web analytics

[16-Sep-2019] New 300-375 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-375 exam questions from PassLeader 300-375 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-375 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-375.html (156 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-375 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

NEW QUESTION 134
You plan to implement Cisco Identity Based Networking Services on a Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switch. Which switch command is required when configuring downloadable ACLs?

A.    authentication display new-style
B.    ip device tracking
C.    dot1x system-auth-control
D.    aaa session-id common

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_usr_8021x/configuration/15-2mt/sec-ieee-802x-acl-assign.html

NEW QUESTION 135
Which CLI command do you use to shut down the 2.4 GHz radio of the Floor1_AP1 AP on a Cisco 3850 Switch?

A.    ap name Floor1_AP1 dot11 shutdown 24ghz
B.    ap name Floor1_AP1 dot11 5ghz shutdown
C.    ap name Floor1_AP1 dot11 24ghz shutdown
D.    ap name Floor1_AP1 shutdown dot11 24ghz

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
A wireless engineer has performed a Wireshark capture on an 802.1x authentication process to troubleshoot a connectivity issue. Which two types of packet does the EAP contain? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP complete
B.    EAP response
C.    EAP failure
D.    EAP request
E.    EAP reply

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 137
An engineer must ensure that the new wireless LAN deployment can support seamless roaming between access points using a standard based on an amendment to the 802.11 protocol. Which protocol must the engineer select?

A.    802.11e
B.    802.11r
C.    802.11ac
D.    802.11i

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/Chapter-11.pdf

NEW QUESTION 138
You are implementing Cisco Identity Based Networking Services on a Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switch that uses downloadable service templates. What is the default password that must be configured on the RADIUS server?

A.    cisco
B.    Cisco
C.    Cisco123
D.    cisco123

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/san/configuration/xe-3se/3850/san-svc-temp.html

NEW QUESTION 139
An administrator receives reports of many interferers in the wireless network and wants to get the location of these interferers from the maps in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. When looking at the floor plans/maps, the administrator does not see any interferers, but can see all wireless clients located successfully. Which two statements define the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    MSE is not added to Cisco Prime infrastructure and synchronized.
B.    Interferer tracking is not enabled on the MSE.
C.    SNMP between Cisco Prime Infrastructure and the WLC is failing.
D.    Context Aware Service tracking limit has already been reached with tracking other elements.
E.    NSMP communication is inactive with the WLC.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/112139-cleanair-uwn-guide-00.html

NEW QUESTION 140
An engineer must automatically change the class type of a detected rogue AP on the WLC. Which class type can be assigned automatically with a severity score of 50 by a rogue policy rule?

A.    custom
B.    unclassified
C.    malicious
D.    friendly

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
A WLAN on the WLC is configured for web authentication as the Layer 3 Security policy with the web-auth type External. Which two elements are required as part of the configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    WLAN being not present in the default AP group.
B.    IP address assigned to the virtual interface on the WLC, which is not routable.
C.    Preauth ACL to allow access to the external web server.
D.    HTTPS redirection enabled.
E.    Web-auth secure web option enabled.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 142
The IT team from Customer ABC is growing quickly and its manager is asking you for a solution for management device access that will authenticate users from an external repository instead of the current local on the WLC, but also wants to identify the user and determine what level of access users should have. Which protocol do you recommend to achieve these goals?

A.    TACACS+
B.    LDAP
C.    Network Policy Server
D.    RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 143
Which of the following user roles can access CMX Visitor Connect?

A.    Connect
B.    Power User
C.    Guest User
D.    Super Administrator

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/7-6/CMX_Dashboard/Guide/Cisco_CMX_Dashboard_Config_Guide/CMX_Dashboard_Visitor_Connect.pdf

NEW QUESTION 144
An engineer has configured MAC filtering on an employee WLAN and wants clients that fail MAC filtering to attempt to be authenticated via the RADIUS server before denying network access. Which functionality must be enabled on the WLAN to achieve this goal?

A.    MAC authentication failover to 802.1X authentication.
B.    EAP-TLS failover to 802.11r authentication.
C.    WPA2 AES failover to RADIUS authentication.
D.    802.1x failover to WPA2 AES authentication.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-8/config-guide/b_cg88/wlan_security.html

NEW QUESTION 145
Which two PCI DSS requirements must a company meet to be PCI compliant? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP authentication
B.    customer data protection
C.    the firewall configuration
D.    the network segmentation
E.    the ACL configuration

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 146
Which protocol helps to find a rogue access point within the WLAN?

A.    RLDP
B.    PI
C.    MSE
D.    CCX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 147
Which troubleshooting tool helps diagnose and solve issues experienced with wired and wireless clients?

A.    WLC log analyzer tool
B.    Client Troubleshooting Tool on Cisco Prime Infrastructure
C.    WLC configuration tool
D.    MSE

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/clientmgmt.html

NEW QUESTION 148
An AP receives a spoofed request from an attacker. Which description of 802.1x SA-Query timeout is true?

A.    It confirms the legitimate client source address value by sending an encrypted ARP request.
B.    It triggers a re-authentication for the user.
C.    It confirms that the previous four-way handshake done with a legitimate client is still valid.
D.    It confirms that the client security association has not timed out.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 149
A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ. Which three risks should the security director be concerned about? (Choose three.)

A.    unauthorized users
B.    network analyzers
C.    lost and stolen devices
D.    malware
E.    keyloggers

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 150
You have run some reports on Cisco Prime Infrastructure and want to download them. In which format must you download the reports?

A.    TXT
B.    XLSX
C.    HTML
D.    PDF

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-4/user/guide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_4_0_UserGuide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_4_0_UserGuide_chapter_011000.html

NEW QUESTION 151
By default, after how many days is an event deleted from Cisco Prime Infrastructure database?

A.    7 days
B.    15 days
C.    30 days
D.    60 days

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-2/admin/guide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfastructure_3_2_AdminGuide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfastructure_3_2_AdminGuide_chapter_0101.html

NEW QUESTION 152
……


New 300-375 exam questions from PassLeader 300-375 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-375 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-375.html (156 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-375 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA