web analytics

[2016-New] GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-513 Exam Questions Free Download (41-50)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-513. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share GreatExam braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 41
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to ensure that specific users can enable message logging for the service at runtime.
In the configuration file for the service, what should you do?

A.    Enable debug compilation.
B.    Enable a shared XMLTraceListener object.
C.    Enable the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) provider.
D.    Enable message logging.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that must be discoverable.
You need to ensure that the ServiceHost instance supports multiple discovery versions.
What should you do?

A.    Specify a unique DiscoveryVersion parameter for each endpoint constructor.
Use the same value for the Address property of each endpoint.
B.    Use the endpoint constructor without the DiscoveryVersion parameter.
Use a unique value for the Address property of each endpoint.
C.    Specify a unique DiscoveryVersion parameter for each endpoint constructor.
Use a unique value for the Address property of each endpoint.
D.    Use the endpoint constructor without the DiscoveryVersion parameter.
Use the same value for the Address property of each endpoint.

Answer: C
Explanation:
We should specify version discovery for each endpoint constructor and use unique addresses for them, http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd456799.aspx

QUESTION 43
A service implements the following contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
431
The service is implemented as follows.
432
ContosoService uses NetMsmqBinding to listen for messages.
The queue was set up to use transactions for adding and removing messages.
You need to ensure that OperationOne and OperationTwo execute under the same transaction context when they are invoked in the same session.
What should you do?

A.    Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on lContosoService
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)]
Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on IContosoService
[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)]
B.    Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on ContosoService
[OperationBehavior(TransactonScopeRequired=true,
TransactionAutoComplete=false)]
Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on ContosoService.
[OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired=true,
TransactionAutoComplete=true)]
C.    Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the system
serviceModel/bindings configuration section
<netMsmqBinding>
<binding name=”contosoTx” durable=”true”
receiveContextEnabled=”true” />
</netMsmqBinding>
Then use the NetMsmqBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients.
D.    Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the
systemserviceModel/bindings configuration section.
<customBinding>
<binding name=”contosoTx”>
<transactionFlow />
<binaryMessageEncoding />
<msmqTransport durable=”true” />
</binding>
</customBinding>
Then use the CustommiBinding named contosoTx to listen fcw messages from the clients.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is required to log all authorization attempts to the Windows Event Log.
You need to configure a behavior and apply it to the service to support this requirement.
Which behavior should you configure and apply?

A.    serviceAuthenticationManager
B.    serviceAuthorization
C.    serviceCredentials
D.    serviceSecurityAudit

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is self-hosted in a console application.
The service implements the IDataAccess contract, which is defined in the MyApplication namespace.
The service is implemented in a class named DataAccessService which implements the IDataAccess interface and also is defined in the MyApplication namespace.
The hosting code is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 static void Main(string[] args)
02 {
03 ServiceHost host;
04 …
05 host.Open();
06 Console.ReadLine();
07 host.Close();
08 }
You need to create a ServiceHost instance and assign it to the host variable.
You also need to instantiate the service host.
Which line of code should you insert at line 04?

A.    host = new ServiceHost(“MyApplication.DataAccessService”);
B.    host = new ServiceHost(“MyApplication.DataAccess”);
C.    host = new ServiceHost(typeof(IDataAccess));
D.    host = new ServiceHost(typeof(DataAccessService));

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
You are developing a client application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The operation contract is as follows.
[OperationContract]
[FaultContract(typeof(SalesFault))]
string GetSales(string saleId);
The service configuration file contains the following line in the serviceBehaviors section.
<behavior>
<serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”True”/>
</behavior>
A divide-by-zero exception is not being handled by the service.
You need to ensure that the exception is caught in the client application.
Which type of exception should the client catch?

A.    TimeoutException
B.    FaultException
C.    DivideByZeroException
D.    FaultException<SalesFault>

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses claims-based authorization.
The following code retrieves the correct claim set.
var claims = ServiceSecurityContext.Current.
AuthorizationContext.ClaimSets[0];
You need to validate that the requesting client application has included a valid DNS value in the claim.
Which code segment should you use to retrieve the claim for validation?

A.    claims.FindClaims(ClaimTypes.Dns, Rights.PossessProperty)
.FirstOrDefault();
B.    claims.FindClaims(ClaimTypes.Dns, Rights.Identity)
.FirstOrDefault();
C.    claims.ContainsClaim(Claim.CreateDnsClaim(ClaimTypes.Dns));
D.    claims.Equals(ClaimTypes.Dns);

Answer: A
Explanation:
Claim Set can has only one Rights. Identity claim. It contains user identity information.
All additional data, like DNS, stored in claims with Possess Property rights

QUESTION 48
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses basic authentication for client credentials.
This service is currently configured to use message security.
The service is hosted on a server in workgroup mode.
Users report that their passwords are stolen when they use public computers.
You need to ensure that messages are secure and users are authenticated.
You prevent the service from being called over HTTP through Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) configuration.
What should you do next?

A.    Use the transport security mode and specify None for transport client credential type.
B.    Use the transportWithMessageCredential security mode and specify Basic for the transport
client credential type.
C.    Use the message security mode and specify Basic for the transport client credential type.
D.    Use the transportWithMessageCredential security mode and specify None for the transport
client credential type.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that will be hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0.
The service must be hosted in an lIS application named Info.
You need to enable this service to be hosted in llS by changing the web.config file.
Which XML segment should you add to the web.config file?

A.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<senviceActivations>
<add relativeAddress=”Info.svc” service=”Info” />
</serviceActivations>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>
B.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<serviceActivations>
<add relativeAddress=”Info” service=”Info.svc” />
</serviceActivations>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>
C.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<transportConfigurationTypes>
<add name=”Info” transportConfigurationType=”Info.svc”/>
</transportConfigurationTypes>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>
D.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<transportConfigurationTypes>
<add name=”Info.svc” transportConfigurationType=”FileNotRequired” />
</transportConfigurationTypes>
<serviceHostingEnvironment>

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from a public non-transactional MSMQ queue.
You need to configure the service to read messages from the failed-delivery queue.
Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?

A.    net.msmq://localhost/msmq$FailedMessages
B.    net.msmq://localhost/msmq$DeadLetter
C.    net.msmq://localhost/system$DeadXact
D.    net.msmq://localhost/system$DeadLetter

Answer: D

If you want to prepare for 70-513 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use GreatExam 70-513 practice test which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 70-513 exam. Best of luck!

2016 Microsoft 70-513 exam dumps (All 341 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-513-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]