprise network design? (Choose three.)

A.    aggregate routing information on an OSPF ABR
B.    fully meshed distribution layer
C.    Equal-Cost Multipath routing
D.    EIGRP query boundaries
E.    multiple IS-IS flooding domains
F.    tuned Spanning Tree Protocol timers

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 170
When you design a network, when would it be required to leak routes into a Level 1 area?

A.    when a multicast RP is configured in the nonbackbone area
B.    when MPLS L3VPN PE devices are configured in the Level 1 areas
C.    when equal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
D.    when unequal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas

Answer: B

QUESTION 171
Refer to the exhibit. In this network design, where should summarization occur to provide the best summarization and optimal paths during a single-failure incident as well as during normal operation?
passleader-352-001-dumps-1711

A.    a single identical summary for all the branch offices placed on routers 1A, 1B, 2A, and 2B
B.    two summaries on 1A and 1B, and two summaries on 2A and 2B
C.    a single identical summary on 3A and 3B
D.    a single summary on each aggregation device for the branches connected to them

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
What are two benefits of following a structured hierarchical and modular design? (Choose two.)

A.    Each component can be designed independently for its role.
B.    Each component can be managed independently based on its role.
C.    Each component can be funded by different organizations based on its role.
D.    Each component can support multiple roles based on the requirements.
E.    Each component can provide redundancy for applications and services.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 173
In a large enterprise network with multiple data centers and thousands of access devices, OSPF is becoming unstable due to link flapping. The current design has the access devices multihomed to large aggregation routers at each of the data centers. How would you redesign the network to improve stability?

A.    Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
B.    Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
C.    Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.
D.    Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
During a network design review, it is recommended that the network with a single large area should be broken up into a backbone and multiple nonbackbone areas. There are differing opinions on how many ABRs are needed for each area for redundancy. What would be the impact of having additional ABRs per area?

A.    There is no impact to increasing the number of ABRs.
B.    The SPF calculations are more complex.
C.    The number of externals and network summaries are increased.
D.    The size of the FIB is increased.

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
A large enterprise customer is migrating thousands of retail offices from legacy TDM circuits to an Ethernet-based service. The network is running OSPF and has been stable for many years. It is now possible to backhaul the circuits directly to the data centers, bypassing the regional aggregation routers. Which two networking issues need to be addressed to ensure stability with the new design? (Choose two.)

A.    Nothing will change if the number of offices is the same.
B.    Nothing will change if the number of physical interfaces stays the same.
C.    The RIB will increase significantly.
D.    The FIB will increase significantly.
E.    The amount of LSA flooding will increase significantly.
F.    The size of the link-state database will increase significantly.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. The design is being proposed for use within the network. The CE devices are OSPF graceful restart-capable, and the core devices are OSPF graceful restart-aware. The WAN advertisements received from BGP are redistributed into OSPF. A forwarding supervisor failure event takes place on CE A. During this event, how will the routes learned from the WAN be seen on the core devices?
passleader-352-001-dumps-1761

A.    via CE A and CE B
B.    via CE A
C.    via CE B
D.    no WAN routes will be accessible

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
Which mechanism prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network?

A.    PortFast
B.    UDLD
C.    root guard
D.    Bridge Assurance
E.    BPDU Filter

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. In this BGP setup, 10.1.1.0/24 is advertised by AS 400 to its peers. Border routers in AS 100 reset the next-hop router to themselves. R2, R3, and R4 are route reflector clients of R1 and R5 is a non-client iBGP peer of R1. What is the BGP next hop on R5 for the address 10.1.1.0/24?
passleader-352-001-dumps-1781

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.    R6

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
What is the most efficient method of implementing IP multicast in a network without using RPs?

A.    Implement PIM dense mode multicast to eliminate the need for RPs.
B.    Implement source-specific multicast and utilize the functionality of IGMPv2 to replace the RPs.
C.    Implement source-specific multicast and utilize the functionality of IGMPv3 to replace the RPs.
D.    RPs can’t be eliminated; they’re mandatory in multicast networks.

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
A service provider wants to offer a service that allows customers to span VLANs across multiple campuses. Which configuration will allow this service provider to achieve its desired result with a minimal impact on the scalability of PE routers?

A.    RFC 2547-based service, with L2TPv3 between PE and CE
B.    RFC 2547-based service, with MPLS/LDP between PE and CE (in other words, CsC)
C.    VPWS service, with 802.1Q between PE and CE
D.    VPWS service, with QinQ between PE and CE

Answer: D


New 352-001 exam questions from PassLeader 352-001 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 352-001 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html (510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 352-001 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflFYOFdyS1ctQVc2X1cwT0d2R2dyZzBsb2hPaGw5V2Y5akx5QmxxYUdOOUU