web analytics

[2016-New] 70-511 Exam Dumps Free Download In GreatExam 100% 70-511 Real Questions (71-80)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 70-511 exam? With the complete collection of 70-511 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-511 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-511 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-511 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You configure PresentationTraceSource to track errors in a bound TextBox control in the application.
You need to choose the window that the Trace Information is sent to.
Which Visual Studio window should you select?

A.    Autos
B.    Immediate
C.    Locals
D.    Output

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You use the ClickOnce deployment methodology to distribute the application.
You need to store application-specific data along with read/write permissions without requiring elevated permissions for the application.
Where should you store the application data?

A.    In isolated storage
B.    On the database server
C.    In the ClickOnce data directory
D.    in the App.config file of the application

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are deploying a Windows Forms application.
You use the Publishing wizard within Visual Studio to configure ClickOnce options.
You need to ensure that a custom zone is created with specific permissions within the security tab of Visual Studio.
What should you do?

A.    Disable the ClickOnce security settings.
Then edit the deployment.application file.
B.    Enable the ClickOnce security settings.
Choose the “This is a Partial Trust Application” radio button.
Then edit the app.manifest file.
C.    Enable the ClickOnce security settings.
Then edit the deployment.application file.
D.    Enable the ClickOnce security settings.
Choose the “This is a Full Trust Application” radio button.
Then edit the app.manifest file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
There is an issue in the display of Label.
When you open the WPF Visualizer, you see the following information in the left-hand panel of the Visualizer.
You need to identify the XAML markup for the Label control that caused the issue.
Which markup segment corresponds to the Label control?
741

A.    <Label Name=”Label1″>
Button Click=”Button_Click”>
<StackPanel Orientation=”Horizontal”>
<TextB1ock Text=”Click1= />
</StackPanel>
</Button>
</Label>
B.    <Label Name=”Label1″>
<StackPanel Orientation=”Horizontal”>
<Button Click=”Button_Click”>
<TextBIock Text=”Click2″ />
</Button>
</StackPanel>
</Label>
C.    <Label Name=”Label1″>
<StackPanel Orientation=”Horizontal”>
<TextBlock Text=”Click!” />
<Button Content-“Click!” Click-“Button_Click” />
</StackPanel>
</LabeI>
D.    <Label Name=”Label1/>
<Button Click=”Button_Click”>
<StackPanel Orientation=Horizontal”>
<TextB1ock Text=”Click! ” />
<Button Content=”Click”Button_Click” />
</StackPanel>
</Button>
</Label>

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You are implementing a test strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the history of your testing session can be rewound in the execution cycle so that the state of the application and events that occurred previously can be viewed.
What should you use?

A.    Visual Studio debugger break points
B.    Coded UI Tests
C.    intelliTrace
D.    an error dump file

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application for managing student information.
You place a Button control named btnSort and a DataGrid control named dgStudents on the design surface of the MainWindow.xaml file.
You create a Student class with two properties:
FirstName and LastName.
You create the following code segment in the constructor of the main window.
The DataGrid control displays the list of students unsorted.
You need to ensure that the list of students is sorted by last name.
Which code segment should you add to the click event handler of the Button control?
761

A.    IEnumerable<Student> sortedStudents =
Students.OrderBy(s => s.LastName).ToList();
dgStudents.ItemsSource = sortedStudents;
B.    Students.Sort ();
dgStudents.ItemsSource = Students;
C.    Students.Reverse ( );
dgStudents.ItemsSource = Students;
D.    IEnumerable<student> sortedStudents =
Students.OrderBy(s => s.LastName);
dgStudents.ItemsSource = sortedStudents;

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
A TextBlock control has DataContext bound to a static resource named Book.
The ToolTip attribute of TextBlock displays the full book titles.
You create a converter named TrimTitleConverter to shorten the book titles to three words in the Text attribute of the TextBox.
You add the converter to the Resources section of the MainWindow.xaml file as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the shortened book titles appear only in the Text attribute of TextBlock. Which markup segment should you use to replace lines 06 through 09?
771

A.    <TextBlock
ToolTip=”{Binding Title,
Converter-{StatlcResource ResourceKey=TrimConverter)}”
Text-“(Binding RelativeSource-
{RelativeSource TeaplatedParent}, Path-ToolTip}”
DataContext = “{StaticResource ResourceKey=Book} “/>
B.    <TextBlock
ToolTip=”{Binding Title,
Converter={StaticResource ResourceKeyTrimConverter}}”
Text=Binding RelativeSource-
{ReiativeSaurce Self), Path-ToolTip}”
DataContext-“{StaticResource ResourceKey-Book) “/>
C.    <TextB1ock
ToolTip=”{Binding Title)”
Text=”{Binding RelativeSource= {RelativeSource TemplatedParent},
Path=ToolTip,
Converter{StaticResource ResourceKey=TrimConverter}}”
DataContext=”{StaticResource ResourceKey=Book)”/>
D.    <TextBlock
ToolTip-“{Binding Title}”
Text={Binding RelativeSource=
{RelativeSource Self}, Path=ToolTip,
Converter={StaticResource ResourceKey=TrimConverter}}”
DataContext=”{StaticResource ResourceKey=Book”/>

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You are writing data templates for a calendar.
You must use the Weekend template for weekends and the Weekday template for weekdays. The Window markup is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the Weekend and Weekday templates are applied correctly to the ListBox control.
Which markup segment should you insert at line 11?
781

A.    <ListBox ItemTemplateSelector=”{Binding WeekendSelector}”/>
B.    <ListBox ItemTemplate=”{StaticResource WeekendSelector} “/>
C.    <ListBox ItemTemplate=” {Binding WeekendSelector} “/>
D.    <ListBox ItemTemplateSelector=” {StaticResource WeekendSelector}”/>

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application to display service cases by category in a ListBox.
You create a class named Case with the properties Description and Category, as follows.
You bind to the IstService control a static resource named ServiceCases.
You need to ensure that the service cases are grouped by category.
What should you do in the MainWindow.xaml file?
791

A.    Add the following markup segment to ListBox.Binding.
<ListBox.BindingGroup>
<BindingGroup Namem”Category”/>
</ListBox.BindingGroup>
B.    Add the following markup segment to DockPanel.Binding.
<DockPanel. BindingGroup>
<BindingGroup Name=”Category”/>
</DockPanel.BindingGroup>
C.    Add the following markup segment to CollectionViewSource.
<CollectionViewSource.GroupDescriptions/>
D.    Add the following markup segment to CollectionViewSource.
<CollectionViewSource.GroupDescriptions>
<dataPropertyGroupDescription PropertyName=”Category
</CollecctionViewSource.GroupDescription”>

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application to display loan types by bank and students by loan type.
You add the following markup segment to the MainWindow.xaml file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the data appears in hierarchical form in a TreeView control.
What should you do?
801
802

A.    At line 09, set the Resource Key to Students.
At line 15, set the Resource Key to Loan List
B.    At line 09, set the Resource Key to BankList.
At line 15, set the Resource Key to Lender.
C.    At line 09, set the Resource Key to LoanList.
At line 15, set the Resource Key to Students.
D.    At line 09, set the Resource Key to Lender.
At line 15, set the Resource Key to BankList.

Answer: A

At GreatExam, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-511 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our updated 70-511 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]