web analytics

100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 300-165 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 121 – Question 135)

New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (215 Q&As –> 240 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. Which two outcomes occur when the state is Other? (Choose two.)
passleader-300-165-dumps-1211

A.    The VSAN on each end of the connection does not match.
B.    The interface is not an E Port.
C.    The interface is not an F Port.
D.    The interface is administratively shut down.
E.    Cisco Fabric Services is not enabled.
F.    NPIV should be disabled.
G.    The interface is functioning, but may have errors.
H.    Encryption is not enabled.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 122
Which Cisco MDS feature needs to be enabled for Cisco TrustSec FC Link Encryption to work?

A.    feature FC-TSLE
B.    feature Trust-Sec
C.    feature FC-SP
D.    feature ESP
E.    feature DHCHAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
Which example creates an Embedded Event Manager policy allowing the CLI command to execute, and triggers an SNMP notification when a user enters configuration mode?

A.    passleader-300-165-dumps-1231
B.    passleader-300-165-dumps-1232
C.    passleader-300-165-dumps-1233
D.    passleader-300-165-dumps-1234

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
In a Cisco Catalyst 6500 VSS 1440 domain on a Catalyst 6509 Switch, which command lists the files present on the CompactFlash card in the first slot on the active switch?

A.    dir disk0:
B.    dir sw1-slot5-disk0:
C.    dir vss-active disk0:
D.    dir sw1-slot5-bootflash:
E.    dir vss-sw1-disk0:

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Which command lists all the available file systems on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch?

A.    dir
B.    show file system
C.    dir /all
D.    show /all
E.    dir /all-filesystems

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
On a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720, an aggregate policer can be applied on which three of these? (Choose three.)

A.    an IP subnet
B.    a module with a DFC
C.    a fabric channel interface
D.    a port
E.    a VLAN
F.    a group of VLANs

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 127
In a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch with redundant supervisors, how is the Cisco IOS image upgraded?

A.    The active supervisor automatically synchronizes the image to the standby supervisor.
B.    The standby supervisor is removed and reinstalled in the chassis to synchronize images.
C.    The line cards in the chassis are reloaded upon supervisor switchover.
D.    SSO is used to automatically synchronize images between the active and standby supervisors.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
Which two benefits are realized when deploying Cisco Catalyst 6500 VSS 1440 functionality in a data center? (Choose two.)

A.    Stateful Switchover across chassis
B.    enhanced security of network equipment
C.    enhanced speed of spanning-tree convergence
D.    reduced number of Inter-Switch Links
E.    implementation of Multichassis EtherChannel
F.    deployment of VRRP and HSRP

Answer: AE

QUESTION 129
Which two file systems can hold a Cisco Catalyst 6500 IOS image? (Choose two.)

A.    system:
B.    disk0:
C.    sup-microcode:
D.    nvram:
E.    sup-bootdisk:
F.    flash:

Answer: BE

QUESTION 130
A, Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch suffers a supervisor failure. Which statement is true regarding Cisco NSF functionality?

A.    The line cards are reloaded.
B.    The neighbouring routers do not participate in Cisco NSF.
C.    The Cisco Express Forwarding cache is pruned.
D.    Layer 3 reconvergence does not occur.
E.    Cisco NSF can be deployed with RPR+.

Answer: D

QUESTION 131
Your customer wants to use distinct security policies for different departments. What must be configured?

A.    distinct VLAN for each department
B.    separate ACL group for each department
C.    unique firewall context for each department
D.    individual security level for each department

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
Using the default VDC high-availability options in the Cisco Nexus 7010 switch, which event occurs after a VDC failure?

A.    VDC restart occurs.
B.    The VDC is deleted.
C.    VDC bringdown occurs, and the VDC must be restarted manually.
D.    VDC shutdown occurs, and the VDC must be restarted manually.

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
In policy-based routing, which action is taken for packets that do not match any of the route-map statements?

A.    forwarded after the egress queue empties on the outbound interface
B.    forwarded using the last statement in the route map
C.    forwarded using the closest matching route-map statement
D.    forwarded using destination-based routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Which two issues explain why a packet is not being routed as desired in a policy-based routing configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    The route map is not applied to the egress interface.
B.    The route map is not applied to the ingress interface.
C.    The next hop that is configured in the route map is not in the global routing table.
D.    The next hop that is configured in the route map has a higher metric than the default next hop.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 135
What is the Overlay Transport Virtualization site VLAN used for?

A.    to allow the join interfaces at different sites to communicate
B.    to detect devices at the site that are not capable of OTV
C.    to allow multiple site AEDs to communicate with each other
D.    to detect other OTV edge devices in the site

Answer: D
Explanation:
The edge device performs OTV functions: it receives the Layer 2 traffic for all VLANs that need to be extended to remote locations and dynamically encapsulates the Ethernet frames into IP packets that are then sent across the transport infrastructure. It is expected that at least two OTV edge devices are deployed at each data center site to improve the resiliency.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/DCI3_OTV_Intro/DCI_1.html


New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (215 Q&As –> 240 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180