web analytics

[16-Oct-2018] New 300-115 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-115 exam questions from PassLeader 300-115 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-115 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-115.html (867 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-115 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

NEW QUESTION 844
Which protocol offers data integrity, encryption, authentication, and antireplay functions for IPsec VPN?

A.    AH protocol
B.    ESP protocol
C.    IKEv2 protocol
D.    IKEv1 protocol

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 845
Which two types of VLANs using PVLANs are valid? (Choose two.)

A.    secondary
B.    community
C.    isolated
D.    promiscuous
E.    backup

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 846
Which two types of firewalls work at Layer 4 and above? (Choose two.)

A.    application-level firewall
B.    static packet filter
C.    stateful inspection
D.    network address translation
E.    circuit-level gateway

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 847
Which Firepower Management Center feature detects and blocks exploits and hack attempts?

A.    intrusion prevention
B.    advanced malware protection
C.    contenxsat blocker
D.    file control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 848
Which two statements is true about port security? (Choose two.)

A.    It is used on EtherChannel bundle.
B.    It must be used on the switch interface.
C.    It can be configured for SPAN.
D.    It is configured on an access port.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 849
Which three VLANs are part of the extended range of available VLANs? (Choose three.)

A.    1006
B.    4095
C.    4195
D.    3000
E.    4094
F.    1001

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 850
Which command set the interval LLDP send updates to its neighbors?

A.    LLDP tlv-select
B.    LLDP Timer
C.    LLDP Transmit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 851
Which command is used to override the priority of frames arriving on the Cisco IP phone port?

A.    mls qos dscp
B.    mls qos cos
C.    switchport priority extend trust

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 852
Which two commands do you enter to add VLAN 20 on a switch VLAN configuration file? (Choose two.)

A.    switchport trunk native vlan 20
B.    switchport access vlan 20
C.    vlan 20
D.    switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
E.    encapsulation dot1q 20

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 853
Which command is used to determine the native VLAN on a trunk?

A.    show vlan
B.    show vlan trunk
C.    show interface trunk
D.    show ip interface vlan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 854
Which command disables STP on multiple interfaces?

A.    no spanning-tree vlan 10
B.    no spanning-tree pvst
C.    no spanning-tree mst

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 855
Which centralized database separates between AAA attributes?

A.    TACACS+
B.    RADIUS
C.    Local Database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 856
Which command apply fast forwarding on all ports?

A.    spanning-tree portfast
B.    spanning-tree portfast default

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 857
Which command apply to verify errdisable on any interface?

A.    show err-disable detect
B.    show interfaces err-disable status

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 858
What happens when configuring VLAN on switches running VTP server mode?

A.    Host on the switch without router can communicate with other on the same VLAN.
B.    VLAN created first will be native VLAN.
C.    VLAN created should be propagated on switch on the same domain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 859
Which statement is true about tracking with VRRP?

A.    Track on interface and route
B.    Track only interface
C.    Track only route
D.    Only one track per group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 860
Which two statements are true about RADIUS? (Choose two.)

A.    client-server mode
B.    client-private mode
C.    standard-based implementation
D.    work only with UDP
E.    work only with TCP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 861
Which three authentication messages does RADIUS use? (Choose three.)

A.    Access-Accept
B.    Access-Reject
C.    Access-Challenge
D.    Access-Encryption
E.    Access-Protected

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 862
……


New 300-115 exam questions from PassLeader 300-115 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-115 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-115.html (867 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-115 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8