web analytics

[20-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (66 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0

NEW QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of the application-aware firewall?

A. It blocks traffic by MTU of the packet.
B. It blocks encrypted traffic.
C. It blocks traffic by application.
D. It blocks traffic by MAC address.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_zbf/configuration/xe-16-9/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book_chapter_0100100.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two mechanisms are used to guarantee the integrity of data packets in the Cisco SD-WAN architecture data plane? (Choose two.)

A. certificates
B. transport locations
C. authentication headers
D. encapsulation security payload
E. TPM chip

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two hardware platforms support Cisco IOS XE SD-WAN images? (Choose two.)

A. ISR4000 series
B. ISR9300 series
C. vEdge-1000 series
D. ASR9000 series
E. ASR1000 series

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/white_paper-c11-741071.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture should be located in a public Internet address space and facilitates NAT-traversal?

A. WAN Edge
B. vSmart
C. vBond
D. vManage

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/pdfs/cisco_virtual_update_cisco_sdwan_viptela.pdf

NEW QUESTION 5
Which command disables the logging of syslog messages to the local disk?

A. no system logging disk local
B. system logging server remote
C. no system logging disk enable
D. system logging disk disable

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-WAN_Release_16.3/02System_and_Interfaces/08Configuring_System_Logging

NEW QUESTION 6
Which pathway under “Monitor -> Network -> Select Device” is used to verify service insertion configuration?

A. System Status
B. Troubleshooting
C. Real Time
D. Events

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/apjc/docs/2018/pdf/LABEN-2010-LG.pdf

NEW QUESTION 7
How is the scalability of the Manage increased in Cisco SD-WAN Fabric?

A. Increase the bandwidth of the WAN link connected to the vManage.
B. Increase licensing on the vManage.
C. Deploy more than one vManage controllers on different physical server.
D. Deploy multiple vManage controllers in a cluster.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer is troubleshooting a certificate issue on vEdge. Which command is used to verify the validity of the certificates?

A. show control local-properties
B. show control summary
C. show certificate installed
D. show certificate status

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/sd-wan/214509-troubleshoot-control-connections.html

NEW QUESTION 9
A vEdge platform is sending VRRP advertisement messages every 10 seconds. Which value configures the router back to the default timer?

A. 2 seconds
B. 5 seconds
C. 1 second
D. 3 seconds

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.3/Configuration/Templates/VPN_Interface_Ethernet

NEW QUESTION 10
Where does the Cisco V-Edge Router perform QOS traffic classification?

A. Per VPN
B. Per vEdge
C. Egress interface
D. Ingress interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
On which device is a service FW address configured to insert firewall service at the hub?

A. vSmart at the branch
B. vEdge at the branch
C. vEdge at the hub
D. vSmart at the hub

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.4/07Policy_Applications/02Service_Chaining/Service_Chaining_Configuration_Examples

NEW QUESTION 12
Which command displays BFD session summary information per TLOC on vEdge routers?

A. show bfd tloc-summary-list
B. show bfd history
C. show bfd summary
D. show bfd sessions

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr-book_chapter_0100.html#wp5111537210

NEW QUESTION 13
Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs. How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which command on a WAN Edge device displays the information about the colors present in the fabric that are learned from vSmart via OMP?

A. show omp peers
B. show omp route
C. show omp sessions
D. show omp tlocs

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr-book_chapter_0100.html#wp1675287742

NEW QUESTION 15
In which VPN is the NAT operation on an outgoing interface configured for direct Internet access?

A. 0
B. 512
C. 10
D. 1

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sdwan-dia-deploy-2019nov.pdf

NEW QUESTION 16
When software is upgraded on a vManage NMS, which two image-adding options store images in a local vManage software repository? (Choose two.)

A. To be downloaded over an ICMP connection.
B. To be downloaded over a SNMP connection.
C. To be downloaded over a control plane connection.
D. To be downloaded over an out-of-band connection.
E. To be downloaded over a SMTP connection.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.2/Maintenance/Software_Repository

NEW QUESTION 17
What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two.)

A. centralized control and data plane
B. infrastructure as a service
C. management of SLA
D. centralized raid storage of data
E. distributed authentication policies

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which protocol is used to measure loss, latency, jitter, and liveliness of the tunnel between WAN Edge router peers?

A. OMP
B. NetFlow
C. BFD
D. IP SLA

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/TECCRS-2014.pdf

NEW QUESTION 19
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (66 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0