web analytics

100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader 300-208 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 91 – Question 105)

New 300-208 exam questions from PassLeader 300-208 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (250 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-208 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

QUESTION 91
Which RADIUS attribute is used primarily to differentiate an IEEE 802.1x request from a Cisco MAB request?

A.    RADIUS Attribute (5) NAS-Port
B.    RADIUS Attribute (6) Service-Type
C.    RADIUS Attribute (7) Framed-Protocol
D.    RADIUS Attribute (61) NAS-Port-Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which authorization method is the Cisco best practice to allow endpoints access to the Apple App store or Google Play store with Cisco WLC software version 7.6 or newer?

A.    dACL
B.    DNS ACL
C.    DNS ACL defined in Cisco ISE
D.    redirect ACL

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Which time allowance is the minimum that can be configured for posture reassessment interval?

A.    5 minutes
B.    20 minutes
C.    60 minutes
D.    90 minutes

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which advanced authentication setting is needed to allow an unknown device to utilize Central WebAuth?

A.    If Authentication failed > Continue
B.    If Authentication failed > Drop
C.    If user not found > Continue
D.    If user not found > Reject

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Which option restricts guests from connecting more than one device at a time?

A.    Guest Portal policy > Set Device registration portal limit
B.    Guest Portal Policy > Set Allow only one guest session per user
C.    My Devices Portal > Set Maximum number of devices to register
D.    Multi-Portal Policy > Guest users should be able to do device registration

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
In Cisco ISE, which two actions can be taken based on matching a profiler policy? (Choose two).

A.    exception
B.    network scan (NMAP)
C.    delete endpoint
D.    automatically remediate
E.    create matching identity group

Answer: AB

QUESTION 97
Which statement about the Cisco ISE BYOD feature is true?

A.    Use of SCEP/CA is optional.
B.    BYOD works only on wireless access.
C.    Cisco ISE needs to integrate with MDM to support BYOD.
D.    Only mobile endpoints are supported.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?

A.    Create and Delete Computer Objects
B.    Domain Admin
C.    Join and Leave Domain
D.    Create and Delete User Objects

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
A network administrator must enable which protocol to utilize EAP-Chaining?

A.    EAP-FAST
B.    EAP-TLS
C.    MSCHAPv2
D.    PEAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
The corporate security policy requires multiple elements to be matched in an authorization policy. Which elements can be combined to meet the requirement?

A.    Device registration status and device activation status
B.    Network access device and time condition
C.    User credentials and server certificate
D.    Built-in profile and custom profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 101
A network administrator needs to determine the ability of existing network devices to deliver key BYOD services. Which tool will complete a readiness assessment and outline hardware and software capable and incapable devices?

A.    Prime Infrastructure
B.    Network Control System
C.    Cisco Security Manager
D.    Identity Services Engine

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
Which EAP method uses a modified version of the MS-CHAP authentication protocol?

A.    EAP-POTP
B.    EAP-TLS
C.    LEAP
D.    EAP-MD5

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed?

A.    When the NAD does not support CoA
B.    When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints
C.    When a PSN is overloaded
D.    To provide redundancy for a PSN

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
Which Cisco ISE 1.x protocol can be used to control admin access to network access devices?

A.    TACACS+
B.    RADIUS
C.    EAP
D.    Kerberos

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
A user is on a wired connection and the posture status is noncompliant. Which state will their EPS session be placed in?

A.    disconnected
B.    limited
C.    no access
D.    quarantined

Answer: D


New 300-208 exam questions from PassLeader 300-208 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (250 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-208 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ