web analytics

[16-Jan-2020] New 300-075 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-075 exam questions from PassLeader 300-075 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-075 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-075.html (530 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-075 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-080

CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085

NEW QUESTION 515
Which command to generate a certificate for a TLS trunk on VCS is correct?

A.    genrsa -out privatekey.pem 1024
B.    genrsa -out privatekey.pcs 1024
C.    openssl -out privatekey.pem 1024
D.    genrsa -in privatekey.pem 1024

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/telepresence-video-communication-server-vcs/116730-config-cucm-vcs-sip-00.html

NEW QUESTION 516
Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

A.    The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
B.    The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
C.    The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
D.    The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
E.    The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/collaboration-endpoints/unified-ip-phone-7900-series/200410-Troubleshoot-IP-Phone-Unregistration-A.html#anc5

NEW QUESTION 517
An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

A.    default
B.    subzone
C.    unknown
D.    traversal

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco_VCS_Administrator_Guide_X7-2.pdf

NEW QUESTION 518
You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

A.    call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
B.    call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
C.    call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
D.    call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/quality-of-service-qos/qos-video/212134-Video-Quality-of-Service-QOS-Tutorial.html

NEW QUESTION 519
Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

A.    call routing
B.    traversal subzone
C.    search rule
D.    call policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 520
When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

A.    CSS of the incoming trunk
B.    CSS of the remote destination profile
C.    rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
D.    device CSS of the user’s IP phone

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/11_5_1/featureConfig/CUCM_BK_C7DC69D3_00_cucm-feature-configuration-guide_115/CUCM_BK_C7DC69D3_00_cucm-feature-configuration-guide_115_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 521
Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

A.    Media Resources
B.    Device
C.    Advanced Features
D.    System

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_CDF59AFB_00_admin-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CDF59AFB_00_admin-guide_chapter_0100.html

NEW QUESTION 522
Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

A.    Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
B.    Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
C.    Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
D.    Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
E.    SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 523
An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

A.    ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
B.    ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
C.    ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
D.    ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 524
When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

A.    force encrypted
B.    force unencrypted
C.    auto
D.    best effort

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco-VCS-Administrator-Guide-X8-2.pdf

NEW QUESTION 525
Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

A.    Assent and H.460
B.    TCP and TLS
C.    SIP and H.323
D.    H.225 and H.461

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X8-2/Cisco-VCS-IP-Port-Usage-for-Firewall-Traversal-Deployment-Guide-X8-2.pdf

NEW QUESTION 526
An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

A.    SRST Reference
B.    Region
C.    Media Resource Group List
D.    Calling Party Transformation CSS
E.    Location

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 527
A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

A.    Cisco Expressway-C
B.    Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
C.    Cisco Expressway-E
D.    Cisco Unified Border Element

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 528
……


New 300-075 exam questions from PassLeader 300-075 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-075 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-075.html (530 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-075 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-080

CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085