web analytics

100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 300-180 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 181 – Question 200)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 394 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

QUESTION 181
Which statement is true regarding STP?

A.    When the spanning-tree topology is calculated based on default parameters, the path between the source and destination end stations in a switched network might not be ideal.
B.    The path between the source and the destination end stations is always ideal with the default spanning-tree parameter.
C.    The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the speed of the link; the slowest link speed will become the root port during the election.
D.    The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the lowest MAC address; the lowest MAC address will become the root port during the election.

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
You are no longer seeing updates to the device-aliases database on your Cisco Nexus 5596UP Switch. Which command is useful to determine if the scope of Cisco Fabric Services application distribution was being administratively limited?

A.    N5K2# show cfs region
B.    N5K2# show cfs scope
C.    N5K2# show cfs locale
D.    N5K2# show cfs acl
E.    N5K2# show cfs firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
Refer to the exhibit. You configure a vPC between two Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches. The peer link will not come up. What is the problem?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1831

A.    The vPC domain numbers must be different.
B.    The role priority must be the same.
C.    The system priority must be the same.
D.    The configuration is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
FCoE appears to be properly configured. Which two steps should you take to verify the FCoE configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the feature fcoe command.
B.    Verify that the jumbo MTU is properly set.
C.    Ensure that the license has been applied.
D.    Utilize the proper CoS values on each side.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 185
passleader-300-180-dumps-1851
passleader-300-180-dumps-1852
FCoE traffic from C200-1 on VSAN 13 is not being switched through the network. Which statement explains the cause of the problem?

A.    The LAN switchport on N5K2 must be configured as a trunk.
B.    VLAN 1013 on N5K2 is not allowed on the LAN.
C.    The vFC on N5K2 that is associated with VSAN 13 is in the wrong port mode.
D.    The M1 card on the Nexus 7000 switch does not support FCoE.

Answer: D

QUESTION 186
Refer to the exhibit. The customer informs you of a problem they are encountering. What is the cause of the problem?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1861

A.    The core upstream switch does not have NPIV enabled.
B.    The downstream switch does not have NPIV enabled.
C.    NPIV has been disabled on all switches.
D.    NPIV has been configured but not enabled on the uplink port.

Answer: A

QUESTION 187
Which option describes why the merge status for any application shows “In Progress” for a prolonged period of time when a new switch is added to the fabric?

A.    The new switch must be upgraded to match the same version of code as the original switch.
B.    The ports between the switches are not trunking all VSANs.
C.    The application needs to be started on both switches.
D.    There are outstanding changes that must be committed.
E.    The merge status cannot occur until a copy running-config startup-config is done.

Answer: D

QUESTION 188
Refer to the exhibit. VSAN traffic is not being routed through SAN fabric. Which action is helpful to resolve the problem?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1881

A.    Make sure that the FSPF hello interval value matches on both switches.
B.    Change the FSPF hello timer back to the default of 5 seconds.
C.    Make sure that the FSPF hello timers are different so that they do not compete.
D.    Make sure that the FSPF dead timers are both set to 0.

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator sets up a FabricPath network. The administrator tries to ping between two SVI interfaces on the leaf switches 10 and 20, but it fails. What caused the pings to fail?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1891

A.    Switches S10 and S20 do not have F2 modules.
B.    The vPC peer gateway must be enabled on switches S10 and S20.
C.    Switches S1, S2, and S3 should be interconnected directly.
D.    VLAN 10 is not enabled on the spine switches (S1, S2, and S3).
E.    Layer 3 over a vPC+ peer link is not supported.

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
Which statement is true regarding LACP configuration?

A.    With LACP, you can bundle up to 16 interfaces in a channel group.
B.    LACP configuration is global and can be only configured by admin.
C.    After removing LACP configuration, you need to reboot the device.
D.    You can disable LACP while any LACP configurations are present.

Answer: A

QUESTION 191
Refer to the exhibit. Customer encounters the problem as shown in the exhibit. What is the cause of the problem?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1911

A.    No server was requested or received by the FLOGI database.
B.    One external link must be up for server interface to be up.
C.    Multiple external links must be up for the server to come up.

D.    Internal links are down and must be up for the server interface to be up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 192
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands are missing to enable OTV between N7K-A and N7K-B? (Choose two.)
passleader-300-180-dumps-1921

A.    otv site-vlan on both N7Ks
B.    create vlan 5-10
C.    enable virtual port-channel on vlan 5-10
D.    enable eigrp on both N7Ks
E.    enable hsrp feature

Answer: AB

QUESTION 193
What is the correct configuration for interface Ethernet 1/1 of a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch when it is a member of port channel 101 connected to FEX 101?

A.    interface Ethernet1/1
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk native vlan 10
switchport trunk allowed vlan 20, 30
fex associate 101
channel-group 101
B.    interface Ethernet1/1
switchport mode fex-fabric
channel-group 101
C.    interface Ethernet1/1
switchport mode access
switchport access vlan 10
fex associate 101
channel-group 101
D.    interface Ethernet1/1
switchport mode fex-fabric
fex associate 101
channel-group 101

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
A customer is troubleshooting FCoE in its network. They have discovered that vFC is currently down and there is no active STP port state on the bound Ethernet interface. What should the STP port state be to correct this issue?

A.    The bound interface should be in an STP forwarding state for the native VLAN only.
B.    The bound interface should be in an STP learning state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN.
C.    The bound interface should be in an STP forwarding state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN.
D.    The bound interface should be in an STP blocking state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
passleader-300-180-dumps-1951
passleader-300-180-dumps-1952
It has been determined that unknown unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic is not correctly being switched through either Nexus 7010 switch. Which statement best describes the cause of this issue?

A.    No VLANs are allowed across the vPC peer link.
B.    The MST STP is not enabled on either switch.
C.    The default VLAN is inactive.
D.    VTP is not configured to handle this type of traffic.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The MST STP is not enabled on either switch. From both switches the “show spanning-tree mst” command shows that the switch is not in MST mode.

QUESTION 196
Which two describe the correct requirements for non-disruptive IOS ISSU on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A.    updated kickstart and system images must be staged in bootflash on single-supervisor switches
B.    updated kickstart and system images must be staged in bootflash on dual-supervisor switches
C.    low version skew
D.    dual supervisors
E.    clock synchronization

Answer: CD

QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibit. Which conditions can trigger on a Cisco Nexus device running FabricPath?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1971

A.    A switch connected to the Cisco Nexus device is running RSTP instead of STP.
B.    A BPDU with bridge priority set to 61140 is received by the switch edge port.
C.    The switch edge port in the STP domain is not configured as root.
D.    VLAN is configured incorrectly on port-channel 100.

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
What are the minimum number and maximum number of members that a SAN PortChannel can have?

A.    1, 16
B.    2, 16
C.    1, 32
D.    2, 32
E.    1 minimum with no maximum
F.    2 minimum with no maximum

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
Storage VDC creation has failed. Which two steps should be taken before creating the storage VDC? (Choose two.)

A.    Check that the F1 module has the FCoE license installed.
B.    Check that the FCoE feature is enabled on the N7K.
C.    Check that you have allocated the interfaces of the F module on the VDC.
D.    Check that the network QoS non-drop policy is configured for FCoE traffic.
E.    Check that the FCoE VLANs are allocated on the VDC.
F.    Check that the M2 module has the FCoE license installed.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 200
Which command is critical in order for OTV edge devices to maintain an overlay adjacency with their local peers in a multihomed site via the join interfaces across the Layer 3 network domain?

A.    otv site-identifier
B.    otv extend-vlan
C.    otv site-vlan
D.    otv use-adjacency-server unicast-only

Answer: A


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 394 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175