web analytics

[13-Feb-2018] New 500-701 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 500-701 exam questions from PassLeader 500-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 500-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/500-701.html (72 Q&As)

P.S. Free 500-701 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hvtvjsd2nxSNyp7kYJdWfYSSC_NNBL80

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco WebEx Products can support over 5000 attendees?

A.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Event Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a function of a management solution?

A.    To join 3 or more participants in a meeting
B.    To provide an audio and video interface for the user
C.    To act as a traffic cop for network communication
D.    To schedule calls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for traversal?

A.    TURN Server
B.    Recorder
C.    SIP Edge
D.    Database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which ports are used for SIP calling on the Expressway?

A.    5060 and 5061
B.    164 and 323
C.    80 and 443
D.    1719 and 1720

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a primary purpose of the Traversal Subzone?

A.    To enable firewall traversal between public and private endpoints.
B.    To provide for Mobile Remote Access for endpoints outside the network.
C.    To apply bandwidth restrictions on traversal calls.
D.    To encrypt traversal calls to neighbored Expressways.

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco_VCS_Administrator_Guide_X7-2.pdf

NEW QUESTION 6
Which is a configuration mode through Cisco Spark that allows Zero Touch Meetings (ZTM) and allows a user to utilize their enterprise phone as the audio or video terminal for Spark calls?

A.    Call Service Connect
B.    Calendar Service
C.    Directory Service
D.    Call Connector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
How is lite Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark Hybrid?

A.    From the Web Interface of the Expressway Core and the Web interface of Spark Administration.
B.    From the Web Interface of the Expressway Edge.
C.    From the Web Interface of the Expressway Core.
D.    From the Web Interface of Spark Administration.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

A.    TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
B.    TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
C.    TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
D.    TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In an H.323 call to that is not interworked, which signaling protocols are routed through the Expressway?

A.    RAS, RTP and H.254
B.    RAS, RTP and RTCP
C.    RTP, RTCP and H.254
D.    RAS, Q.932 and H.245

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which is a call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
C.    Cisco Content Server
D.    Cisco Expressway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco WebEx product can be integrated in a CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment?

A.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
……


New 500-701 exam questions from PassLeader 500-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 500-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/500-701.html (72 Q&As)

P.S. Free 500-701 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hvtvjsd2nxSNyp7kYJdWfYSSC_NNBL80