web analytics

[19-Aug-2019] New 400-051 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 400-051 exam questions from PassLeader 400-051 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/400-051.html (187 Q&As~~~2019 NEW VERSION!!!)

P.S. Free 400-051 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

NEW QUESTION 161
What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
B.    It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
C.    It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
D.    It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
E.    It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 162
A service provider wants to use a controller to automate the provisioning of service function chaining. Which overlay technologies can be used with EVPN MP BGP to create the service chains in the data center?

A.    VXLAN
B.    802.1Q
C.    Provider Backbone Bridging EVPN
D.    MPLS L2VPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 163
What is the maximum delay requirement, in milliseconds, for deploying Cisco Unity Connection servers in active/active pairs over different sites?

A.    150
B.    200
C.    100
D.    250

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 164
Which four protocols does Cisco Jabber support with Cisco IM & Presence? (Choose four.)

A.    XML
B.    HTTP
C.    JSON
D.    XXML
E.    AXL
F.    REST

Answer: ABEF

NEW QUESTION 165
In the OpenStack, which two statements about the NOVA component are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It launches virtual machine instances.
B.    It is considered the cloud computing fabric controller.
C.    It provides persistent block storage to running instances of virtual machines.
D.    It provides the authentication and authorization services.
E.    It tracks cloud usage statics for billing purposes.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 166
Which two search scope option are removed from a directory handler when you check “Voice enabled” Check box? (Choose two.)

A.    Class of service
B.    Partition
C.    Search space
D.    System Distribution list
E.    Phone system

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 167
According to RFC 3261, which SIP response is not final?

A.    2xx
B.    1xx
C.    3xx
D.    5xx
E.    6xx
F.    4xx

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 168
Which of the below characteristics of RPL is true?

A.    RPL can send only messages in secure mode.
B.    RPL uses hello message to send routing updates to its neighbors.
C.    RPL is an IPv6 link-state routing protocol.
D.    RPL is designed for lossy networks.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 169
Which two actions does the cisco Unified IP phone use the initial Trust list to perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Decrypt secure XML files.
B.    Encrypt RTP traffic for IP phone that are not register to the same call manager cluster.
C.    Download background image files.
D.    Authenticate their configuration file signature.
E.    Talk securely to CAPF which is a prerequisite to support configuration files encryption.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 170
Which meaning of the absence of the Allow Header in a SIP message is true?

A.    The sender does not support any SIP method.
B.    It is coming from an intermediate SIP entry.
C.    The sender supports all standard based SIP methods.
D.    The sender is not providing any information on what method it supports.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 171
Which description of how dialed numbers are recorded in the Call detail record in Cisco Unified Communication Manager is true?

A.    Client Matter codes are not included in CDR for security reasons.
B.    Neither forced authorization codes or names are recorded in CDR.
C.    CDR records the dialed numbers after route list level digit manipulation.
D.    CDR records the dialed numbers prior to transition pattern level digit manipulation.
E.    CDR records the dialed numbers after route pattern level digit manipulation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 172
Which two requests use the same CSeq number of an earlier INVITE request? (Choose two.)

A.    NOTIFY
B.    UPDATE
C.    REFER
D.    BYE
E.    ACK
F.    CANCEL

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 173
Which description of the expected behavior of a SIP User Agent Client that received a reliable provisional response that contains an offer is true?

A.    The UAC must include an answer in a PRACK.
B.    The UAC must include an answer in a PRACKACK.
C.    The UAC may include an answer in PRACKACK.
D.    The UAC may include an answer in PRACK.
E.    The UAC may include an answer in ACK.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 174
Which description of route list digit manipulation behavior in Cisco Unified Communication manager is true?

A.    Called party transformation at route list level is not shown on the display of the calling phone.
B.    Called party transformations at route list level is reflected on the display of the calling phone.
C.    Digit manipulation occur once per route list.
D.    Only called transformation is available at route list level.
E.    Called party transformations at route list level is replaced by called party transformations at route pattern level.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 175
What is a major disadvantage of virtual machines versus containers?

A.    Operational Management
B.    Security
C.    Boot Time
D.    Limited management tools
E.    Vendor lock-in

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 176
Which three options are interior device types in Cisco Unified Communication Manager logical partitioning policies? (Choose three.)

A.    SIP IP phones
B.    Media Termination Points
C.    SIP Trunk to Cisco Unity Connection
D.    MGCP gateway with FXO ports
E.    MGCP gateway with FXS ports
F.    MGCP gateway with QSIG PRI

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 177
In which scenario can you host the most instances of a server?

A.    Using only virtual machines.
B.    Using Micro Services Application.
C.    Using virtual machines in containers.
D.    Using only containers.
E.    Using containers in virtual machines.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 178
VMs are best suited for running what kind of workloads?

A.    Monolithic Applications.
B.    Jobs that scale, but don’t interact much.
C.    Cloud Native Applications.
D.    Micro Services.
E.    Cloud-Based Applications.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 179
The iLBC codec operates at 38 bytes per sample per 20-millisecond interval. What is its codec bit rate in kilobits per second?

A.    6.3
B.    13.3
C.    15.2
D.    16
E.    24

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 180
Which two types of patterns are always nonurgent in Cisco Unified Communications Manager version 11.1? (Choose two.)

A.    Voice Mail Directory Number
B.    Route Pattern
C.    Translation Pattern
D.    Remote Destination Directory Number
E.    Hunt Pilot
F.    Voice Mail Pilot

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 181
……


New 400-051 exam questions from PassLeader 400-051 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/400-051.html (187 Q&As~~~2019 NEW VERSION!!!)

P.S. Free 400-051 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk