web analytics

[20-June-2019] New 300-180 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (433 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

NEW QUESTION 417
You are troubleshooting a port configuration. Interface e1/1 is configured by using port profiles. Which command do you run to view the actual command that were applied to interface e1/1?

A.    Show port-profile virtual usage
B.    Show run interface eth1/1 expand-port-profile
C.    Shows port-profile sync-status
D.    Show run interface eth1/1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 418
Which two effects of enabling the persistent FC ID feature are true? (Choose two.)

A.    N Ports receive the same FC IDs when they disconnect from and reconnect to any port on the same switch.
B.    The tcdomain automatically adds entries to the FC ID database when a device connects to a port.
C.    The volatile cache stores up to 4,000 entries containing the WWN to FC ID binding.
New entries overwrite the oldest entries in the cache if the cache is full.
D.    The contents of the volatile cache are discarded when a server reboots.
E.    The FC IDs used in the fcdomain are saved after you reboot the switch.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 419
Refer to the exhibit. Which feature is enabled on FC-SW1?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4191

A.    NPIV
B.    NPV
C.    FCIP
D.    iSCSI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 420
Refer to the exhibit. The firmware fails while using AutoInstall. What cloud cause this issue?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4201

A.    A maximum of two active partitions is permitted when using AutoInstall.
B.    The bootflash partition exceeded 70 percent of the capacity of the flash drive.
C.    The license for the Advance Services package must be installed.
D.    The workspace partition must be at least 10 percent of the flash drive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 421
Refer to the exhibit. Why did the configuration synchronization rollback fail?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4211

A.    The switch profile is incorrect.
B.    The checkpoint test does not exist.
C.    The rollback patch is not empty.
D.    The yPC is not configured

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 422
Refer to the exhibit. The VEMs fail to join a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch. You determine that a system VLAN must be set on a system-uplink port profile. Which VLAN do you configure as a system VLAN?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4221

A.    40
B.    10
C.    20
D.    30

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 423
You have a vPC that is in a blocking state. Which issue can cause this problem?

A.    You have a MAC address filter applied.
B.    You have Bridge Assurance enabled on the vPC.
C.    VLANs are missing from the peer link.
D.    You have a Type 1 Configuration Element Mismatch.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 424
Refer to the exhibit. No OSPF neighborship exists between N5K-1 and N7K-1. Which configuration resolves this issue?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4241

A.    (config)# router ospf 1
(config-router)# network 192.168.103.152 255.255.255.252 area 0
B.    (config)# ip router ospf 1 area 0
C.    (config)# router ospf 1
(config-router)# network 192.168.103.152 0.0.0.3 area 0
D.    (config-rf)# ip router ospf 1 area 0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 425
Which connectivity topology is valid for Cisco UCS B-Series Servers?

A.    a standalone Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect that has a dual uplink from the IOM to the Fabric Interconnect
B.    dual Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects without L1-L1 and L2-L2 connections
C.    dual Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects without 12-12 connections
D.    IOM bypass

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 426
You are troubleshooting LACP issues on a Cisco Nexus platform. Which two LACP modes can you view by using the show lacp interface command? (Choose two.)

A.    passive
B.    active
C.    standby
D.    auto-negotiate
E.    on

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 427
You are configuring a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. Which configuration can be implemented for VXLAN BGP EVPN?

A.    VXLAN BGP EVPN by using an NVE interface in a default VRF.
B.    RACLs on the Layer 3 uplinks for the VXLAN traffic.
C.    QoS classification for the VXLAN traffic on all of the interfaces.
D.    DHCP snooping on the VXLAN VLANs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 428
Refer to the exhibit. You are troubleshooting a vPC+ configuration issue. Which reason could cause the issue?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4281

A.    The peer-keepalive destination must match on each leaf switch.
B.    The FabricPath switch ID between the leaf switches must be the same.
C.    The spanning tree is not used in Cisco FabricPath, so the command on port channel 1 must be removed.
D.    The spanning tree port type on port channel 1 must be set to trunk.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 429
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager reports that the number of disks assigned to a server exceeds the number of available disk slots. What could cause this issue?
PassLeader-300-180-dumps-4291

A.    The fault detection tests on the disk drive failed.
B.    Communication between the fabric interconnects failed.
C.    Communication between Cisco UCS Manager and the server failed.
D.    The Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server is connected incorrectly to the fabric interconnects.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 430
You configure two external Layer 3 networks on the same node by using BGP. The network fails to establish BGP adjacencies. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

A.    Explicitly define the loopback addresses on the node.
B.    Use OSPF to create a peer that uses external networks.
C.    Configure the router ID to use the interface IP address used to establish the BGP connection.
D.    Configure the router ID to use the loopback interface.

Answer: A
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/basic-config/b_ACI_Config_Guide/b_ACI_Config_Guide_chapter_0110.pdf

NEW QUESTION 431
……


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (433 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175