web analytics

100% Pass Ensure 400-051 Dumps with Free VCE and PDF (Question 31 – Question 40)

New 400-051 exam questions from PassLeader 400-051 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-051.html (532 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-051 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Ephone 1 has three active calls. The first two calls were inbound calls, which the user put on hold to place a third call outbound. What will happen on ephone 1 when a fourth call arrives for extension 2001?
passleader-400-051-dumps-311

A.    The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it only received two inbound calls, one call less than the busy-trigger-per-button setting.
B.    The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because the huntstop channel setting is not yet saturated.
C.    The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it can handle up to five calls on each button.
D.    The fourth call will be held temporarily by the IOS Software until ephone 1 disconnects one of the active calls.
E.    The fourth call will not be delivered and the caller will hear a user busy tone.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Because on line maximum 4 calls can be placed when user put the call on hold is consume a channel and reach the maximum number of calls on line.

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. How many simultaneous inbound calls can be handled by these two IP phones?
passleader-400-051-dumps-321

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    9
E.    10

Answer: A
Explanation:
The line is configured as shared line so it will support maximum two calls at a time.

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. IP phone 1 has the MAC address 11111.1111.1111, while IP phone 2 has the MAC address 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls were answered by IP phone 1, while the third incoming call was answered by IP phone 2. What will happen to the fourth incoming call?
passleader-400-051-dumps-331

A.    Both phones will ring, but only IP phone 2 can answer the call.
B.    Both phones will ring and either phone can answer the call.
C.    Only IP phone 2 will ring and can answer the call.
D.    Neither phone will ring and the call will be forwarded to 2100.
E.    Neither phone will ring and the call will be forwarded to 2200.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In shared line configuration phone share the same line so it is possible for any phone to answer the call.

QUESTION 34
Which statement describes the question mark wildcard character in a SIP trigger that is configured on Cisco Unity Express?

A.    It matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9.
B.    It matches one or more digits in the range 0 through 9.
C.    It matches zero or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.
D.    It matches one or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.
E.    It matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9, when used within square brackets.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Assume the IP address of Cisco Unity Express is 10.1.1.1. Which URL provides Cisco Unity Express end users with a GUI interface to access and manage their messages and mailbox settings?

A.    http://10.1.1.1/Web/Common/Login.do
B.    http://10.1.1.1/ciscopca
C.    http://10.1.1.1/user
D.    http://10.1.1.1/inbox
E.    http://10.1.1.1/

Answer: C
Explanation:
For user access cisco unity has predefined url and it is http://10.1.1.1/user

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. Your customer sent you this debug output, captured on a Cisco IOS router (router A), to troubleshoot a problem where all H.323 calls that originate from another Cisco IOS router (router B) are being dropped almost immediately after arriving at router A. What is the reason for these disconnected calls?
passleader-400-051-dumps-361

A.    Calls were unsuccessful because of internal, memory-related problems on router A.
B.    Calls were rejected because the called number was denied on a configured class of restriction list on router A.
C.    Calls were rejected because the VoIP dial peer 1002 was not operational.
D.    Calls were unsuccessful because the router B IP address was not found in the trusted source IP address list on router A.
E.    Calls were rejected by router A because it received an admission reject from its gatekeeper because of toll fraud suspicion.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Trusted source IP address list on router is a list which secure the connectivity of router if it is enabled then we need to give the trusted ebtry for any route to reach.

QUESTION 37
Which type of mailbox on Cisco Unity Express can play a user greeting and disconnect the call, but cannot take or send messages?

A.    PIN-less mailbox
B.    announcement-only mailbox
C.    general delivery mailbox
D.    call-handling mailbox
E.    personal mailbox

Answer: B
Explanation:
Announcement-only mailbox are set for those user who only want the caller to listen the announcement and leave his message according to the announcement.

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco IOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. What will happen to a call in queue that was not answered by any member of the hunt group after the maximum amount of time allowed in the call queue expires?
passleader-400-051-dumps-381

A.    The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.
B.    The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.
C.    The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.
D.    The call will be disconnected with user busy.
E.    The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: B
Explanation:
As we can see in the configuration 2220 is configured as voice mail forwarding extension so the call will forward to voice mail.

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco IOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. What will happen to a new call that enters the call queue when there are already two calls in queue?
passleader-400-051-dumps-391

A.    The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.
B.    The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.
C.    The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.
D.    The call will be disconnected with user busy.
E.    The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: C
Explanation:
That is because queue over flow is forwaded to 2003 and maximum number of calls in queuq is configured as two.

QUESTION 40
When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?

A.    standard
B.    meeting
C.    busy
D.    closed
E.    internal

Answer: B
Explanation:
Meeting greeting has highest priority because it is set by user when he don’t want to take the call and notice the caller he is online.


New 400-051 exam questions from PassLeader 400-051 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-051.html (532 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-051 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk