web analytics

[2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-346 Training Guide Free Download 148q (86-105)

Pass 70-346 exam with the latest GreatExam 70-346 dumps: GreatExam 70-346 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 70-346 exam objectives.

QUESTION 86
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to create a group. The group must have the following characteristics:
– Group properties are synchronized automatically.
– Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
What should you do?

A.    Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B.    Create a dynamic distribution group.
C.    Create a new role group.
D.    Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.

 

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.jijitechnologies.com/resources/articles/regulate-mail-flow-office365.aspx

QUESTION 87
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Test-OutlookConnectivity
B.    Test-FederationTrust
C.    Get-OrganizationRelationship
D.    Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to set the authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Web.config file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
B.    Modify the Global.asax file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
C.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a relaying party trust.
D.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a claims provider trust.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/xdt4thhy.aspx

QUESTION 89
You subscribe to Office 365.
You plan to implement single sign-on.
You need to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation.
Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0.
B.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0.
C.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role.
D.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role.

Answer: BD
QUESTION 90
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -deleteditemretention parameter.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -litigationholdenabled parameter.
C.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter.

Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Your company has a main office and a branch office. Both offices are directly connected to the Internet. The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth.
The company deploys Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences. What should you do?

A.    On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B.    From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C.    From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D.    Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office.

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Your company has 100 user mailboxes.
The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses.
You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?

A.    Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B.    Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C.    Modify the default retention policy.
D.    Create a service request.

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C.    Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Option B also will do if that mentions “Inbound email”. But here it says outbound email, so D is the current answer.
QUESTION 94
You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The Warranty mailbox has the warranty@tailspintoys.com SMTP address. The service manager reports that many email orders sent to warranty@tailspintoys.com are identified as spam.
You need to ensure that all of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox.
What should you do?

A.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New Transport Rule cmdlet and specify the – exceptif header contains words parameter.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the – by passed recipients parameter.

Answer: D
QUESTION 95
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
B.    Process Monitor
C.    Microsoft Network Monitor
D.    Microsoft OnRamp Readiness tool

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852542.aspx
There are calculators available to assist you with estimating network bandwidth requirements. These calculators work for on-premises as well as Office 365 deployments.
You can use the Exchange client network bandwidth calculator to estimate the bandwidth required for a specific set of Outlook, Outlook Web App, and mobile device users in your Office 365 deployment. With the Lync Server 2010 and 2013 bandwidth calculator, you enter information about users and the Lync Online features you want to deploy, and the calculator helps you determine bandwidth requirements.
Exchange Client Network Bandwidth Calculator
Lync 2010 and 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
OneDrive for Business synchronization calculator

QUESTION 96
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription.
You activate Azure Rights Management for the tenant.
You must test the service with the Development security group before you deploy Azure Rights Management for all users.
You need to enable Azure Rights Management for only the Development security group.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-Aadrm
B.    New-AadrmRightsDefinition
C.    Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
D.    Add-AadrmSuperUser
E.    Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy

Answer: E
Explanation:
The Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet sets the policy that controls user on-boarding for Azure Rights Management. This cmdlet supports a gradual deployment by controlling which users in your organization can protect content by using Azure Rights Management.
Example:
Restrict Azure RMS to users who are members of a specified group
This command allows only users that are members of the security group with the specified object ID to protect content by using Azure Rights Management.
The command applies to Windows clients and mobile devices.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy -UseRmsUserLicense $False – SecurityGroupObjectId “f
Reference: Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn857521.aspx

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
You manage a team of three administrators for an organization that uses Office 365.
You must assign roles for each of the administrators as shown in the table.
You must assign the minimum permissions required to perform the assigned tasks.
971
You need to assign the correct role to each administrator.
Which administrative role should you configure for each user? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
972
Answer:
973

QUESTION 98
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use.
You need to locate the inactive mailboxes.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A.    Get-StaleMailboxReport-StartDate
B.    Get-MailboxActivityReport-Organization
C.    Get-MailboxActivityReport-Expression
D.    Get-MailboxActivityReport-EndDate

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven’t been accessed for at least 30 days.
The EndDate parameter specifies the end date of the date range.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200763(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 99
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
You implement two-factor authentication for all users.
You hire an employee named User1 to track service usage and status.
User1 must be able to monitor the status of the services over a period of time by using a report. User1 does not have administrator access.
You need to provide a report for User1.
Which report solution should you choose?

A.    downloadable spreadsheet
B.    REST reporting web service
C.    reporting Windows PowerShell cmdlets
D.    Office 365 admin center

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Office 365 Reporting web service enables developers to integrate information on email and spam, antivirus activity, compliance status, and Lync Online activities into their custom service reporting applications and web portals. All the reports available in the admin portal, within the downloadable Microsoft Excel spreadsheets, and those accessed through Windows PowerShell cmdlets, are accessible using the Reporting web service.
Reference: Office 365 Reporting web service
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office/jj984325.aspx

QUESTION 100
Hotspot Question
A company plans to synchronize users in an existing Active Directory organizational unit with Office 365.
You must configure the Azure Active Directory Synchronization (AAD Sync) tool with password sync.
You need to ensure that the service account has the minimum level of permissions required.
Which two permission levels should you assign to the account for each task? To answer, select the appropriate permission level from each list in the answer area.
1001
Answer:
1002

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
User1 leaves the company.
You must delete the account for User1.
In the table below, identify when each type of data will be deleted. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1011
Answer:
1012

QUESTION 102
Drag and Drop Question
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 tenant. The company has two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows 2012 R2 Server. The servers are not joined to the contoso.com domain. Server2 is deployed to the perimeter network.
You install Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates on both servers.
You deploy internal and external firewalls. All firewalls allow HTTPS traffic.
You must deploy single sign-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to install and configure all AD FS components in the environment.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
1021
Answer:
1022
QUESTION 103
You have a legacy application that needs to send email to employees.
The legacy application runs on a client computer.
The legacy application must send email by using IMAP through Exchange Online.
You need to identify the correct host name and port information.
Which settings should you use?

A.    Imap.office365.com and port 993
B.    Imap.office365.com and port 143
C.    Outlook.office365.com and port 993
D.    Outlook.office365.com and port 143

Answer: C
Explanation:
For Office 365 for business, use the following settings.
IMAP4
outlook.office365.com
993 implicit
Reference: Use POP or IMAP to connect to Office 365 for business or Microsoft Exchange accounts
https://support.office.com/en-US/Article/Use-POP-or-IMAP-to-connect-to-Office-365-for-business-or-Microsoft-Exchange-accounts-44f951cc-2041-47ed-b674-506889ca9d8b

QUESTION 104
A company has an Office 365 tenant and uses Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online.
User1 is scheduling a Skype meeting with User2.
User 1 is not able to see availability information for User2.
You need to troubleshoot the issue.
What should you use?

A.    Microsoft Lync Connectivity Analyzer Tool
B.    OCSLogger
C.    ClsController
D.    Remote Connectivity Analyzer

Answer: C
Explanation:
Centralized Logging Service (CLS) is a new feature in Lync Server 2013.
It provides a mechanism to enable/disable logging across all Lync servers in a deployment from a single interface and to search the resulting logs from the same interface.
You specify what should be logged based on the scenario you want to investigate.
The scenarios supported are AlwaysOn, MediaConnectivity, ApplicationSharing, AudioVideoConferencingIssue, HybridVoice, IncomingAndOutgoingCall, VoiceMail, IMAndPresence, AddressBook, DeviceUpdate, LYSSAndUCS, CLS, SP, WAC, UserReplicator, HostedMigration, MonitoringAndArchiving, LILRLegacy, LILRLYSS, MeetingJoin, RGS, CPS, XMPP and CAA.
Reference: Centralized Logging Service in Skype for Business 2015
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj688145.aspx

QUESTION 105
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records.
You need to verify domain ownership.
What should you do?

A.    Create an MX record.
B.    Create a CNAME record.
C.    Create an A record.
D.    Create an SRV record.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification.
Reference: Change nameservers to set up Office 365 with any domain registrar
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Change-nameservers-to-set-up-Office-365-with-any-domain-registrar-a8b487a9-2a45-4581-9dc4-5d28a47010a2

Comparing with others’, you will find our 70-346 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 70-346 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-346-exam-questions.html