web analytics

100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 210-260 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 31 – Question 50)

New 210-260 exam questions from PassLeader 210-260 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-260.html (193 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-260 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM1dfWVNVZ3Z5dzg

QUESTION 31
A clientless SSL VPN user who is connecting on a Windows Vista computer is missing the menu option for Remote Desktop Protocol on the portal web page. Which action should you take to begin troubleshooting?

A.    Ensure that the RDP2 plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway
B.    Reboot the VPN gateway
C.    Instruct the user to reconnect to the VPN gateway
D.    Ensure that the RDP plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which security zone is automatically defined by the system?

A.    The source zone
B.    The self zone
C.    The destination zone
D.    The inside zone

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B.    The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C.    The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D.    The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication

Answer: AD

QUESTION 34
Which address block is reserved for locally assigned unique local addresses?

A.    2002::/16
B.    FD00::/8
C.    2001::/32
D.    FB00::/8

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
What is a possible reason for the error message? Router(config)#aaa server?% Unrecognized command

A.    The command syntax requires a space after the word “server”
B.    The command is invalid on the target device
C.    The router is already running the latest operating system
D.    The router is a new device on which the aaa new-model command must be applied before continuing

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B.    Smart tunnels support all operating systems
C.    Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D.    Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Smart Tunnel is also used to provide remote access to web applications that are difficult to rewrite, such as proprietary, non-standards-based Java, Java Script, or Flash animations.
Smart Tunnel also supports Single Sign-On to web applications that require either form-based POST parameters, http basic, FTP, or NTLM authentication.
Smart Tunnel can also co-exist with a Full-Tunnel VPN Client. For example, an employee can connect to the company network by using Full-Tunnel VPN Client, while simultaneously connecting to a vendor network by using Smart Tunnel. Smart Tunnel Advantages over Port-Forwarding, Plug-ins: Smart Tunnel offers better performance than browser Plug-ins.
Port forwarding is the legacy technology for supporting TCP-based applications over a Clientless SSL VPN connection. Unlike port forwarding, Smart Tunnel simplifies the user experience by not requiring the user connection of the local application to the local port.
Smart Tunnel does not require users to have administrator privileges.
Smart Tunnel does not require the administrator to know application port numbers in advance.

QUESTION 37
Which option describes information that must be considered when you apply an access list to a physical interface?

A.    Protocol used for filtering
B.    Direction of the access class
C.    Direction of the access group
D.    Direction of the access list

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which source port does IKE use when NAT has been detected between two VPN gateways?

A.    TCP 4500
B.    TCP 500
C.    UDP 4500
D.    UDP 500

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which of the following are features of IPsec transport mode? (Choose three.)

A.    IPsec transport mode is used between end stations
B.    IPsec transport mode is used between gateways
C.    IPsec transport mode supports multicast
D.    IPsec transport mode supports unicast
E.    IPsec transport mode encrypts only the payload
F.    IPsec transport mode encrypts the entire packet

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
IPSec Transport Mode
IPSec Transport mode is used for end-to-end communications, for example, for communication between a client and a server or between a workstation and a gateway (if the gateway is being treated as a host). A good example would be an encrypted Telnet or Remote Desktop session from a workstation to a server.
Transport mode provides the protection of our data, also known as IP Payload, and consists of TCP/UDP header + Data, through an AH or ESP header. The payload is encapsulated by the IPSec headers and trailers. The original IP headers remain intact, except that the IP protocol field is changed to ESP (50) or AH (51), and the original protocol value is saved in the IPsec trailer to be restored when the packet is decrypted.
IPSec transport mode is usually used when another tunneling protocol (like GRE) is used to first encapsulate the IP data packet, then IPSec is used to protect the GRE tunnel packets. IPSec protects the GRE tunnel traffic in transport mode.

QUESTION 40
Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A.    no switchport nonnegotiate
B.    switchport
C.    no switchport mode dynamic auto
D.    no switchport

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
Which command verifies phase 1 of an IPsec VPN on a Cisco router?

A.    show crypto map
B.    show crypto ipsec sa
C.    show crypto isakmp sa
D.    show crypto engine connection active

Answer: C
Explanation:
show crypto ipsec sa verifies Phase 2 of the tunnel.

QUESTION 42
What is the purpose of a honeypot IPS?

A.    To create customized policies
B.    To detect unknown attacks
C.    To normalize streams
D.    To collect information about attacks

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which type of firewall can act on the behalf of the end device?

A.    Stateful packet
B.    Application
C.    Packet
D.    Proxy

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp as command. What does the given output show?
passleader-210-260-dumps-441

A.    IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5
B.    IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5
C.    IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state
D.    IPSEc Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
What type of attack was the Stuxnet virus?

A.    cyber warfare
B.    hactivism
C.    botnet
D.    social engineering

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which type of secure connectivity does an extranet provide?

A.    remote branch offices to your company network
B.    your company network to the Internet
C.    new networks to your company network
D.    other company networks to your company network

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

A.    The secure boot-image command is configured.
B.    The secure boot-comfit command is configured.
C.    The confreg 0x24 command is configured.
D.    The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
What is a reason for an organization to deploy a personal firewall?

A.    To protect endpoints such as desktops from malicious activity
B.    To protect one virtual network segment from another
C.    To determine whether a host meets minimum security posture requirements
D.    To create a separate, non-persistent virtual environment that can be destroyed after a session
E.    To protect the network from DoS and syn-flood attacks

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which FirePOWER preprocessor engine is used to prevent SYN attacks?

A.    Rate-Based Prevention
B.    Portscan Detection
C.    IP Defragmentation
D.    Inline Normalization

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?

A.    Hairpinning
B.    NAT
C.    NAT traversal
D.    split tunneling

Answer: A


New 210-260 exam questions from PassLeader 210-260 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-260.html (193 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-260 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM1dfWVNVZ3Z5dzg