web analytics

[15-Sep-2018] New 200-155 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 200-155 exam questions from PassLeader 200-155 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-155 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-155.html (193 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-155 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVDZMT3ZJNndjMXM

NEW QUESTION 168
Which description of the purpose of an API is true?

A.    provides a secure platform to authenticate internal users
B.    assists developers to understand the underlying code of an application
C.    exposes parts of an application to be consumed or interacted with by another application
D.    provides a software framework for developers to build applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 169
What is the minimum number of infrastructure controllers in a Cisco APIC cluster deployment for a production data center?

A.    Three virtual appliances.
B.    Three physical appliances.
C.    Two physical appliances
D.    Two virtual appliances

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 170
Which virtualization feature is used to move VMs between two different ESXI hosts?

A.    partitioning
B.    encapsulation
C.    hardware abstraction
D.    isolation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 171
Which two components are primary elements of a tenant? (Choose two.)

A.    contracts
B.    fire rules
C.    switch domains
D.    outside networks
E.    access policies

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 172
Which description of switch discovery on a Cisco APIC is true?

A.    Only leaf switches 3re discovered automatically.
B.    The APIC assigns an IP address to the switch from a pool.
C.    A switch can be registered to multiple APIC clusters.
D.    A. switch registers with the APIC automatically.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 173
Which two descriptions of a Cisco UCS I/O Module are true? (Choose two.)

A.    connects a fabric interconnect to a blade server
B.    provides centralized log management
C.    connects a fabric interconnect and a Layer 3 switch
D.    extends the fabric access layer to a server
E.    connects a Cisco UCS server to a WAN optimizer

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 174
Which action is executed by Cisco ACI during the initial fabric setup?

A.    configures fabric ports by using POAP
B.    creates STP topology for the fabric
C.    performs fabric discovery with LLDP
D.    performs fabric discovery with CDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 175
Which two Cisco ACI components are included in an Application Network Profile? (Choose two.)

A.    Contracts
B.    EPGs
C.    Clients
D.    Tenants
E.    Contexts

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 176
In Cisco NX-OS, which description of the management VRF is true?

A.    The management VRF is similar to the global routing table in Cisco.
B.    The mgmt0 interface can be used in any VRF.
C.    The mgmt0 interface is shared among multiple VDCs.
D.    All layer 3 interfaces exist in the management VRF until they are reassigned.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 177
In UCS Director, which objects are self-provisioned by using catalog items?

A.    VLANs
B.    virtual machines
C.    converged solutions
D.    physical servers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 178
Which two descriptions of a Cisco service profile are true? (Choose two.)

A.    may contain server operating system
B.    may contain firmware version information
C.    may be used to define the storage and networking characteristics of multiple servers
D.    may contain IIUID MAC address for each virtual NIC, and WWN specifications for each HBA
E.    may contain VMware vSphere virtual machine definition

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 179
When configuring Fibre Channel ports and Ethernet ports on the same Cisco Nexus 5500 Platform, which rule must be followed?

A.    Fiber Channel ports must be configured in blocks of eight ports on the same ASIC.
B.    Fiber Channel ports must be configured with the range that starts with the first port on the module.
C.    Ethernet ports must be configured with the range that starts with the last port on the module.
D.    Fiber Channel ports must be configured with the range that starts with the last port on the module.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 180
Which statement accurately describes NVGRE?

A.    can be deployed in a unicast-only environment
B.    uses a virtual sublet ID to identify Layer 2 segment
C.    uses a join interface to discover edge devices
D.    uses a VTEP to originate and terminate tunnels

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 181
When comparing Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders to tradition top-of rack switches, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Fabric Extenders lower oversubscription in the data center.
B.    Fabric Extenders offload the switching of traffic from the parent.
C.    Physical interfaces are represented by the parent switch as logical interfaces.
D.    Fabric Extenders operate as a remote line card to the upstream switch.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 182
Which type of traffic is handled by the data plane?

A.    packets destined for the device
B.    control packets
C.    transit packets
D.    packets indirectly destined for the device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 183
Which two benefits of a vPC are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It simplifies Layer 3 routing configuration it eliminates.
B.    STP blocked ports.
C.    It uses MSTP to eliminate Layer 2 loops.
D.    It uses IS-IS in the control plane.
E.    It allows active-active links.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 184
……


New 200-155 exam questions from PassLeader 200-155 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-155 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-155.html (193 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-155 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVDZMT3ZJNndjMXM