web analytics

[2016-New] Easily Pass 70-347 Exam With GreatExam New 70-347 VCE And PDF Dumps (71-90)

GreatExam gives the latest, authoritative and complete 70-347 braindumps for 70-347 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 70-347 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 70-347 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 70-347 exam success.

QUESTION 71
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365 that uses single sign-on.
The company uses the contoso.com SMTP domain.
You have a server named ADFS_Server5 that has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 server role installed.
A power failure occurs at the data center.
Power is restored at the data center.
You need to verify that AD FS functions on ADFS_Server5.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Test-MapiConnectivity cmdlet.
B.    Connect to https://ADFS_Server5.tailspintoys.com/adfs/ls/default.aspx.
C.    Connect to https://ADFS_Server5.contoso.com/adfs/fs/federationserverservice.asmx.
D.    Run the Test-Connectivity cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
A user has a desktop computer and has been assigned an E3 license.
The user plans to travel to multiple branch offices and will use a shared desktop computer at each branch office.
The user will not have administrative privileges on the branch office computers.
You need to ensure that the user has access to all features of Microsoft Word 2013 and Excel 2013 at the branch offices.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
721
Answer:
722

QUESTION 73
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Exchange Online.
Employees have archive mailboxes that have the default retention policy applied.
A new company policy requires some existing mailboxes to have a retention policy that deletes only email messages in the Deleted Items folder after 90 days.
Deleted messages must be recoverable.
None of the existing retention tags meet the new requirement.
You create an empty retention policy named Policy-90.
You need to configure the retention policy and apply it to the mailboxes.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
731
Answer:
732

QUESTION 74
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
The company is currently migrating from a hosted POP3 email solution to Microsoft Exchange Online.
The company maintains extensive lists of external contacts in several Microsoft Excel workbooks.
You plan to import all the external contact information from the workbooks into the Exchange Online Global Address List (GAL).
The external contacts must not be able to sign in to your company’s Windows Azure Active Directory service.
You consolidate all the external contact information into a file named ExternalContacts.
You need to import the file into the GAL.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
741
Answer:
742

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Exchange Online.
Some employees have archive mailboxes that have the default retention policy applied.
The default retention policy does not meet the latest company requirements.
You create a retention policy named RetentionPolicy1 and apply the necessary retention tags to the policy.
You need to apply the new retention policy to all archive mailboxes and ensure that the new retention policy tags are applied as soon as possible.
Which three Windows PowerShell commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
751
Answer:
752

QUESTION 76
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company allows external communications through Microsoft Lync Online for all domains.
The call center manager reports that call center personnel are spending too much time chatting with friends and not enough time taking calls.
She requests that the call center personnel be blocked from chatting with anyone external to the company by using Lync Online.
They still must be able to communicate with internal users.
You need to prevent all call center personnel from communicating with external contacts by using Lync Online, while still allowing other employees to communicate with external contacts.
What should you do?

A.    In the Lync admin center, select all users, edit their external communications settings, and clear the Lync Users check box.
B.    On the External Communications page of the Lync admin center, turn off external access.
C.    In the Lync admin center, remove the Lync Online license from each of the call center personnel.
D.    In the Lync admin center, select all call center personnel, edit their external communications settings, and clear the People on Public IM Networks check box.

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Hotspot Question
You are the Microsoft Exchange Online administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
The company has purchased contoso.com for use as an email domain.
You need to add an email address for each employee.
You add the new domain into Office 365 and set the domain intention to Exchange Online.
You need to complete a Windows PowerShell script to add email addresses for all employees.
How should you complete the script? To answer, select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
771
Answer:
772

QUESTION 78
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of office 365.
All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All user accounts are hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the Exchange Control Panel
B.    the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
C.    the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
You administer Microsoft Exchange Online for Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam’s Exchange Online tenant domain name is fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com.
You verify the domain fabrikam.com in the Office 365 admin center and instruct other administrators to configure new Exchange Online users with fabrikam.com as the primary SMTP domain.
The fabrikam.com domain is not federated.
A user reports that his reply-to address is displayed to external email message recipients as User1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com.
You need to configure the user’s mailbox to meet the following requirements:
– The user’s reply-to address must be User1@fabrikam.com.
– The email address User1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com must function as a secondary email address for the user.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A.    Set MsolUser -UserPrincipalNameUser1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com – AlternateEmailAddresses user1@fabrikam.com
B.    Set-Mailbox -Identity user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com – ForwardingAddress “User 1”
C.    Set-Mailbox -Identity user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com – WindowsEmailAddressUser1@fabrikam.com
D.    Set-Mailbox -Identity user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com – EmailAddresses user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com, user1@fabrikam.com

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Drag and Drop Question
You are a Microsoft SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso recently purchased Office 365 E3 licenses for all employees.
You administer Office 365 by using the admin@contoso.com account.
Contoso plans to migrate all legacy SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online.
The human resources department manager asks you to set up a SharePoint Online site collection that meets the requirements described in the following table.
You need to set up the site collection.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
801
802
Answer:
803

QUESTION 81
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company uses Office 365 ProPlus and has multiple Microsoft SharePointOnline sites.
The company recently started a project that requires employees to collaborate with external users on the development of a set of documents that are stored in a team site.
You need to ensure that external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of other content.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Visitors group.
B.    Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group.
C.    Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Visitors group.
D.    Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
You are an Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso recently opened an office in Paris.
Employees in the Paris office speak only French.
The manager of the Paris office requests that you create a private Microsoft SharePoint team site for the Paris office.
You create the site and list the properties, which are shown in the following graphic.
The manager reports that the site does not meet his requirements.
You need to resolve the issue.
You remove the existing site.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next?
821

A.    New-SPOSite -Url http://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris –Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036
B.    New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036
C.    New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0
D.    New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template BLOG#0 -LocaleId 1036

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company requests that you implement a document collaboration and social networking solution that meets the following requirements:
– Users must be able to join groups to receive project updates.
– Any user must be able to post an event.
You need to implement a solution.
Which solution should you implement?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B.    Microsoft Yammer
C.    Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
D.    Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company recently subscribed to Office 365 ProPlus.
When performing a test deployment, you receive the following error message:
“Windows cannot find ‘C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15 \clientX64\integratedOffice. exe’.Make sure you typed the name correctly, and then try again.”
You need to successfully complete the test deployment.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Manually remove the registry subkeys associated with Office 2013, and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
B.    Completely uninstall existing versions of Office 2013 and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
C.    Download the Office 365 ProPlus package to a file share, and then deploy Office 365 ProPlus by using Group Policy.
D.    Automate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus applications by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Answer would be A & B as you would need to completely remove Office from the PC in order to redeploy it.
https://community.office365.com/en-us/f/685/t/84374
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Uninstall-Office-2013-Office-2016-or-Office-365-from-a-Windows-computer-9dd49b83-264a-477a-8fcc-2fdf5dbf61d8?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 85
A company is upgrading its 3,000 client computers to Office 365 ProPlus.
The company uses the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues.
The Telemetry Agent is deployed to all client computers.
The telemetry environment is described in the following table.
You need to ensure that telemetry data is collected for more than 20 client computers at a time.
What should you do?
851

A.    Migrate the telemetry database to a computer that runs SQL Server 2008.
B.    Use the Registry Editor to trigger the data collection.
C.    Use Group Policy to set the MaxConnectionsPerServer setting to 100.
D.    Migrate the Telemetry Processor to a computer that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219431(v=office.15).aspx
Telemetry Processor runs on one or more computers and collects inventory, usage, and telemetric data from the telemetry shared folder and imports the data to the telemetry database. Telemetry Processor is installed as a Windows service named “Telemetry Processor.”
We recommend the following operating systems for computers that run Telemetry Processor:
For production environments For best performance, we recommend these operating systems:
Windows Server 2008
Windows Server 2008 R2
Windows Server 2012
Windows Server 2012 R2
For test or small production environments
You can use computers that run Windows 7, Windows 8, and Windows 8.1 in test environments and in small production environments. There is a limit of 20 concurrent connections for client operating systems, but in small environments, the agent randomization setting should minimize any chances of more than 20 agents connecting at one time.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863580(v=office.15).aspx

QUESTION 86
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:
– Windows 7 and Windows 8
– 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013
When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B.    Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C.    Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D.    Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A 64-bit version of the Datasheet component is not available for Office 2010.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2266203/en-us
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/909506

QUESTION 87
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan.
Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image.
The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees.
An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop.
The older laptop will be reimaged.
When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices.
You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?

A.    Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B.    Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C.    Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company recently migrated to Office 365 and is planning to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers in the main office and all branch offices.
Due to limited bandwidth at the branch offices, the company decides to have users install Office 365 ProPlus from a network share by using the Click-to-Run deployment method.
You need to install Office 365 ProPlus on a client computer.
How should you complete the relevant command? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
891
Answer:
892

QUESTION 90
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You have two federation servers named Server1 and Server2.
You manage Server1 and Server2 by using a user account that is a member of the Domain Admins group.
You need to set the authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Web.config file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\Is directory.
B.    Modify the Global.asax file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\Is directory.
C.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a claims provider trust.
D.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a relaying party trust.

Answer: A

Get latest GreatExam 70-347 practice test and pass your exam easily. Passing the test is not so difficult now, you can easily pass the exam with our correct and accurate collection of GreatExam 70-347 question answers.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-347-exam-questions.html