web analytics

[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-331 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (141-160)

Are you worring about the 70-331 exam? With the complete collection of 70-331 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-331 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-331 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-331 exam easily.

QUESTION 141
You create a document reporting Web Part for the Marketing team auditors. You need to configure throttling for the Web Part. Which code segment should you insert at line MA08?

A.    spQuery.QueryThrottleMode = SPQueryThrottleOption.Strict;
B.    spQuery.QueryThrottleMode = SPQueryThrottleOption.Override;
C.    spQuery.QueryThrottleMode = SPQueryThrottleOption.Disable;
D.    spQuery.QueryThrottleMode = SPQueryThrottleOption.Default;

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
You need to create a design package for the publishing sites. What should you do?

A.    Use SharePoint Designer to create master pages and a design package.
B.    Use Visual Studio 2012 to create master pages and generate a design package.
C.    Use display templates.
D.    Use Design Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
After deploying a solution, a code-based hotfix becomes available. You need to deploy the hotfix. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use assembly binding redirection in the web application configuration file.
B.    Increment the assembly file version of the assembly.
C.    Increment the product version of the assembly.
D.    Increment the assembly version of the assembly.
E.    Use assembly binding redirection in the assembly policy file.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 144
Adventure Works uses SharePoint to store product and order information. Product managers visit the Products list to see the status of each product. They request a feature that will allow them to easily see the recent and old product orders without opening the Products list. The products orders page is located at /sitepages/productorders.aspx, and the product order history page is located at /sitespages/productordershistory.aspx. Both pages require a query string parameter named ProductID . You need to add custom actions to the Products list by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Add an empty element to the SharePoint project. Add a <CustomAction> tag, set the Location element to EditControlBlock, and then use the <UrlAction> tag for a redirect to the custom page.
B.    Create a Windows Application and add a reference to Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.CustomActions.dll and use the SPCustomActions class to add a custom action.
C.    Open the site in SharePoint Designer. Create a custom List Item Display Template and then apply it to the Products List View Web Part.
D.    Create a visual Web Part. Use a grid view with a template column and hyperlink, and databind the Products list. Add the Web Part to the allltems.aspx page of the Products list.

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains a single domain named adatum.com.
The network contains a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm contains a single web application named Web1. Users connect to Web1 by using the URL http://webl.adatum.com.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of organizational units (OUs) named Managers and Contractors.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the User Information List of the site collection.
B.    Set the Peoplepicker-setsiteuseraccountdirectorypath property of the site collection.
C.    Set the Peoplepicker-searchadforests property of the site collection.
D.    Modify the User Policy of Web1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Operation name: Setsiteuseraccountdirectorypath Sets the site user account directory path to a specific organizational unit (OU) in the same domain when the url and pathparameters are specified.
* Example
To set a list of users to a specific OU (for example, Sales) in the Contoso Corp domain, use the following syntax:
stsadm -o setsiteuseraccountdirectorypath -path “CN=Sales,DC=ContosoCorp,DC=local” 璾rl http://server_name

QUESTION 146
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains an Active Directory domain.
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm will contain a single web application that uses NTLM authentication by using the domain controller on the internal network.
The relevant components on the network are listed in the following table.

All services use default TCP ports.
You need to configure the inbound rules for Firewall1 and Firewall2 to ensure that users from the Internet can access content in the farm by using either HTTP or HTTPS.
What should you configure? 0″o answer, drag the appropriate TCP ports to the correct firewalls.
Each port may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 147
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to view the errors generated by a Web Part.
What should you use?

A.    The administrative reports
B.    The SharePoint trace logs
C.    The site collection health checks
D.    The SharePoint Health Analyzer

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
Drag and Drop Question
You are planning the search components for a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a content source named CS1 that contains all of the local SharePoint content.
You upload a display template named DT1.
You need to configure searches to meet the following requirements:
– If a user types a search query that contains the word slidedeck, the search results must include only files that have either the .ppt file extension or the .pptx file extension.
– The local SharePoint content must be indexed one document at a time.
– DTI must be used to display results that have the .mp4 file extension.
Which components should you use to achieve each requirement? (To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 149
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm has the following service applications:
– Secure Store Service
– Search Service Application
– Word Automation Services
– Managed Metadata Service
– User Profile Service Application
You need to be able to send and receive email from a SharePoint site.
What should you do first?

A.    Create a Work Management Service application.
B.    Configure self-service site creation.
C.    Create an App Management Service application.
D.    Configure alternate access mappings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
Active Directory attributes are imported to user profiles.
You need to ensure that if users change the mobile phone number in their SharePoint user profile, the new information will be copied to their Active Directory user account.
Which Active Directory permission should you assign to the synchronization account?

A.    Read All Properties
B.    Manage Replication Topology
C.    Write All Properties
D.    Replicate Directory Changes

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff182925(v=office.15).aspx
The synchronization account for a connection to Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) must have the following permissions:
It must have Replicate Directory Changes permission on the domain with which you’ll synchronize.
Note: The Replicate Directory Changes permission enables the synchronization account to read AD DS objects and to discover AD DS objects that have been changed in the domain. The Grant Replicate Directory Changes permission does not enable an account to create, modify or delete AD DS objects.

QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop Question
You need to optimize the storage of a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that files that are larger than 100 MB are stored outside of the Microsoft SQL Server database.
– Ensure that files that are accessed frequently are cached on the front-end Web servers.
What should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct requirements. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 152
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You plan to create three web applications that must meet the requirements described in the following table.

In the table below, identify which type of site collection must be used for each web application. Make only one selection in each row.

Answer:

QUESTION 153
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm will contain the site collections configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify the minimum number of web applications required to host the planned site collections.
How many web applications should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D
Explanation:
Note: Web applications are what Windows SharePoint Services uses to hold site collections. Every site collection has to reside in a web application, although a web application can contain many site collections. When Windows SharePoint Services was installed, two web applications were created.

QUESTION 154
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?

A.    The Master Page Gallery
B.    Composed looks
C.    Result types
D.    Variations

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can view existing display templates in Design Manager, but you don’t create them in Design Manager the way that you create master pages and page layouts.
Instead, you:
* Open your mapped network drive to the Master Page Gallery.
* Open one of the four folders in the Display Templates folder.
* Copy the HTML file for an existing display template that’s similar to what you want. The exact location that you copy the file to does not matter, as long as it is in the Master Page Gallery.
* Open and modify your copy in an HTML editor.

QUESTION 155
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that contains a web application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains 10 site collections.
All of the users who use the farm belong to the same Active Directory domain.
You plan to assign the Deny All permission policy for WebApp1 to the Domain Users group.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No.

Answer:
 

QUESTION 156
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a custom Microsoft SQL Server database named SQL1. SQL1 has a table that contains expertise information about users. The following is an extract of the table.

You need to import user profile information from Active Directory and from SQL1. What should you use?

A.    Profile synchronization and Business Connectivity Services (BCS)
B.    SharePoint Active Directory Import and External Identify Manager
C.    External Identity Manager and the Secure Store Service
D.    SharePoint Active Directory Import and Business Connectivity Services (BCS)

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can import profile data from business systems by using the Business Connectivity Service.

QUESTION 157
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a network share named Share1 that contains the extracted installation files for SharePoint Server 2013.
You download a cumulative update for SharePoint Server 2013 named Cu1.exe.
You need to create a slipstreamed installation source that contains the cumulative update.
What should you do?

A.    Run cul.exe and specify the /extract parameter.
B.    Copy Cul.exe to the Updates folder in Share1.
C.    Run setup.exe and specify the /extract parameter.
D.    Create a folder named 15\Resources in Share1, and then copy Cul.exe to the 15\Resources folder.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Extract the contents of the downloaded update file to the Updates folder in the SharePoint installation source with the following command:
{FileName}.exe /extract:C:\SPInstall\Updates
Note: SharePoint updates that have been released since the product launch provide fixes
and enhancements to the product, and including these updates in a new installation is recommended. Rather than manually applying the updates after installing SharePoint, you can include them in a `slipstream’ mode so that they are automatically installed with SharePoint.

QUESTION 158
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The farm will contain several site collections that use the Team Site template. The site collections will use navigation that is defined in a TermSet.
You need to identify which features must be activated to ensure that the site collections can use the planned navigation.
Which features should you identify?

A.    Metadata and Navigation Filtering and SharePoint Server Enterprise Site
B.    SharePoint Server Publishing and Content Organizer
C.    Metadata and Navigation Filtering and SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure
D.    SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure and SharePoint Server Publishing

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The farm has four front-end Web servers.
You have a master page named Contoso.master. The master page contains an image file that is 50 KB.
You need to recommend a solution to cache content.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The image must be stored physically on each front-end Web server.
– Authentication information must be cached and replicated on all of the font-end Web servers.
– The pages generated by using Contoso.master and all of the page layouts must be stored in the memory of each front-end Web server.
Which caching mechanism should you recommend for each requirement? (To answer, drag the appropriate caching mechanisms to the correct requirements. Each caching mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 160
Hotspot Question
You are planning the capacity of a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
In the table below, identify which requirements can be implemented in SharePoint Server 2013. Make only one selection in each row.

Answer:

At GreatExam, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-331 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-331 exam. Our updated 70-331 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-331-exam-questions.html