web analytics

[12-April-2019] New 100-105 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 100-105 exam questions from PassLeader 100-105 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 100-105 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/100-105.html (729 Q&As)

P.S. Free 100-105 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

NEW QUESTION 705
What is the defining characteristic of IPv4 multicast traffic?

A.    Multiple sources send traffic to all destinations on the local network.
B.    A single source sends traffic to a group of destinations.
C.    A single source sends traffic to a single destination.
D.    A single source sends traffic to all destinations on the local network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 706
Which two conditions must be met before you can perform the password recovery process on a Cisco router? (Choose two.)

A.    You must have physical access to the device.
B.    You must be able establish a Telnet connection to the device.
C.    You must connect the console to the router with a straight-through cable.
D.    You must connect the console to the router with a crossover cable.
E.    You must connect the console to the router with a rollover cable.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 707
Which two management protocols operate over TCP? (Choose two.)

A.    FTP
B.    CDP
C.    SNMP
D.    SCP
E.    TFTP
F.    NTP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 708
You recently applied a common configuration to several PCs on different VLANs. The PCs are connected to the same switch with a router-on-a-stick but users report that the PCs cannot ping one another. Which two are possible reasons for the problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The access ports on the PCs are misconfigured.
B.    The trunking protocol is configured incorrectly on the router subinterfaces.
C.    The VLAN is configured incorrectly on the router subinterfaces.
D.    The ip default-network command is misconfigured on the router.
E.    The native VLAN on the router is misconfigured.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 709
Which three statements about a mesh topology are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Every core device is connected to a distribution device.
B.    Every upstream distribution device is connected to an access switch.
C.    Each access switch must be connected to exactly one upstream distribution device.
D.    Each access switch must be connected to at least one upstream distribution device and at least one core device.
E.    Each distribution device is connected to exactly one core device.
F.    Each access switch must be connected to at least two upstream distribution devices.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 710
Which two subnets are reserved for private use? (Choose two.)

A.    172.16.0 0/11
B.    172.16.0.0/12
C.    172.32.0.0/19
D.    192.168.0.0/15
E.    192.168.0.0/16

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 711
From which numeric range can a standard VLAN D be assigned?

A.    1- 1001
B.    1 – 1006
C.    1 – 4094
D.    1006 – 4094

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 712
Which step is first in the DHCP process between a DHCP client and a DHCP server?

A.    The client sends a DHCP Discover packet to the server.
B.    The server sends a DHCP Offer packet to the client.
C.    The client sends a DHCP Request packet to the server.
D.    The server sends a DHCP Ack packet to the client.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 713
Which two commands must you apply to a router to configure it as a router-on-a-stick? (Choose two.)

A.    vtp transparent
B.    encapsulation
C.    ip address
D.    spanning-tree portfast
E.    vtp domain

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 714
Which statement about the dynamically-teamed MAC address feature is true?

A.    Individual ports are restricted to 10 dynamically-learned addresses.
B.    After the switch is reloaded, the address table is empty until ingress traffic arrives on the port.
C.    A minimum number of secure MAC addresses must be filled dynamically.
D.    Ports can dynamically learn MAC addresses from disconnected devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 715
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the steps in the frame-rewrite process from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
PassLeader-100-105-dumps-7151

Answer:
PassLeader-100-105-dumps-7152

NEW QUESTION 716
How does a switch with the default configuration respond when the destination MAC address of an incoming frame is missing from the switch lookup table?

A.    The switch floods the frame out all ports except the receiving port.
B.    The switch sends a discovery packet to all directly-connected switches.
C.    The switch queues a connected router for the MAC address.
D.    The switch discards the frame.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 717
Which two statements about prefixes m a routing table are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The router prefers prefixes that have more bit positions for the host than for the network.
B.    The router prefers the prefix that includes the most 0 bits in the subnet mask.
C.    The router prefers longer prefixes over shorter prefixes.
D.    The router prefers shorter prefixes over longer prefixes.
E.    The router prefers the prefix that includes the most 1 bits in the subnet mask.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 718
Which condition is most important to support the use of syslog messages for troubleshooting?

A.    Messages are logged to a UNIX-based server.
B.    Messages are logged to a Cisco UCS Server.
C.    The router has a large internal buffer space.
D.    NTP is in use to ensure accurate timestamps.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 719
Which two steps are part of the IPv6 SLAAC address configuration process? (Choose two.)

A.    The host uses the EUI-64 algorithm to calculate the first 64 bits of the destination IPv6 address.
B.    The client performs duplicate address detection.
C.    The router sends a solicitation message.
D.    The host sends a solicitation message.
E.    The host combines the MAC addresses of the host and the router to generate a global unicast message.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 720
Which two commands do you use to identify the ports that are assigned to VLAN 250? (Choose two.)

A.    show vlan id 250
B.    show vlan name 250
C.    show vlan brief
D.    show vlan private-vlan
E.    show vlan port provisioning

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 721
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the address blocks from the left onto the correct address types on the right.
PassLeader-100-105-dumps-7211

Answer:
PassLeader-100-105-dumps-7212

NEW QUESTION 722
Which command can you enter in ROMmon to bypass the password in the router startup configuration?

A.    config-register 0x2102
B.    confreg 0x2142
C.    reset
D.    configure terminal

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 723
For which reason is a DHCP client unable to reach a host in a different subnet?

A.    DNS lookup has been disabled on the gateway router.
B.    The client is connected to a switch in the same VLAN as its gateway router.
C.    The client has been configured with only one DNS server.
D.    The client and its gateway router have been assigned different subnet masks.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 724
Which IPv4 address type can reach each node on a network?

A.    anaycast
B.    unicast
C.    multicast
D.    broadcast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 725
Which MTU size can cause a baby gaint error?

A.    1600
B.    1618
C.    1600
D.    9216

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 726
……


New 100-105 exam questions from PassLeader 100-105 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 100-105 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/100-105.html (729 Q&As)

P.S. Free 100-105 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms