web analytics

[2-Dec-2019] New 300-365 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-365 exam questions from PassLeader 300-365 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-365 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-365.html (171 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-365 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

NEW QUESTION 156
An engineer is configuring a deployment with these requirements:
– Supports Cisco CMX
– Supports licenses for at least 3000 APs
– Supports 6000 wIPS licenses
The engineer must ensure that the size of the Cisco vMSE appliance is correct for this deployment. Which Cisco vMSE Release 8 option should the engineer deploy?

A.    Large vMSE
B.    High-End vMSE
C.    Low-End vMSE
D.    Standard vMSE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 157
You plan to use Cisco Centralized Key Manager fast roaming with FlexConnect APs. Which configuration do you apply to minimize delays for real-time traffic while roaming?

A.    FlexConnect groups
B.    FlexConnect local authentication
C.    FlexConnect AVCs
D.    FlexConnect centralized authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 158
Which RTLS technique uses the nearest position of a client to an AP to track the location of the client?

A.    lateration
B.    location pattern
C.    cell of origin
D.    angulation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
In a converged access deployment with two Cisco Catalyst 3850 stacks, each operating as MC/MA, when a client attempts to roam between the Cisco Catalyst 3850 stacks, roaming fails. When some clients roam, they obtain a new IP address while others disassociate or take a long time to re-associate. Which two statements describe this behavior? (Choose two.)

A.    Different client subnets are configured on the WLANs.
B.    The clients are compatible with Cisco Compatible Extension v3 instead of v4.
C.    The same VLAN number is configured on the WLAN on both Cisco Catalyst 3850 stacks.
D.    The same Bridge Group ID is configured on both Cisco Catalyst 3850 stacks.
E.    The same client subnet is configured on the WLAN on both Cisco Catalyst 3850 stacks.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 160
An organization is planning on concerting remote offices to FlexConnect to centralize their Cisco WLCs. When preparing the Cisco ACLs for the new deployment, which three restrictions must the engineer keep in mind? (Choose three.)

A.    FlexConnect ACLs only
B.    up to 64 rules per ACL
C.    up to 32 rules per ACL
D.    FlexConnect or standard ACLs
E.    all rules applied inbound only
F.    all rules applied in both directions

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 161
Your network is designed as a three-tier network model that contains core, distribution, and access switches. QoS is implemented on the network. The access switch in a wiring closet is the only device that cannot reclassify packets. Where is the trust boundary?

A.    the core switch
B.    the end device
C.    the access switch
D.    the distribution switch

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 162
Where is NBAR supported on the WLC?

A.    on WLANs configured for central switching
B.    on autonomous APs
C.    on WBGs
D.    on WLANs configured for local switching

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 163
You deploy a wireless network that supports location-based services. After the deployment, location accuracy is lower than expected. Which feature can you use to increase the location accuracy?

A.    site survey
B.    location planning
C.    location readiness
D.    site calibration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 164
Which feature must be enabled on a WLC to ensure that ARP, DHCP, and data traffic can be forwarded to wired clients located behind non-Cisco workgroup bridges?

A.    Layer 3 roaming
B.    the VLAN select feature for WGB clients
C.    the passive client feature
D.    Layer 3 security web authentication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 165
Which two multicast issues can be resolved by using VideoStream? (Choose two.)

A.    Wireless multicast packets that are lost are not resent.
B.    Video delivery is configured at the highest mandatory data rates.
C.    Each Wi-Fi client must acknowledge receiving a video IP multicast stream.
D.    The maximum number of video clients that can receive a multicast transmission simultaneously is reduced.
E.    Video IP multicast streams are policed to fit the bandwidth.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 166
An enterprise has experienced several incidents of clients running out of IP addresses while in a stadium. Which kind of group can be implemented to help more clients access the network?

A.    FlexConnect
B.    AP
C.    Interface
D.    WLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 167
The Cisco Unified Wireless Product supports WMM. On which Wi-Fi Alliance interoperability standard is this based?

A.    802.11e
B.    802.11i
C.    802.1x
D.    802.11ah

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 168
An engineer implements all remote sites using WLAN in FlexConnect with local authentication and the site experiences delays greater than 300 ms RTT. Which feature is disabled on the infrastructure?

A.    AAA override
B.    MFP
C.    aWIPS
D.    Local Auth

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 169
Your network has these characteristics:
– CAC mode is set to load-based CAC
– The bandwidth usage is between 75 and 85 percent
– The reserved bandwidth for voice calls is exhausted
Which action occurs to TSPEC requests in this environment?

A.    The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.
B.    The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
C.    The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
D.    The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 170
Which standard specifies TSPEC to provide the management link between higher QoS protocols and the channel access function?

A.    802.11e
B.    802.11a
C.    802.11ac
D.    802.11af

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 171
……


New 300-365 exam questions from PassLeader 300-365 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-365 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-365.html (171 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-365 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ