web analytics

[20-Sep-2018] New 700-020 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 700-020 exam questions from PassLeader 700-020 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 700-020 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/700-020.html (65 Q&As)

P.S. Free 700-020 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yoAcTRvUfGOHcOl8YcU1lJQ55jNwhT1z

NEW QUESTION 1
Which call control solution is designed for advanced video routing on video-only networks?

A.    UCM
B.    HCS
C.    Spark
D.    Expressway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a unique feature of Spark?

A.    Firewall traversal for premise-based solutions.
B.    Persistent content available to room participants.
C.    Advanced video routing on video-only networks.
D.    Support of unified communications with contact center.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which premise-based conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, with servers designed for highly scalable meetings, with servers that can be deployed across an enterprise without financial penalty?

A.    Telepresence Server
B.    Spark
C.    WebEx
D.    Cisco Meeting Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What is a common education industry need?

A.    Reducing the cost of communicating with suppliers.
B.    Addressing environmental impacts.
C.    Deploying faster manufacturing cycles.
D.    Offering or scaling online learning.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a common Financial industry need?

A.    Increasing guest loyalty with customized services.
B.    Offering or scaling digital communication channels for customers.
C.    Providing a way for students to collaborate electronically.
D.    Addressing natural disasters.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

A.    Event Center
B.    Meeting Center
C.    Training Center
D.    Support Center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What can a Cisco solution enable an energy industry customer to do?

A.    Exchange patient information with specialists more quickly.
B.    Accelerate loan approvals.
C.    Increase guest attraction with reliable services.
D.    Increase the speed of repairing and replacing aging infrastructure.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a common manufacturing industry need?

A.    Building guest loyalty through customer satisfaction.
B.    Offering more ways for students to connect to experts.
C.    Addressing increased global competition.
D.    Simplifying personal services for customers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a vertical approach to selling?

A.    Selling to friends and family.
B.    Selling based on common industry needs.
C.    Selling to a line of business, regardless of industry.
D.    Selling to IT.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which call control solution supports messaging, meeting and calling?

A.    Spark
B.    UCM
C.    Expressway
D.    HCS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which management solution works with endpoints registered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

A.    TMS
B.    CMA
C.    CMR
D.    Prime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is a function of a recording solution?

A.    To act as a traffic cop for network communication.
B.    To schedule calls.
C.    To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
D.    To share lectures, training sessions, meetings and events on demand.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
……


New 700-020 exam questions from PassLeader 700-020 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 700-020 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/700-020.html (65 Q&As)

P.S. Free 700-020 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yoAcTRvUfGOHcOl8YcU1lJQ55jNwhT1z