web analytics

[2016-New] GreatExam Free Microsoft 70-347 Braindumps VCE Updated (126-140)

No doubt that 70-347 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. GreatExam is supplying the new version of 70-347 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-347 exam syllabus through GreatExam and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-347 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-347 exam.

QUESTION 126
You plan to implement a collaboration platform for a company.
All 1,000 employees currently use Excel 2010.
You have the following requirements:
– All employees must be able to co-author Excel workbooks.
– You must minimize the costs associated with any solution.
You need to recommend a solution.
Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Purchase an Office 365 Small Business subscription.
B.    Implement SharePoint 2013 with an Office Web Apps server.
C.    Implement SharePoint 2013 and continue using Excel 2010.
D.    Implement SharePoint Online and upgrade clients to Excel 2013.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Assuming that ‘Office 365 Small Business subscription’ = ‘O365 Business essentials’
https://products.office.com/en-us/business/compare-office-365-for-business-plans

QUESTION 127
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise El subscription.
You need to ensure that Skype for Business Online audio and video communication is disabled for all accounts. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398510.aspx

QUESTION 128
Hotspot Question
Contoso, Ltd., has an Office 365 tenant. All employees have Exchange Online mailboxes.
You have an existing ActiveSync mailbox policy named Contoso-ActiveSync-Policy that applies to all sales users.
You must prevent Sales users from copying their Exchange contacts to the native address book of their mobile devices while they are using OWA for Devices.
You need to ensure that all sales users comply with the new policy.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment from each list in the answer area.
1281
Answer:
1282

QUESTION 129
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for an Office 365 tenant.
All employees have Exchange Online mailboxes.
You have a user named Userl that is a member of the Compliance Management admin role group. User1 needs to move all data from local PST files into Exchange Online.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
1291

Answer:
1292

Explanation:
https://blogs.perficient.com/microsoft/2015/05/office-365-using-the-new-pst-import-service/
QUESTION 130
A company uses Skype for Business Online.
You need to ensure that all employees can search for and add Skype consumer contacts.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype for Business client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Office 365 credentials.
B.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype consumer client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Skype ID credentials.
C.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype for Business client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Skype ID credentials.
D.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype consumer client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Office 365 credentials.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/lync/en-US/c9ac5532-b18f-4e51-929b-647eeea42f1f/skype-for-business-and-skype-consumer?forum=lyncconferencing

QUESTION 131
You have the following requirements:
– Photos must be displayed for users.
– If possible, the maximum size for user photos must be 25 KB.
You need to reconfigure the environment.
Which Windows PowerShell command or commands should you run?

A.    Get-CsOnlineUser | Set-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25
B.    Set-CsClientPolicy -Identity ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25 Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto
C.    New-CsClientPolicyEntry -Identity ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25 Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto
D.    Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto
E.      New-CsClientPolicy -Identity PhotoPolicy -DisplayPhoto All Photos -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25 Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName PhotoPolicy

Answer: B
QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to deploy Office 365 ProPlus.
You must gather compatibility data, hardware information, and Microsoft Office usage statistics.
You must also deploy the Office Telemetry Dashboard.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
1321
Answer:
1322
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219431.aspx

QUESTION 133
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
You must implement the Skype for Business Web App for all employees.
Which two features can you implement? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Scheduled meetings
B.    Audio calls
C.    Video calls
D.    Instant Messaging
E.      Presence information

Answer: BC

QUESTION 134
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
You plan to use Skype for Business Online on all mobile devices.
Employees currently use the following device types:
– Android
– iOS
– Nokia Symbian
– Windows Phone
Some users report that they do not receive push notifications.
Skype for Business Online must be able to send push notifications to all devices.
You need to open the required ports in the firewall.
Which destination port or ports should you open?

A.    TCP 443
B.    UDP 3478
C.    TCP/UDP 50,000 – 59,999
D.    TCP 5223

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-au/article/Set-up-your-network-for-Skype-for-Business-Online-d21f89b0-3afc-432e-b735-036b2432fdbf

QUESTION 135
You have purchased Office 365 E1 Licenses for your 9000 users.
You have 5TB of data to place in Sharepoint Storage.
How much additional data is required to be purchased from Microsoft?

A.    purchase 10TB
B.    purchase 500GB
C.    purchase 5TB
D.    no addition space required

Answer: B
Explanation:
500MB is allowed per user plus an initial allocation of 10GB for the organization with an E1 license.
With 9000 users that means 4.6TB is available.
Therefore another 400GB would be required to meet this requirement, with option B as the nearest answer.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/SharePoint-Online-and-OneDrive-for-Business-software-boundaries-and-limits-8f34ff47-b749-408b-abc0-b605e1f6d498?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 136
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Any communication to the Internet using a port other than 80 requires a unique firewall rule to be configured.
You successfully deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all users by using Click-to-Run for Office 365. Users install and activate Office 365 ProPlus.
Thirty days after activation, users report that they are unable to edit files by using any Office applications.
You need to ensure that users can edit files.
For which site should you configure a firewall exception?

A.    https://activation.sls.microsoft.com
B.    https://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
C.    http://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
D.    http://officecdn.microsoft.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
The activation.sls.microsoft.com url is needed to renew the product key approximately every 30 days for Office 365 ProPlus users.
Incorrect:
Not B: The ols.officeapps.live.com URL is the Office Licensing Service, which is used during activation and subscription maintenance.
Reference: Office 365 URLs and IP address ranges
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Office-365-URLs-and-IP-address-ranges-8548a211-3fe7-47cb-abb1-355ea5aa88a2?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 137
Drag and Drop Question
An organization has an on-premises Exchange organization that consists of two Active Directory forests in an account and resource forest configuration.
The resource forest hosts Exchange 2013.
You plan to migrate to Exchange Online.
You need to prepare for the migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
1371
Answer:
1372

QUESTION 138
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company uses Office 365 ProPlus and has multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites.
The company recently started a project that requires employees to collaborate with external users on the development of a set of documents that are stored in a team site.
You need to ensure that external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of other content.
What should you do?

A.    Configure and share guest links to the documents for the external users.
B.    Configure and share a guest link to the existing SharePoint team site for the external users.
C.    Share documents by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group.
D.    Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
If you perform work that involves sharing documents or collaborating directly with vendors, clients, or customers, then you might want to use your sites to share content with people outside your organization who do not have licenses for your Office 365 subscription.
There are three ways that you can do this:
* You can send users a guest link that they can use to view individual documents on your site anonymously.
* You can share an entire site by inviting external users to sign in to your site using a Microsoft account* or a work account.
* You can share individual documents by inviting external users to sign in to your site using a Microsoft account* or a workacct_short.
Reference: Share sites or documents with people outside your organization
https://support.office.com/en-AU/article/Share-sites-or-documents-with-people-outside-your-organization-5f4cee39-5c91-4dc8-8fb1-96bca76f4eb0

QUESTION 139
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company’s environment includes only Office 2013 and Windows 8.
Users are not allowed to install applications on client computers.
You need to enable Office Telemetry logging.
What should you do?

A.    In Group Policy, enable logging in the User Configuration\Administrative Templates\Microsoft Office 2013\Telemetry Dashboard node.
B.    Create a .reg file that sets the registry values under the HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Office\15.0\OSM key to enable the Telemetry Agent to collect and upload data. Run the .reg file with standard privileges.
C.    In Group Policy, enable logging in the User Configuration\Administrative Templates\Microsoft Office 2013\Telemetry logging node.
D.    Create a .reg file that sets the registry values under the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Office\15.0 key to enable Telemetry Agent to collect and upload data. Run the .reg file with standard privileges.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Telemetry Agent must be enabled using Group Policy or the registry.
For production environments that contain hundreds or thousands of client computers, you can use Group Policy administrative templates.
You can use Group Policy to enable and configure Telemetry Agents. Download the Group Policy admininstrative template files from the Microsoft Download Center. The policy settings are available in the path User Configuration\Administrative Templates\Microsoft Office 2013\Telemetry Dashboard.
Incorrect:
Not C: Incorrect Group Policy Node.
Not D: Incorrect Registry key.
Not B: This would work, but it would require too much administrative effort. For production environments that contain hundreds or thousands of client computers, you should use Group Policy administrative templates.
Note: Use the registry to enable and configure Telemetry Agent The easiest way to update the registry on a single client is to run a .reg file that sets the registry values that enable Telemetry Agent to collect and upload data.
Telemetry Agent registry settings are located under HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\ Policies\Microsoft\Office\15.0\OSM key.
Reference: Deploy Telemetry Dashboard
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/f69cde72-689d-421f-99b8-c51676c77717#configure

QUESTION 140
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription.
A user takes an extended leave of absence.
The user reports that email messages in the Junk Email folder are deleted before they can read the messages.
You need to ensure that email messages for the user’s Junk Email folder are deleted after 60 days.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run first?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the New-RetentionPolicyTag cmdlet to create a retention tag. This cmdlet is available in on-premises Exchange Server 2016 and in the cloud-based service. It applies to Exchange Online and Exchange Server 2016. Retention tags are used to apply message retention settings to folders and items in a mailbox.
Example: This example creates the retention policy tag Finance-DeletedItems for the Deleted Items default folder. When applied to a mailbox as a part of a retention policy, the tag permanently deletes items of all types in the Deleted Items folder in 60 days. New-RetentionPolicyTag “Finance-DeletedItems” -Type DeletedItems -RetentionEnabled $true -AgeLimitForRetention 60 ?
Reference: New-RetentionPolicyTag
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335226(v=exchg.160).aspx

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 70-347 dumps in PDF format on GreatExam.com. Comparing with others’, our 70-347 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 70-347 prepare material are the latest. We ensure you pass the 70-347 exam easily.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-347-exam-questions.html