web analytics

[2-Aug-2019] New 200-125 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 200-125 exam questions from PassLeader 200-125 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (1275 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

NEW QUESTION 1203
What is the maximum number of switches that StackWise can support in one stack?

A.    6
B.    8
C.    9
D.    10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1204
Which two commands should you enter to prevent a Cisco device from Sharing information with upstream device? (Choose two.)

A.    R1(config)#no cdp enable
B.    R1(config-if)#no cdp run
C.    R1(config)#no cdp run
D.    R1(config)#no cdp advertise-v2
E.    R1(config-if)#no cdp enable

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1205
What is the minimum Ethernet frame size?

A.    32 bytes
B.    64 bytes
C.    1024 bytes
D.    1500 bytes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1206
Which two commands should you enter to view the PID and serial number of a router? (Choose two.)

A.    show license udi
B.    show license status
C.    show license
D.    show version
E.    show license feature

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1207
Which two statements about PDU encapsulation are true? (Choose two.)

A.    PDU encapsulation takes place only at the transport layer.
B.    In the TCP/IP reference model, PDU encapsulation occurs on the network layer.
C.    During encapsulation each layer adds a header and trailer to the PDU from the layer below.
D.    During encapsulation, each layer adds a header and sometimes adds a trailer to the PDU from the layer above.
E.    In the TCP/IP reference model, PDU encapsulation starts on the Internet layer with the data from the application layer.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1208
Which Rapid PVST+ port role provides a different path to the root bridge?

A.    designated
B.    forwarding
C.    backup
D.    alternate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1209
Which two goals reasons to implement private IPv4 addressing on your network? (Choose two.)

A.    Comply with PCI regulations.
B.    Conserve IPv4 address.
C.    Reduce the size of the forwarding table on network routers.
D.    Reduce the risk of a network security breach.
E.    Comply with local law.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 1210
Which two statements about RIPv2 are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It stores RIP neighbor adjacency information in a neighbor table.
B.    It does not support clear text authentication, similar to RIPv1.
C.    It uses the Bellman-Ford routing algorithm.
D.    It supports CIDR and VLSM.
E.    It sends periodic updates via broadcast.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 1211
Which frame type allows STP to compute the spanning-tree topology?

A.    BPDU
B.    RSTP
C.    LSA
D.    LSP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1212
Which command should you enter to configure a device as an NTP sever?

A.    ntp sever
B.    ntp peer
C.    ntp authenticate
D.    ntp master

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1213
Which adverse circumstance can occur when you connect when you connect full-duplex devices to a shared Ethernet hub?

A.    excessive collisions
B.    alignment errors
C.    a duplex mismatch
D.    native VLAN mismatches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1214
What is the simplest IP SLA operation that can measure end-to-end response time between device?

A.    CMP path jitter
B.    ICMP path echo
C.    ICMP jitter
D.    ICMP echo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1215
Which value is used to build the CAM table?

A.    source IP address
B.    destination IP address
C.    destination MAC address
D.    source MAC address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1216
Which two pieces of information can you learn by viewing the routing table? (Choose two.)

A.    whether an ACL was applied inbound or outbound to an interface
B.    the EIGRP or BGP autonomous system
C.    whether the administrative distance was manually or dynamically configured
D.    which neighbor adjacencies are established
E.    the length of time that a route has been known

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1217
Which command should you enter to configure a DHCP client?

A.    ip dhcp pool
B.    ip dhcp client
C.    ip helper-address
D.    ip address dhcp

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1218
Which two commands can you use to configure an PAgP EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A.    channel-group 10 mode on
B.    channel-group 10 mode auto
C.    channel-group 10 mode passive
D.    channel-group 10 mode desirable
E.    channel-group 10 mode active

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 1219
Which command should you enter to verify the priority of a router in an HSRP group?

A.    show hsrp
B.    show sessions
C.    show interfaces
D.    show standby

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1220
Which two commands can you use to configure an actively negotiate EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A.    channel-group 10 mode on
B.    channel-group 10 mode auto
C.    channel-group 10 mode passive
D.    channel-group 10 mode desirable
E.    channel-group 10 mode active

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 1221
What happens to new traffic is sent to a destination MAC address after the MAC aging time expires?

A.    it is flooded
B.    it is dropped
C.    it is process-switched
D.    it is queued

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1222
……


New 200-125 exam questions from PassLeader 200-125 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (1275 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00