web analytics

[2016-New] Free Downloading 70-347 Exam Dumps PDF 152q From GreatExam (91-105)

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-347 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-347 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-347 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

QUESTION 91
Your company uses Office 365.
You purchase one subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises for all of the Office 365 users.
You plan to share certain documents with the users at a partner company.
The documents are stored on Microsoft SharePoint Online.
The partner users will require only Internet access to the documents and will modify documents stored in the SharePoint libraries.
You need to recommend the least expensive Office 365 subscription plan to provide the users access to the SharePoint Online content.
Which Office 365 plan should you recommend?

A.    K1
B.    K2
C.    E3
D.    E1
E.    P

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/office365/all-plans.aspx#fbid=35uYZuD2B8G

QUESTION 92
Your network contains three Active Directory forests.
Your company plans to migrate all users from the three forests to Office 365 and to deploy the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can synchronize the users from the three forests to Office 365.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Purchase three Office 365 subscriptions.
B.    Implement forest trusts between all of the forests.
C.    Implement external trusts between all of the forests.
D.    Deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://community.office365.com/en-us/f/145/t/10911.aspx

QUESTION 93
Your network contains three Active Directory forests named Forest1, Forest2, and Forest3. For the three forests, you plan to implement Active Directory synchronization to an Office 365 subscription.
You need to identify what can be synchronized to Office 365.
What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    contacts
B.    computers
C.    role groups
D.    role assignment policies
E.    permissions
F.    groups
G.    users

Answer: AFG

QUESTION 94
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All users receive email by using the contoso.com SMTP suffix. The company acquires another company named A. Datum Corporation.
You configure the Office 365 subscription to receive all email sent to adatum.com.
You need to ensure that all of the email sent to adatum.com is filtered by using the same anti-spam settings as those used for contoso.com.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hybrid server.
B.    Run the Transfer security settings wizard from the Microsoft Forefront Online Protection for Exchange (FOPE) Administration Center.
C.    Create a service request from the Microsoft Online Services Administration Center.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, set the domain type as Shared.
E.    From Windows PowerShell, create a transport rule.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named tailspintoys.com.
You plan to implement a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to move 55 mailboxes from the Exchange on-premises environment to Office 365. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-MigrationBatch
B.    New-Mailbox
C.    New-MoveRequest
D.    New-ProvisioningRequest

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219166(v=exchg.150).aspx http://blog.c7solutions.com/2011/07/migrate-to-office-365-using-command.html

QUESTION 96
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses and uses Microsoft Exchange Online.
You need to plan the implementation of Microsoft Lync services to meet the following requirements:
– Automatically deliver voice mail messages to email recipients.
– Support Enterprise Voice.
– Minimize costs.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy a Lync Server 2010 on-premises environment and a voice gateway.
B.    Use the Microsoft Lync Online features included in the subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses.
C.    Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises and use the Microsoft Lync Online features included in the subscription.
D.    Deploy an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Unified Messaging (UM) server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
Your company has an email infrastructure that is hosted by Office 365.
The company does not use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
All users access their email by using Outlook Web App.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can reset the passwords of all the non-administrative users in the Office 365 organization.
The solution must minimize the rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Organization Management role group.
B.    Assign the Global administrator role to User1.
C.    Add User1 to the Help Desk role group.
D.    Assign the User management administrator role to User1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://onlinehelp.microsoft.com/en-us/office365-enterprises/ff637584.aspx

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 12,000 user accounts, 10,000 contacts, and 10,000 computer accounts. You purchase an Office 365 subscription.
You deploy Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization to a server in the domain.
You need to ensure that you can synchronize all of the user accounts and all of the contacts to Office 365.
What should you do?

A.    Create an InetOrgPerson object for each user.
B.    Deploy Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization on an additional server.
C.    Create a service request from the Microsoft Online Services Administration Center.
D.    Deploy the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You deploy Office 365.
You need to identify when a specific mailbox was created in Office 365 and who created the mailbox.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, click Export mailbox audit logs.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Search-AdminAuditLog crndlet.
C.    From the Microsoft Online Services Admin Overview page, click Create a service request.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, click Run an administrator role group report.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff459250.aspx

QUESTION 100
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
The company uses Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    inbound TCP 443
B.    outbound TCP 5061
C.    outbound UDP 3478
D.    outbound TCP 443
E.    outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F.    inbound TCP 8080

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
https://ahandyblog.wordpress.com/cloud-technologies/firewall-ports-for-office-365/

QUESTION 101
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Test-OutlookConnectivity
B.    Test-FederationTrust
C.    Get-OrganizationRelationship
D.    Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings

Answer: C
QUESTION 102
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You configure a retention policy for all mailboxes.
You must apply a new retention policy immediately because of upcoming personnel changes.
You need to ensure that the new retention policy is applied to the mailboxes immediately.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription.
You must prevent five specific users from using Skype for Business Online to send instant messages to external users. All other users must be able to send instant messages to both internal and external users.
You need to configure the environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
1031
Answer:
1032
QUESTION 104
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses SharePoint Online.
The organization purchases a second domain name to use with SharePoint Online.
You need to create a new site collection that uses the new domain name.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    From the SharePoint admin center, add and configure the domain.
B.    From the SharePoint admin center, rename the site collection by using the new domain.
C.    From the Office 365 admin center, add and configure the domain.
D.    From the Office 365 admin center, configure the Global Administrator user principal name to use the new domain.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
B: Create a Public Web Site by using a custom domain name
1. Go to SharePoint Online Administration Center and Click `Site Collections’.
2. Click `New’ button and Click `Public Website’.
3. Create your Public Website. At the URL, choose the custom domain name you want to use as a SharePoint Public Website address.
C: The New-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet, part of Office 365, adds a new single sign-on domain (also known as identity-federated domain) to Microsoft Online Services and configures the relying party trust settings between the on-premises AD FS server and Microsoft Online Services.
Reference: How to add a custom domain name in SharePoint Online with a federated domain environment
http://blogs.technet.com/b/ptsblog/archive/2012/06/25/how-to-add-a-custom-domain-name-in-sharepoint-online-with-a-federated-domain-environment.aspx

QUESTION 105
You manage an Office 365 tenant with an Enterprise E3 subscription.
You receive an eDiscovery request for a SharePoint Online site collection.
You create an eDiscovery case.
You need to find and preserve content for the eDiscovery.
What should you do next?

A.    Create an eDiscovery set.
B.    Create a query filter.
C.    Export documents from the SharePoint site collection.
D.    Release the hold on the eDiscovery case.

Answer: A

The Microsoft 70-347 questions and answers in PDF on GreatExam are the most reliable study guide for 70-347 exam. Comparing with others’, our 70-347 practice test is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 70-347 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-347 exam 100% pass.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-347-exam-questions.html