web analytics

[16-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (78 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY

NEW QUESTION 1
When provisioning a device in Cisco DNA Center, the engineer sees the error message “Cannot select the device. Not compatible with template.”. What is the reason for the error?

A. The software version of the template is different from the software version of the device.
B. The changes to the template were not committed.
C. The template has an incorrect configuration.
D. The tag that was used to filter the templates does not match the device tag.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected through a common fiber?

A. interface-dispoint
B. shared risk link group-disjoint
C. linecard-disjoint
D. lowest-repair-path-metric

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two methods use IPsec to provide secure connectivity from the branch office to the headquarters office? (Choose two.)

A. DMVPN
B. MPLS VPN
C. Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI)
D. SSL VPN
E. PPPoE

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which transport layer protocol is used to form LDP sessions?

A. UDP
B. SCTP
C. TCP
D. RDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A. show snmp group
B. show snmp user
C. show snmp
D. show snmp view

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which method changes the forwarding decision that a router makes first changing the routing table or influencing the IP data plane?

A. policy-based routing
B. nonbroadcast multi-access
C. packet switching
D. forwarding information base

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which protocol is used to determine the NBMA address on the other end of a tunnel when mGRE is used?

A. NHRP
B. IPsec
C. MP-BGP
D. OSPF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two.)

A. TFTP
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. HTTPS
E. FTP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
A network engineer needs to verify IP SLA operations on an interface that shows on indication of excessive traffic. Which command should the engineer use to complete this action?

A. show frequency
B. show track
C. show reachability
D. show threshold

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which protocol does VRF-Lite support?

A. IS-IS
B. ODR
C. EIGRP
D. IGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements about redistributing EIGRP into OSPF are true? (Choose two.)

A. The redistributed EIGRP routes appear as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.
B. The redistributed EIGRP routes appear as type 5 LSAs in the OSPF database.
C. The administrative distance of the redistributed routes is 170.
D. The redistributed EIGRP routes appear as OSPF external type 1.
E. The redistributed EIGRP routes as placed into an OSPF area whose area ID matches the EIGRP autonomous system number.
F. The redistributed EIGRP routes appear as OSPF external type 2 routes in the routing table.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 13
Which configuration adds an IPv4 interface to an OSPFv3 process in OSPFv3 address family configuration?

A. router ospfv3 1 address-family ipv4
B. router(config-router)#ospfv3 1 ipv4 area 0
C. router(config-router)#ospfv3 3 1
D. router ospfv3 1 address-family ipv4 unicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
While troubleshooting connectivity issues to a router, these details are noticed:
– Standard pings to all router interfaces, including loopbacks, are successful.
– Data traffic is unaffected.
– SNMP connectivity is intermittent.
– SSH is either or disconnects frequently.
Which command must be configured first to troubleshoot this issue?

A. show policy-map control-plane
B. show policy-map
C. show interface inc drop
D. show ip route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network. Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally.
C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic.
D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation.
E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which command is used to check IP SLA when an interface is suspected to receive lots of traffic with options?

A. show track
B. show threshold
C. show timer
D. show delay

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (78 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY