web analytics

[2016-New] Free Share Of GreatExam 70-513 VCE And PDF Dumps (131-140)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-513 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-513 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-513 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-513 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-513 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-513 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-513 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 131
You develop a Window Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You have the following requirements:
– Create a data contract to pass data between client applications and the service.
– Create the data that is restricted and cannot pass between client applications and the service.
You need to implement the restricted data members.
Which member access modifier should you use?

A.    Private
B.    Protected
C.    Public
D.    Static

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
It is used exclusively as an intranet application and is currently unsecured.
You need to ensure that the service meets the following requirements:
– The service now must be exposed as an Internet application.
– The service must be secured at the transport level.
– Impersonation and delegation cannot be enabled.
What should you use?

A.    basicHttpBinding and HTTP
B.    basicHttpBinding and Kerberos
C.    wsHttpBinding and Kerberos
D.    wsHttpBinding and HTTPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses the following data contract.
1331
You need to ensure that the following XML segment is generated when the data contract is serialized.
1332
Which code segment should you use?

A.    [DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultvValue = true)]
public int ID = 999999999;
B.    [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
C.    [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string firstName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
D.    [DataMember]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is used to check the status of orders placed by customers.
The following code segment is part of your service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1341
You need to ensure that the service always listens at net.pipe://SupplyChainServer/Pipe.
What should you do?
1342

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data.
The client applications call the service in a transaction.
The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?
1351

A.    Insert the following line at line 22:
throw;
B.    Insert the following line at line 09:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=false)]
C.    Replace line 12 with the following line:
[OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired=true,
TransactionAutoComplete= false)]
D.    Insert the following line at line 09.:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=true)]

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) SOAP service that contains a class named Order.
The Order class includes a field named secret that stores private data.
The service has the following requirements:
– The secret field must be encrypted.
– All other fields in the Order class must serialize as plain text.
You need to configure serialization for the Order class.
What should you do?
1361

A.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
B.    Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
C.    Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to
EncryptAndSign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
D.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to
EncryptAndSign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to replace an existing A5MX Web service.
The WCF service contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1371
The existing Web service returns the EmployeeID as an attribute of the EmployeeInfo element in the response XML.
You need to ensure that applications can consume the service without code changes in the client.
1372

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are configuring a routing service to call a target service.
The routing service has no knowledge of the target service’s data types other than the service contract.
The operation contract for all of the methods of the target service specifies IsOneWay=true.
You need to specify the endpoint information for the routing service.
What should you do?

A.    In the target service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and “*”
for the service endpoint contract.
B.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and
System.ServiceModel.Routing.ISimplexDatagramRouter for the service endpoint contract.
C.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and “*”
for the service endpoint contract.
D.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and
System.ServiceModel.Routing.IRequestReplyRouter for the service endpoint contract.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application is consuming an RSS syndication feed from a blog.
You have a SyndicationFeed variable named feed.
The application iterates through the items as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 foreach (SyndicationItem item in feed.Items)
02 {
03 }
You need to display the content type and body of every syndication item to the console.
Which two lines of code should ou insert between lines 02 and 03?

A.    ConsoleWriteLine(item.Content.Type);
ConsoleWriteLine(((TextSyndicationContent)item.Content).Text);
B.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.GetType());
Console.WriteLine(((TextSyndicationContent)item.Content).Text);
C.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.Type);
Console.WriteLine(item.Content.ToString());
D.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.GetType());
Console.WriteLine(item.Content.ToString());

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Web service.
The Web service is not responding to messages larger than 64 KB.
You need to ensure that the Web service can accept messages larger than 64 KB without generating errors.
What should you do?

A.    Increase the value of maxReceivedMessageSize on the endpoint binding.
B.    Increase the value of maxRequestLength on the httpRuntime element.
C.    Increase the value of maxBufferSize on the endpoint binding.
D.    Increase the value of maxBufferPoolSize on the endpoint binding.

Answer: A

All the 70-513 braindumps are updated. Get a complete hold of 70-513 PDF dumps and 70-513 practice test with free VCE player through GreatExam and boost up your skills.

2016 Microsoft 70-513 exam dumps (All 341 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-513-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]