web analytics

100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 200-355 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 181 – Question 200)

New 200-355 exam questions from PassLeader 200-355 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-355 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-355.html (410 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-355 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZkRGszbGJmUkE

QUESTION 181
Refer to the exhibit. Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?
passleader-200-355-dumps-1811

A.    Security > Layer 3
B.    Security > Layer 2
C.    Security > AAA Servers
D.    Advanced
E.    General

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true?

A.    The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.
B.    The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed.
C.    The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline, and message.
D.    The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70users.html#wp1049273

QUESTION 183
What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

A.    a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers
B.    a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data
C.    a server for storing the location data of wireless clients
D.    a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map
E.    a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Cisco WCS Navigator centralizes the operational control and management of multiple Cisco WCS management platforms. This easy-to-use platform delivers the following cross-system capabilities:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/wireless/wireless-control-system-navigator/index.html

QUESTION 184
What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A.    5,000
B.    10,000
C.    50,000
D.    100,000

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/wireless-control-system/product_data_sheet0900aecd804b4646.html

QUESTION 185
Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords?

A.    Admin
B.    SuperUser
C.    Root
D.    Supervisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
System Monitoring – Allows users to monitor WCS operations.
ConfigManagers – Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations.
Admin – Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations and perform all system administration tasks except administering WCS user accounts and passwords.
SuperUsers – Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations and perform all system administration tasks including administering WCS user accounts and passwords. Superusers tasks can be changed.
North bound API – A user group used only with WCS Navigator.
Users Assistant – Allows only local net user administration. User assistants cannot configure or monitor controllers. They must access the Configure > Controller path to configure these local net features.

QUESTION 186
What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

A.    The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.
B.    The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.
C.    The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.
D.    The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

Answer: A
Explanation:
In Cisco WCS, you need to add the ip address and subnet of the WLC. Autodiscovery is a feature that is used to search for a single controller by IP Address however this feature is restricted to Cisco WLAN Solution mobility group subnets defined by the operator.

QUESTION 187
Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

A.    SNMP
B.    CAPWAP
C.    HTTPS
D.    SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
WCS simplifies controller configuration and monitoring and reduces data entry errors. WCS uses the industry-standard SNMP protocol to communicate with the controllers. WCS also includes the Floor Plan editor which allows you to do the following:
Vectorize bitmapped campus, floor plan, and outdoor area maps.
Add and change wall types.
Import the vector wall format maps into the database.

QUESTION 188
The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS. How can the administrator fix this issue?

A.    The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller.
B.    The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.
C.    The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.
D.    The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Copy and Replace AP feature is useful if you need to remove an access point from the network and replace it with a new access point. All of the access point information, such as AP mode, name, and map location needs to be copied from the old access point to the new access point.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0MR1/configuration/guide/WCS70MR1/ctrlcfg.html#wp1097509

QUESTION 189
The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

A.    The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.
B.    Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.
C.    Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.
D.    All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0maps.html

QUESTION 190
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked “0”) in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?
passleader-200-355-dumps-1901

A.    number of major alarms
B.    number of minor alarms
C.    number of critical alarms
D.    number of system alarms

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/6-0/configuration/guide/WCS60cg/6_0event.html

QUESTION 191
A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

A.    1
B.    7
C.    10
D.    30

Answer: B
Explanation:
WCS automatically deletes cleared alerts that are more than seven days old; therefore, your results can show activity only for the last seven days. Until an existing alarm is deleted, a new alarm cannot be generated for any managed entity for which WCS has already generated an alarm.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0event.pdf

QUESTION 192
The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information?

A.    Device > Inventory
B.    Mesh > Nodes
C.    Network Summary > Executive Summary
D.    Network Summary > 802.11 Summary

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/4-1/configuration/guide/wcscfg41/wcsreps.html#wp1080212

QUESTION 193
Which Cisco WLC command family can help to troubleshoot communication between an AP and the WLC?

A.    (Cisco Controller) >debug capwap
B.    (Cisco Controller) >debug ap
C.    (Cisco Controller) >debug cac
D.    (Cisco Controller) >debug dot11

Answer: A
Explanation:
Example debugs available for this shown below:
WLC side debug commands:
(Cisco Controller) >debug capwap
https://mrncciew.files.wordpress.com/2013/03/brkewn-3011-troubleshooting-wireless-lans.pdf

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?
passleader-200-355-dumps-1941

A.    an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLC
B.    a security feature, which is set on the syslog server
C.    the type of syslog server
D.    the Cisco WLC identifier for this syslog server

Answer: A
Explanation:
A facility level is used to specify what type of program is logging a message. This lets the configuration file specify that messages from different facilities will be handled differently. Local7 maps to Facility level 23, which is local so the WLC will add this information to syslog messages when sending to the syslog server.

QUESTION 195
Which action secures the SNMPv2C protocol in a Cisco WLC?

A.    configure new communities and disable default communities
B.    use digital certificates to authenticate and encrypt transmissions
C.    enable password or transfer encryption
D.    set a username and difficult-to-guess password

Answer: A
Explanation:
See the SNMP configuration for Cisco WLC page shown in reference link below:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 196
What is the purpose of the Log Analysis tab on the Client Troubleshooting page in Cisco WCS?

A.    After you click start, the tab shows debug information for the client that is trying to re-associate.
B.    The tab searches the logs for similar problems of other clients and generates a report.
C.    The tab generates a report from historical logs for the client that is having problems.
D.    The tab shows logs from the past hour for the client that is having problems.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/6-0/configuration/guide/WCS60cg/6_0clientmgmt.html

QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibit. Which tool is shown?
passleader-200-355-dumps-1971

A.    Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool
B.    Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool
C.    WLAN Client Debug Analyzer
D.    Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
Please go through the link to understand more about the Cisco WCS Client Troubleshooting tool:
http://www.cisco.com/web/techdoc/wcs/cleanair/client-troubleshooting/CleanAir-ClientTroubleshooting.html

QUESTION 198
How can you protect the configuration file from eavesdropping, when uploading from a Cisco WLC?

A.    Use the Configuration File Encryption option.
B.    Choose an SCP as the transfer method.
C.    Connect to the Cisco WLC by using HTTPS.
D.    Connect to the Cisco WLC by using SSH.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-3/configuration/guide/b_cg73/b_wlc-cg_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 199
Which CAPWAP AP management-access method is available as the default setting?

A.    only the console port
B.    the console port and SSH
C.    the console port, SSH, and HTTPS
D.    SSH only

Answer: A
Explanation:
After an access point joins the controller, the access point enables console port security only, and you are prompted for your username and password whenever you log into the access point’s console port. When you log in, you are in non-privileged mode, and you must enter the enable password in order to use the privileged mode.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/5-2/configuration/guide/Controller52CG/c52lwap.pdf

QUESTION 200
What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A.    Controller > Access Points
B.    Configure > Access Points
C.    General > Configure > Access Points
D.    System > Configure > Access Points

Answer: B


New 200-355 exam questions from PassLeader 200-355 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-355 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-355.html (410 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-355 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZkRGszbGJmUkE