web analytics

[2016-New] 100% Free GreatExam 70-511 Practice Test Download (21-30)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 70-511 exam difficulties, GreatExam will assist you right through 70-511 exam with 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps. GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive 70-511 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-511 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 70-511 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 21
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to true.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the DependencyObject class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.
The application contains a partially trusted client assembly and a server assembly.
You create a custom sandboxed application domain.
You need to ensure that the application can be executed in a partial-trust environment.
What should you do?

A.    Apply the following attribute to the server assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTcustedCallers(PartialTcustVisibilicyLevel-VisibleToAllHoscs)]
B.    Apply the following attribute to the server assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTrustedCallers(PartialTrustVislbilityLevel-NotVisibleByDefault)]
C.    Apply the following attribute to the client assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTrustedCallers(PartialTrustVisibilityLevel=VisibleToAllHosts)]
D.    Apply the following attribute to the client assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTrustedCallers(PartialTruscVisibilityLevel=NotVisibleByDefault) ]

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
While testing the application, you discover that a control is not positioned properly within a canvas.
You need to view the Dependency properties of the control at run time.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Disassembly Window
B.    Locals List
C.    Watch List
D.    WPF Tree Visualizer

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application is for commercial use and requires a valid license key to be entered.
You create a project type of Class Library that contains the code to validate license keys.
You need to ensure that the user enters a valid license key during installation of the software. Which deployment should reference the class library?

A.    ClickOnce
B.    Setup Project
C.    XBAP
D.    XCopy

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a custom control that is used to display customer Information.
You discover that the custom control is not rendering correctly.
You need to identify the WPF element that is causing the issue.
What should you do?

A.    Start the application in release mode.
Place a breakpoint at the main entry point of the application.
Use the debugger to step through the application code.
B.    Start the application in debug mode.
Place a breakpoint at the main entry point of the application.
Use the WPF Tree Visualizer tool.
C.    Enable IntelliTrace and configure Visual Studio to generate a trace log.
Start the application in debug mode.
D.    Enable IntelliTrace and configure Visual Studio to generate a trace log.
Start the application by double-clicking the executable file (.exe).

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows application.
You use ClickOnce technology to install the application on computers that run Windows 7 with User Access Control (UAC) enabled.
The application requires access to environment variables on each computer.
You need to ensure that users who do not have administrative permissions can install the application.
Which deployment method should you use?

A.    Start from Web.
B.    Install from Web.
C.    Start from network share.
D.    Install from network share.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You are developing an XBAP application for your company intranet.
During several development iterations, you manually copy the working executable, application, and deployment manifest files to the test Web server.
You create an HTML file that has a hyperlink to the deployment manifest that you use for testing. During the next iteration, you enhance the XBAP application by making changes to the application.
When you use the hyperlink to the deployment manifest to test the deployment, you do not see the changes.
You need to ensure that the changes you make are visible when you test the deployment from your machine.
What should you do?

A.    Restart Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS).
Then click the Install hyperlink again.
B.    Open a Visual Studio command prompt and run mage – cc.
Then click the Install hyperlink again.
C.    Delete the application, deployment, and executable files from the Web server.
Then rebuild the XBAP solution and manually copy the same files from the project bin
directory to the Web server and click the Install hyperlink again.
D.    Delete the application, deployment, and executable files from the Web server.
Then recopy the same files from the project bin directory to the Web server, restart IIS, and
click the Install hyperlink again.

Answer: B

We highly recommend our 70-511 dumps. Comparing with others’, GreatExam is the most credible and authentic source of information on 70-511 exam and we strive to keep our 70-511 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 70-511 PDF format and 70-511 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose GreatExam.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]