web analytics

100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 300-206 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 1 – Question 15)

New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (223 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

QUESTION 1
Which three commands can be used to harden a switch? (Choose three.)

A.    switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
B.    switch(config)# ip dhcp snooping
C.    switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 900
D.    switch(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
E.    switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpduguard disable
F.    switch(config-if)# no cdp enable

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2
What are three features of the Cisco ASA 1000V? (Choose three.)

A.    cloning the Cisco ASA 1000V
B.    dynamic routing
C.    the Cisco VNMC policy agent
D.    IPv6
E.    active/standby failover
F.    QoS

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 3
If the Cisco ASA 1000V has too few licenses, what is its behavior?

A.    It drops all traffic.
B.    It drops all outside-to-inside packets.
C.    It drops all inside-to-outside packets.
D.    It passes the first outside-to-inside packet and drops all remaining packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A network administrator is creating an ASA-CX administrative user account with the following parameters:
– The user will be responsible for configuring security policies on network devices.
– The user needs read-write access to policies.
– The account has no more rights than necessary for the job.
What role will the administrator assign to the user?

A.    Administrator
B.    Security administrator
C.    System administrator
D.    Root Administrator
E.    Exec administrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two web browsers are supported for the Cisco ISE GUI? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTPS-enabled Mozilla Firefox version 3.x
B.    Netscape Navigator version 9
C.    Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in Internet Explorer 8-only mode
D.    Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in all Internet Explorer modes
E.    Google Chrome (all versions)

Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
With Cisco ASA active/standby failover, by default, how many monitored interface failures will cause failover to occur?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which statement about SNMP support on the Cisco ASA appliance is true?

A.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports only SNMPv1 or SNMPv2c.
B.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports read-only and read-write access.
C.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports three built-in SNMPv3 groups in Cisco ASDM: Authentication and Encryption, Authentication Only, and No Authentication, No Encryption.
D.    The Cisco ASA appliance can send SNMP traps to the network management station only using SNMPv2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which statement about Cisco ASA multicast routing support is true?

A.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports PIM dense mode, sparse mode, and BIDIR-PIM.
B.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports only stub multicast routing by forwarding IGMP messages from multicast receivers to the upstream multicast router.
C.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports DVMRP and PIM.
D.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports either stub multicast routing or PIM, but both cannot be enabled at the same time.
E.    The Cisco ASA appliance supports only IGMP v1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
How many interfaces can a Cisco ASA bridge group support and how many bridge groups can a Cisco ASA appliance support?

A.    up to 2 interfaces per bridge group and up to 4 bridge groups per Cisco ASA appliance
B.    up to 2 interfaces per bridge group and up to 8 bridge groups per Cisco ASA appliance
C.    up to 4 interfaces per bridge group and up to 4 bridge groups per Cisco ASA appliance
D.    up to 4 interfaces per bridge group and up to 8 bridge groups per Cisco ASA appliance
E.    up to 8 interfaces per bridge group and up to 4 bridge groups per Cisco ASA appliance
F.    up to 8 interfaces per bridge group and up to 8 bridge groups per Cisco ASA appliance

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which addresses are considered “ambiguous addresses” and are put on the greylist by the Cisco ASA botnet traffic filter feature?

A.    addresses that are unknown
B.    addresses that are on the greylist identified by the dynamic database
C.    addresses that are blacklisted by the dynamic database but also are identified by the static whitelist
D.    addresses that are associated with multiple domain names, but not all of these domain names are on the blacklist

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
For which purpose is the Cisco ASA CLI command aaa authentication match used?

A.    Enable authentication for SSH and Telnet connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
B.    Enable authentication for console connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
C.    Enable authentication for connections through the Cisco ASA appliance.
D.    Enable authentication for IPsec VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
E.    Enable authentication for SSL VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
F.    Enable authentication for Cisco ASDM connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A network engineer is asked to configure NetFlow to sample one of every 100 packets on a router’s fa0/0 interface. Which configuration enables sampling, assuming that NetFlow is already configured and running on the router’s fa0/0 interface?

A.    flow-sampler-map flow1
mode random one-out-of 100
interface fas0/0
flow-sampler flow1
B.    flow monitor flow1
mode random one-out-of 100
interface fas0/0
ip flow monitor flow1
C.    flow-sampler-map flow1
one-out-of 100
interface fas0/0
flow-sampler flow1
D.    ip flow-export source fas0/0 one-out-of 100

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What is the default log level on the Cisco Web Security Appliance?

A.    Trace
B.    Debug
C.    Informational
D.    Critical

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which command sets the source IP address of the NetFlow exports of a device?

A.    ip source flow-export
B.    ip source netflow-export
C.    ip flow-export source
D.    ip netflow-export source

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which two SNMPv3 features ensure that SNMP packets have been sent securely? (Choose two.)

A.    host authorization
B.    authentication
C.    encryption
D.    compression

Answer: BC


New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (223 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA