web analytics

[16-Aug-2019] New 300-080 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (369 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070

CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075

CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085

NEW QUESTION 346
Jenny is a mobile worker and uses the extension mobility service to login to the IP phone. When she presses the services button she does not see the extension mobility service listed. What could be the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Extension mobility service is not configured.
B.    Service URL is not correct.
C.    Device profile is not associated with a user.
D.    Large number of login requests.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 347
Which of the following debugs can be used to troubleshoot transcoder registration issues?

A.    Debug sccp messages
B.    Debug mgcp packets
C.    Debug ccsip messages
D.    Debug h225 q931

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 348
Which RTMT state value means that the database replication between all the nodes in a CUCM Cluster is good?

A.    4
B.    0
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 349
Which CLI command monitors ILS replication progress?

A.    utils ils findxnode
B.    utils ils show peer info
C.    utils ils showpeerinfo
D.    utils ils lookup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 350
Which default domain group must not be used to authenticate web users on Cisco VCS?

A.    Domain Admins
B.    Domain Users
C.    Enterprise Admins
D.    Schema Admins
E.    Domain Guests

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 351
What is the most typical issue that causes a call setup to fail within a single site?

A.    A translation pattern is configured as urgent.
B.    Caller ID is missing or incorrect.
C.    Incorrect CoS settings such as CSSs and route partitions.
D.    Destination is a shared line.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 352
Which problem would never cause a multisite intracluster call to fail?

A.    A codec mismatch between the two endpoints.
B.    CoS settings on the endpoints.
C.    Incorrect digit manipulation.
D.    Lack of required media resource.
E.    A codec match between the two endpoints.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 353
Which two options describe possible causes for a cluster not advertising information to other clusters? (Choose two.)

A.    Blocked patterns at the advertising cluster.
B.    Blocked numbers at the advertising cluster.
C.    Blocked URIs at the advertising cluster.
D.    Blocked patterns at the receiving cluster.
E.    GDPR is not enabled.
F.    Cluster is configured with a wrong password.

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 354
Which configuration element is not used to implement Unified Mobility?

A.    Softkey templates
B.    User accounts
C.    Access lists
D.    Remote destination profiles
E.    Remote destinations
F.    Enterprise parameters

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 355
The user finds that the Mobility button does not exist on the office phone. Which is the most probable cause?

A.    The user who is enabled for Mobile Connect may not be properly associated with the office phone device.
B.    The office phone device is not enabled for Mobile Connect.
C.    The softkey template with the Mobility button is not attached to the office phone device.
D.    The Mobile Connect service has not been activated.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 356
An engineer is troubleshooting an SIP call between two different sites where a call drops at even intervals every 15 minutes. Which cause of the issue is true?

A.    The SIP session expire timer is set too low on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    The QoS configuration on the routers is inadequate.
C.    The WAN link between the sites is experiencing excessive packet loss.
D.    The TCP timeout is set too low on one of the network devices.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 357
An organization is setting up integration of its Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) cluster to a newly deployed Cisco VCS cluster. The requirement is to allow the CUCM registered endpoints to be able to call Cisco VCS registered video endpoints and send a call from a Cisco IP phone to the Cisco VCS whenever a Cisco IP phone dials any number with the prefix 555 followed by an extension. Which CUCM construct must be configured to fulfil this requirement?

A.    Route Pattern
B.    SIP Route Pattern
C.    SIP Dial Rules
D.    Translation Pattern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 358
Where do you start to troubleshoot issues with Cisco Extension Mobility?

A.    Go to Cisco Unified CM > Serviceability > Tracelogs, use the dropdown menu and select Extension Mobility.
B.    From Cisco Unified Serviceability, choose Trace > Trace Configuration.
C.    From Cisco Unified Diagnostics, choose Trace > Extension Mobility.
D.    Go to Cisco Unified Communications Manager > RTMT and enable Cisco Extension Mobility Trace.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 359
An external call is dropped as soon as it is picked up by the SCCP IP phone. The PSTN gateway is integrated with Cisco Unified Communication Manager using a SIP trunk. What is a cause of the issue?

A.    The incorrect CSS is on the SIP trunk to the PSTN gateway.
B.    There is a missing MTP source for the SCCP IP phone.
C.    The phone number is in the incorrect partition.
D.    There are insufficient DSP resources on the PSTN gateways.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 360
Which two of the following items are the gateway supplementary services? (Choose two.)

A.    Hold
B.    DTMF relay
C.    Transfer
D.    Transcoding

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 361
As a network technician, you should know the VoIP network components well. Which one of the following components can provide the CAC, bandwidth control and management, and address translation?

A.    Gateway
B.    Gatekeeper
C.    MCU
D.    Call agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 362
Which two troubleshooting tools would initially be the best to use when troubleshooting the PSTN gateway side of a call routing issue while using Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    RTMT trace output.
B.    Cisco IOS debug commands.
C.    Dialed Number Analyzer output.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts.
E.    Cisco IOS show commands.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 363
A user is dialing 1000 to reach a local PSTN destination and the call is not successful. Which command does an engineer execute on the PSTN Gateway to see how the call is routed?

A.    voiceGWay(config)# show dialplan number 1000
B.    voiceGWay(config)# show all voip dialpeer
C.    voiceGWay(config)# show sip 1000 voip dialpeer
D.    voiceGWay(config)# show version

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 364
Which of the following commands can be used to push configuration from the master VCS to the non-master peers in a cluster?

A.    xcommand ForceConfigUpdate master
B.    xcommand ForceConfiguration
C.    xcommand ConfigUpdate
D.    xcommand ForceConfigUpdate

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 365
Which of the following commands can be used to troubleshoot one-way audio issues in outbound calls? (Choose two)

A.    show voice dsp group all
B.    show voip rtp connections
C.    show dspfarm dsp active
D.    show call active voice brief

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 366
……


New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (369 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070

CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075

CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085