This page was exported from PassLeader New Cisco Exam Dumps - CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, DevNet, CCDE Certification Exam Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests [ https://www.ciscobraindump.com ] Export date:Tue Aug 4 20:37:13 2020 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: 100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 300-080 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 11 - Question 25) --------------------------------------------------- New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (333 Q&As –> 369 Q&As –> 383 Q&As) P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps: CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070 CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075 CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085 QUESTION 11 Which step in the problem-solving model is important to accurately interview end users to get all the pertinent details of the problem? A.    Implement Action Plan B.    Define the Problem C.    Consider the Possibilities D.    Create Action Plan E.    Gather Facts F.    Observe Results G.    Restart Problem-Solving Process H.    Problem Resolved Answer: E QUESTION 12 You are a network technician working in the Network Company. Recently, users complain that they cannot call the PSTN. With the help of testing, you find that the gateway is not switching to the secondary call agent when the primary call agent is unreachable. In order to permit the MGCP gateway to take use of a different call agent once the primary fails, which configuration should you make? A.    Add ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command to the gateway B.    Add ccm-manager redundant-host command to the gateway C.    Assign a Cisco Unified CallManager group including the secondary call agent to the gateway D.    Define gateway as a non-gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk with the secondary Cisco Unified CallManager defined Answer: B QUESTION 13 Users are making calls from Cisco IP Phones that are registered on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster through an H.323 gateway to the PSTN phones. Sometimes these users report that calls are dropped after they have talked for some time. Different Cisco Unified CM servers have been rebooted for testing during production hours. Currently Cisco IOS 12.0 is used on the H.323 gateway. Which change helps to prevent calls from dropping when a Cisco Unified CM server is rebooted during testing? A.    Upgrade the gateway Cisco IOS software to a version later than 12.4(4)9T. B.    A misconfiguration of calling search spaces must exist. Reconfigure the CSS. C.    There is no scenario where rebooting an H.323 gateway will allow call survivability. D.    A misconfiguration of VoIP dial peers to the Cicso Unified CM servers must exist. Reconfigure the VoIP dial peers. Answer: A QUESTION 14 Which Cisco troubleshooting tool allows syslog logs to be viewed? A.    RTMT B.    DNA C.    sniffer filters D.    the Triple combo tool Answer: A QUESTION 15 Which three troubleshooting tools are available on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.) A.    CLI B.    SDL and SDI trace C.    Netcool D.    alarms E.    SCCP troubleshooting tools F.    RTMT Answer: ABF QUESTION 16 Which tool or approach is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of CPU utilization of Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers for troubleshooting purposes? A.    RTMT B.    DNA C.    creating trace files D.    sniffer traces Answer: A QUESTION 17 When using trace output to troubleshoot a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 problem, how can you collect and view the trace files? A.    Download the RTMT plug-in from the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page to view the preconfigured trace files. B.    Configure the proper trace settings on the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page and then use the embedded RTMT tool to view the trace files. C.    Configure the proper alarms and traces on the Cisco Unified CallManager Administration page and view the output with the RTMT plug-in. D.    Configure the proper trace settings on the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page and download the RTMT plug-in from the CallManager Administration page to view the trace output. Answer: D QUESTION 18 Before a SAF client begins to forward, publish, subscribe, and update service data, with which option must it establish a relationship? A.    SAF service identifier B.    SAF domains C.    SAF forwarder D.    SAF Cisco Unified Communications Manager Answer: C QUESTION 19 Which size is the jitter buffer of the Cisco MTP transcoder? A.    10 - 30 ms B.    45 - 60 ms C.    20 - 40 ms D.    25 - 50 ms Answer: C QUESTION 20 You are troubleshooting why a user cannot make calls to the PSTN. You are reviewing trace files and you have found where the user's IP phone initiates the call but you never see the call go out the gateway. What is the next step in troubleshooting this issue? A.    Look in the SDL trace file to see if there is a signal to another Cisco Unified CallManager node with the same time-stamp. B.    Look in the SDL trace file to see if there is a signal to another Cisco Unified CallManager node with the same TCP handle. C.    Look in the IP Voice Media Streaming App trace file to see if an MTP was invoked. D.    Look in the MGCP trace file to determine which MGCP gateway the call was sent to. Answer: A QUESTION 21 Where in Cisco TMS would you see if a system is registered to a Cisco VCS or a Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A.    Systems > Registration B.    Navigation > Systems > Registrations C.    under Registration on the System Administration tab D.    System Overview E.    Settings > Provisioning F.    where you start the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT under Systems and Reports Answer: D QUESTION 22 Of the following persistent settings for Cisco TMS-controlled endpoints, TMS overwrites these settings if which five of them are altered on the endpoint? (Choose five.) A.    H.323 ID B.    Configuration Template C.    SIP URI D.    Active Cisco Unified Communications Manager Address E.    System Name F.    System Contact G.    E.164 alias H.    IEEE 802.1x Authentication Password Answer: ABCEG QUESTION 23 A user using a CP-9971 SIP phone reports that during a video call, the video portion of the call freezes. What should you do in order to point to and troubleshoot the issue? A.    Restart the phone. B.    On the phone, navigate to Administrator Settings > Status > Call Statistics > Video > Video statistics > Rcvr Packets statistics. Verify if the phone is receiving packets. C.    Make sure that the camera is connected to the USB. D.    Verify if the camera shutter is open. E.    Perform a factory reset of the phone. Answer: B QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace file level should be selected when enabling traces to send to Cisco TAC for analysis? A.    State Transition B.    Arbitrary C.    Significant D.    Error E.    Detailed F.    Special Answer: E QUESTION 25 To achieve 720p (HD) quality at 30 frames per second on an endpoint that is running TC software, what is the minimum configured call rate? A.    512 kbps B.    1152 kbps C.    768 kbps D.    2560 kbps Answer: B New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (333 Q&As –> 369 Q&As –> 383 Q&As) P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps: CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070 CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075 CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085 --------------------------------------------------- Images: http://examgod.com/plimages/3db35db16d5d_1066C/passleader-300-080-dumps-241_thumb.jpg --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2018-01-10 10:41:59 Post date GMT: 2018-01-10 10:41:59 Post modified date: 2019-12-16 03:54:32 Post modified date GMT: 2019-12-16 03:54:32 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com