web analytics

[20-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-430 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-430 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-430.html (84 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zNj1Cg4_iYi7MWrnt4uzla7Cw3XLnlie

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the default NMSP echo interval between Cisco MSE and a Wireless LAN Controller?

A. 10 seconds
B. 15 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 60 seconds

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/mse/3350/6.0/CAS/configuration/guide/msecg_ch4_CAS.html

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer configures a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. What is configured on the Cisco WLC to allow the user to print a printer on his home network?

A. split tunneling
B. SE-connect
C. FlexConnect
D. AP failover priority

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-602-officeextend-accesspoint/117540-configure-splittunneloeap-00.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Where is Cisco Hyperlocation enabled on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller web interface?

A. Policy Profile
B. AP Join Profile
C. Flex Profile
D. RF Profile

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/9800/config-guide/b_wl_16_10_cg/ciscohyperlocation.html

NEW QUESTION 4
A wireless engineer needs to implement client tracking. Which method does the angle of arrival use to determine the location of a wireless device?

A. received signal strength
B. triangulation
C. time distance of arrival
D. angle of incidence

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS-DG/wifich2.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Branch wireless users report that they can no longer access services from head office but can access services locally at the site. New wireless users can associate to the wireless while the WAN is down. Which three elements (Cisco FlexConnect state, operation mode, and authentication method) are seen in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A. authentication-local/switch-local
B. WPA2 personal
C. authentication-central/switch-central
D. lightweight mode
E. standalone mode
F. WEB authentication

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two protocols are used to communicate between the Cisco MSE and the Cisco Prime Infrastructure network management software? (Choose two.)

A. HTTPS
B. Telnet
C. SOAP
D. SSH
E. NMSP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
A Cisco WLC has been added to the network and Cisco ISE as a network device, but authentication is failing. Which configuration within the network device configuration should be verified?

A. SNMP RO community
B. device interface credentials
C. device ID
D. shared secret

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Where is a Cisco OEAP enabled on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller?

A. RF Profile
B. Flex Profile
C. Policy Profile
D. AP Join Profile

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/9800/config-guide/b_wl_16_10_cg/flexconnect.html

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring a BYOD deployment strategy and prefers a single SSID model. Which technology is required to accomplish this configuration?

A. mobility service engine
B. wireless control system
C. identify service engine
D. prime infrastructure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two restrictions are in place with regards to configuring mDNS? (Choose two.)

A. mDNS uses only UDP port 5436 as a destination port
B. mDNS cannot use UDP port 5353 as the destination port
C. mDNS is not supported on FlexConnect APs with a locally switched WLAN
D. Controller software must be newer than 7.0.6+
E. mDNS is not supported over IPv6

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which feature on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller must be present to support dynamic VLAN mapping?

A. FlexConnect ACL
B. VLAN name override
C. CCKM/OKC
D. AAA override

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer wants to configure WebEx to adjust the precedence and override the QoS profile on the WLAN. Which configuration is needed to complete this task?

A. Change the WLAN reserved bandwidth for WebEx.
B. Create an AVC profile for WebEx.
C. Create an ACL for WebEx.
D. Change the AVC application WebEx-app-sharing to mark.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. Which protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

A. SOAP/XML
B. NMSP
C. CAPWAP
D. SNMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An engineer is troubleshooting rogue access points that are showing up in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. What is maximum number of APS the engineer can use to contain an identified rogue access point in the WLC?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 5

Answer: B
Explanation:
Enter the maximum number of Cisco APs to actively contain the rogue client [1-4].
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/112045-handling-rogue-cuwn-00.html

NEW QUESTION 15
The IT manager is asking the wireless team to get a report for all guest user associations during the past two weeks. In which two formats can Cisco Prime save this report? (Choose two.)

A. CSV
B. PDF
C. XLS
D. DOC
E. Plain Text

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-2/user/guide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_2_0_UserGuide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_2_0_UserGuide_chapter_01010.html

NEW QUESTION 16
A network engineer is configuring a Cisco AireOS WLC environment for central web authentication using Cisco ISE. The controllers are configured using auto-anchor for the guest network. Which three components must be implemented for the foreign WLC? (Choose three.)

A. DHCP RADIUS profiling enabled.
B. HTTP RADIUS profiling enabled.
C. UDP/1812-1813 open to ISE.
D. Downloadable preauth ACL on ISE.
E. Local preauth ACL on WLC.
F. WLAN Layer 2 security.

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/WirelessNetwork_GuestAccessService.pdf

NEW QUESTION 17
A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ. Which two risks should the security director be concerned about? (Choose two.)

A. network analyzers
B. malware
C. lost and stolen devices
D. keyloggers
E. unauthorized users

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three characteristics of a rogue AP pose a high security risk? (Choose three.)

A. open authentication
B. high RSSI
C. foreign SSID
D. accepts clients
E. low RSSI
F. distant location

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 19
You plan to implement Cisco Identity Based Networking Services on a Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switch. Which switch command is required when configuring downloadable ACLs?

A. authentication display new-style
B. ip device tracking
C. dot1x system-auth-control
D. aaa session-id common

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_usr_8021x/configuration/15-2mt/sec-ieee-802x-acl-assign.html

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer completed the basic installation for two Cisco CMX servers and is in the process of configuring high availability, but it fails. Which two statements about the root of the issue are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco CMX instances are installed in the same subnet.
B. The types of the primary and secondary Cisco CMX installations differ.
C. The delay between the primary and secondary instance is 200 ms.
D. The sizes of the primary and secondary Cisco CMX installations differ.
E. Both Cisco CMX installations are virtual.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21
A wireless engineer has performed a Wireshark capture on an 802.1x authentication process to troubleshoot a connectivity issue. Which two types of packet does the EAP contain? (Choose two.)

A. EAP complete
B. EAP response
C. EAP failure
D. EAP request
E. EAP reply

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 22
Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

A. EAP-GTC
B. EAP-MD5
C. EAP-TLS
D. EAP-FAST

Answer: D
Explanation:
Enables or disables Extensible Authentication Protocol-Flexible Authentication via Secure Tunneling (EAP-FAST) authentication.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-0/cmd-ref/b_cr80/config_commands_a_to_i.html

NEW QUESTION 23
Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-430 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-430 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-430.html (84 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zNj1Cg4_iYi7MWrnt4uzla7Cw3XLnlie