web analytics

[16-Oct-2018] New 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-101 exam questions from PassLeader 300-101 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-101 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-101.html (739 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-101 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

NEW QUESTION 671
Which two features are provided by EIGRP for IPv6? (Choose two.)

A.    Backbone areas
B.    SPF algorithm
C.    Partial updates
D.    Area border router
E.    Scaling

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 672
Which two EIGRP metrics have nonzero K values by default? (Choose two.)

A.    reliability
B.    delay
C.    cost
D.    load
E.    bandwidth

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 673
Whcih two features does RADIUS combine? (Choose two.)

A.    authorization
B.    authentication
C.    ssh
D.    accounting
E.    telnet

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 674
Which IP SLA operation can be used to simulate voice traffic on a network?

A.    TCP connect
B.    UDP-jitter
C.    ICMP-echo
D.    ICMP-jitter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 675
In which network environment is AAA with RADIUS most appropriate?

A.    when Apple Talk Remote Access is in user
B.    when NetBIOS Frame Control Protocol is in use
C.    when users require access to only one device at a time
D.    when you need to separate all AAA services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 676
Which command sequence can you enter on a router configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A.    Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose
B.    Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all
C.    Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D.    Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 677
Which SNMP model and level can provide DES encryption?

A.    SNMPV2 noAuthNoPrry
B.    SNMPV3 authNoPriv
C.    SNMPV3 authEn
D.    SNMPV3 noAuthNoPrv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 678
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A.    route cache setting
B.    maxsimum windows size
C.    badwidth delay product
D.    MSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 679
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A.    user edge
B.    provider edge
C.    access edge
D.    distribution edge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 680
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A.    SFTP
B.    NetFlow
C.    FTP
D.    SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 681
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A.    ACCEP
B.    ERROR
C.    REJECT
D.    CONTINUE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 682
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A.    IPsec
B.    TACACS+
C.    RTBH
D.    RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 683
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A.    The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing.
B.    The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down.
C.    The two devices fail to from an adjacency.
D.    The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 684
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2? (Choose two.)

A.    Mutual authentication between peers.
B.    Using the MD5 hash for stronger security.
C.    Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D.    Ability to change an expired password.
E.    Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 685
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A.    Replies
B.    Requests
C.    Updates
D.    Queries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521.
B.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520.
C.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521.
D.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 687
A network engineer is enabling RIPng on a new customer link Under which configuration mode is RIPng enabled?

A.    Global
B.    Router
C.    Interface
D.    IPv6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 688
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command? (Choose three.)

A.    per-packed
B.    Tunnel
C.    per-destination
D.    Universal
E.    Per-source
F.    Include-ports

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 689
Which tecnology supports overlapping IP address on a single interace?

A.    policy-based routing
B.    VRF-Lite
C.    On-Demand Routing
D.    QoS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
Which two statements about ICMP unreachable messages are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They are sent when a route to the destination is missing from the routing table.
B.    They can be enable and disable on a device only on a global level.
C.    They are sent when a destination address responds to an ARP request.
D.    They include the entire packet so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.
E.    They include a poriton of the original data so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 691
……


New 300-101 exam questions from PassLeader 300-101 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-101 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-101.html (739 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-101 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs