web analytics

[2016-New] Free Version GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (61-80)

No doubt that 70-483 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. GreatExam is supplying the new version of 70-483 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-483 exam syllabus through GreatExam and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-483 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-483 exam.

QUESTION 61
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order.
The application will store a collection of Order objects.
The collection must meet the following requirements:
– Internally store a key and a value for each collection item.
– Provide objects to Iterators in ascending order based on the key.
– Ensure that item are accessible by zero-based index or by key.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.
Which collection type should you use?

A.    LinkedList
B.    Queue
C.    Array
D.    HashTable
E.    SortedList

Answer: E
Explanation:
SortedList<TKey, TValue> – Represents a collection of key/value pairs that are sorted by key based on the associated IComparer<T> implementation.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms132319.aspx

QUESTION 62
You are testing an application.
The application includes methods named Calculatelnterest aid LogLine.
The Calculatelnterest () method calculates loan interest.
The Logl_ine() method sends diagnostic messages to a console window.
The following code implements the methods. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You have the following requirements:
– The Calculatelnterest() method must run for all build configurations.
– The LogLine() method must run only for debug builds.
You need to ensure that the methods run correctly.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
621

A.    Insert the following code segment at line 01: #region DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 10: #endregion
B.    Insert the following code segment at line 10: [Conditional(MDEBUG”)]
C.    Insert the following code segment at line 05: #region DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 07: #endregion
D.    Insert the following code segment at line 01: #if DE30G
Insert the following code segment at line 10: #endif
E.    Insert the following code segment at line 01: [Conditional(MDEBUG”)]
F.    Insert the following code segment at line 05: #if DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 07: #endif
G.    Insert the following code segment at line 10: [Conditional(“RELEASE”)]

Answer: BF
Explanation:
#if DEBUG: The code in here won’t even reach the IL on release.
[Conditional(“DEBUG”)]: This code will reach the IL, however the calls to the method will not execute unless DEBUG is on.
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/3788605/if-debug-vs-conditionaldebug

QUESTION 63
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the application assembly.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B.    This.GetType();
C.    Assembly.Load ();
D.    Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly ();

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
You are developing an application that will manage customer records.
The application includes a method named FindCustomer.
Users must be able to locate customer records by using the customer identifier or customer name.
You need to implement the FindCustomer() method to meet the requirement.
Which two sets of method signatures can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
641

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BD

QUESTION 65
You need to write a method that combines an unknown number of strings.
The solution must minimize the amount of memory used by the method when the method executes.
What should you include in the code?

A.    The String.Concat method
B.    The StringBuilder.Append method
C.    The + operator
D.    The += operator

Answer: A
Explanation:
A: String.Concat Method
Concatenates one or more instances of String, or the String representations of the values of one or more instances of Object.

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating a method that will split a single input file into two smaller output files.
The method must perform the following actions:
– Create a file named header.dat that contains the first 20 bytes of the input file.
– Create a file named body.dat that contains the remainder of the input file.
You need to create the method.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
661
Answer:
662

QUESTION 67
You are developing a class named Account that will be used by several applications.
The applications that will consume the Account class will make asynchronous calls to the Account class to execute several different methods.
You need to ensure that only one call to the methods is executed at a time.
Which keyword should you use?

A.    sealed
B.    protected
C.    checked
D.    lock

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
You write the following method (line numbers are included for reference only):
681
You need to ensure that the method extracts a list of URLs that match the following pattern:
@http://(www\.)?([^\.]+)\.com;
Which code should you insert at line 07?
682

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/b9712a7w(v=vs.110).aspx
A gives groups array. Hence Tostring(0 method mentioned above won’t give desird result
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.text.regularexpressions.matchcollection(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 69
You develop an application by using C#.
The application counts the number of times a specific word appears within a set of text files.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
691
You have the following requirements:
– Populate the _wordCounts object with a list of words and the number of occurrences of each word.
– Ensure that updates to the ConcurrentDictionary object can happen in parallel.
You need to complete the relevant code.
Which code segment should you insert at line 23?
692

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
701
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
702
Answer:
703

QUESTION 71
You are developing an application by using G#.
You provide a public key to the development team during development.
You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    AssemblyFlagsAttribute
B.    AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
C.    AssemblyConfigurationAttribute
D.    AssemblyDelaySignAttribute

Answer: BD

QUESTION 72
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a C# application. The application includes a class named Rate.
The following code segment implements the Rate class:
721
You define a collection of rates named rateCollection by using the following code segment:
Collection<Rate> rateCollection = new Collection<Rate>() ;
The application receives an XML file that contains rate information in the following format:
722
You need to parse the XML file and populate the rateCollection collection with Rate objects.
You have the following code:
723
Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3 and Target 4 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
724
Answer:
725

QUESTION 73
You are developing an application.
You need to declare a delegate for a method that accepts an integer as a parameter, and then returns an integer.
Which type of delegate should you use?

A.    Action<int>
B.    Action<int,int>
C.    Func<int, int>
D.    Func<int>

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server.
You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?

A.    DES
B.    HMACSHA512
C.    RNGCryptoServiceProvider
D.    ECDsa

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating a class named Data that includes a dictionary object named _data.
You need to allow the garbage collection process to collect the references of the _data object.
You have the following code:
751
Which code segments should you include in Target 1 and Target 2 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
752
Answer:
753

QUESTION 76
Drag and Drop Question
You have the following class:
761
You need to implement IEquatable.
The Equals method must return true if both ID and Name are set to the identical values. Otherwise, the method must return false. Equals must not throw an exception.
What should you do? (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)
762
Answer:
763

QUESTION 77
You are implementing a method named GetValidPhoneNumbers.
The GetValidPhoneNumbers() method processes a list of string values that represent phone numbers.
The GetValidPhoneNumbers() method must return only phone numbers that are in a valid format.
You need to implement the GetValidPhoneNumbers() method.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
771

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AB
Explanation:
– Regex.Matches
Searches an input string for all occurrences of a regular expression and returns all the matches.
– MatchCollection
Represents the set of successful matches found by iteratively applying a regular expression pattern to the input string.
The collection is immutable (read-only) and has no public constructor.
The Regex.Matches method returns a MatchCollection object.
– List<T>.Add Method
Adds an object to the end of the List<T>.

QUESTION 78
You have a List object that is generated by executing the following code:
781
You have a method that contains the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
782
You need to alter the method to use a lambda statement.
How should you rewrite lines 03 through 06 of the method?
783

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application will write events to an event log.
You plan to deploy the application to a server.
You create an event source named MySource and a custom log named MyLog on the server.
You need to write events to the custom log.
Which code segment should you use?
791

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Hotspot Question
You are developing an application in C#.
The application will display the temperature and the time at which the temperature was recorded. You have the following method (line numbers are included for reference only):
801
You need to ensure that the message displayed in the lblMessage object shows the time formatted according to the following requirements:
– The time must be formatted as hour:minute AM/PM, for example 2:00 PM.
– The date must be formatted as month/day/year, for example 04/21/2013.
– The temperature must be formatted to have two decimal places, for example 23- 45.
Which code should you insert at line 04? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
802
Answer:
803

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 70-483 dumps in PDF format on GreatExam.com. Comparing with others’, our 70-483 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 70-483 prepare material are the latest. We ensure you pass the 70-483 exam easily.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-483-exam-questions.html