web analytics

[2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-467 Exam Dumps Free Download (101-120)

Although the Microsoft 70-467 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-467 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

QUESTION 101
You are creating the Australian states query.
Which Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation should you use to complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate calculation to the answer area.

 

1011
Answer:
1012

QUESTION 102
You need to develop the LoadFactSales package to write the error messages to the SSIS catalog log.
Which components should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Use only components that apply.)
1021
Answer:
1022

QUESTION 103
You need to ensure that the corporate logos appear in reports.
What should you do?

A.    In SharePoint Central Administration, configure the unattended execution account.
B.    In SharePoint Central Administration, configure the Report Server service account.
C.     In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, configure the unattended execution account.
D.     In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, configure the Report Server service account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You need to configure the LoadFactFreightCosts package to address the data integrity issues.
Which data flow component should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate data flow component to the answer area.
1041
Answer:
1042

QUESTION 105
You need to ensure that queries to the Sales Analysis cube default to the correct time period.
Where should you set the default member Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) expression?

A.    In the DefaultMember property of the Month attribute of the Date dimension.
B.    In the cube’s calculation script.
C.    In the DefaultMeasure property of the cube.
D.    In the Analysts role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
You need to ensure that the Sales measure in the Power View field list meets the requirements.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Format the column to display zero decimal places.
B.    Hide the column from client tools.
C.    Create a measure named Sales based on the column by using the Data Analysis Expressions
(DAX) SUM() function.
D.    Rename the column to Sales.
E.    Format the measure to display zero decimal places.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
– Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) provides many functions for creating aggregations such as sums, counts, and averages. These functions are very similar to aggregation functions used by Microsoft Excel.
– SUMX Function
Returns the sum of an expression evaluated for each row in a table.

QUESTION 107
You need to identify the reasons that data alert notifications are not being sent.
Which of the following reasons are possible? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose al that apply.)

A.    The shared schedule is paused.
B.    The data source used by the report is disabled.
C.    The SSRS service is not running.
D.    The report data has not changed since the previous notification.
E.    The SQL Server Agent is not running.
F.    The SSRS encryption key has been deleted.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
Workflow in Reporting Services alerting
One possibility is that no SQL Server Agent alerts have been configured. This is a free, easy way to get notified of corruption, job failures, or major outages even before monitoring systems pick it up.

QUESTION 108
You need to develop the tabular project to support the date analysis requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Create one date table named Date.
Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the
OrderDateKey column of the Sales table.
Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the
ShipDateKey column of the Sales table.
B.    Create two date tables, one named Order Date and one named Ship Date.
Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Order Date table and the
OrderDateKey column of the Sales table.
Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Ship Date table and the
ShipDateKey column of the Sales table.
C.    Create one date table named Date.
Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the
ShipDateKey column of the Sales table.
Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the
OrderDateKey column of the Sales table.
D.    Create two date tables, one named Order Date and one named Ship Date.
Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Order Date table and the
OrderDateKey column of the Sales table.
Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Ship Date table and the
ShipDateKey column of the Sales table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
You are creating the Australian postal code query.
Which arguments should you use to complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate arguments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Use only arguments that apply.)
1091
Answer:
1092

QUESTION 110
You need to update the Execute SQL task in the OnVariableValueChanged event handler of all SSIS packages.
Which additional variable should be logged?

A.    System::ExecutionInstanceGUID
B.    System::ServerExecutionID
C.    System::VariableID
D.    System::SourceID

Answer: C

Case Study: 6 – Tailspin Toys Case B (QUESTION 111 – QUESTION 120)
Overview
Tailspin Toys is a manufacturing company that has offices across the United States, Europe, and Asia.
Tailspin Toys plans to implement a business intelligence (BI) solution for its US-based headquarters to manage the sales data, including information on customer transactions, products, sales quotas, and bonuses.
Existing Environment
Data Sources
Tailspin Toys currently stores data in line-of-business applications, relational databases, flat files, and the following;
– A Microsoft Excel spreadsheet named MarketResearch.xlsx. The spreadsheet is stored on a network drive in a directory owned by an analyst.
– A tabular model named Research.xlsx used in PowerPivot for Excel. Research.xlsx uses
MarketResearch.xlsx as one of its data sources.
Network
The network contains an Active Directory forest named tailspintoys.com.
The forest contains a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
Implementation Plans
Databases
Tailspin Toys plans to build a star schema data warehouse named DB1. DB1 will be loaded from several different sources and will be updated nightly to contain new sales data.
DB1 will contain the following table types:
– A fact table to store transactional data, including transaction date, productID, customerID, quantity, and sales amounts.
– Dimension tables to store information about each customer, each product, each date, and each sales department user.
BI Semantic Models
Tailspin Toys plans to deploy the following BI semantic models:
– A multidimensional cube named CUBE1 that will store sales data. CUBE1 will be based on DB1 and will be hosted in SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). CUBE1 will contain two distinct count measures named UniqueCustomers and UniqueProducts. The measures are expected to aggregate hundreds of millions of rows from DB1.
– A tabular model named SalesCommission that will contain information about sales department user quotas and commissions.
– A tabular model named Research that will contain the migrated model from Research.xlsx.
– An instance of SSAS in tabular mode named Tabular.
Planned Reports and Queries
Tailspin Toys plans to implement the following reports and queries:
– Power View reports that use data from the Research model.
– Reports for each year the company recorded sales data that used the SalesCommission model.
– The reports will use the Dates_Between() and the DatesInPeriod() DAX functions in queries.
Reports that use CUBE1 that contain the following query statements:
1101
A report named SalesByCategory that uses CUBE1 and the following query statement: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1102
Self-Service Reporting
Tailspin Toys plans to deploy the following self-service reports:
– Reports created by sales department specialists that use CUBE1 and contain drillthroughs, maps, sparklines, and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs). The reports will be stored in a SharePoint Server document library named Library1.
– Reports created by sales department managers that use the SalesCommission model. The reports will contain visualizations that show sales department users their current sales as compared to their quota.
– Power Pivot models stored in a SharePoint Server document library that is configured as a PowerPivot Gallery named Gallery1.
Requirements
Data Security Requirements
Sales department users browsing CUBE1 must be able to view the sales data that relates to their respective customers only.
Access to reports must be controlled by using SharePoint permissions.
ETL Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following extract, transformation, and load (ETL) requirements:
– Nightly updates of DB1 must support the incremental load of dimension and fact tables on separate schedules. Fact data may be loaded before dimension data.
– ETL processes must be able to update dimension attributes without losing context for historical facts.
– Referential integrity between dimension and fact tables must be maintained at all times.
Cube Performance Requirements
The design of CUBE1 must minimize the processing time of the UniqueCustomers and Unique Products measures. The time required to process CUBE1 each night must be minimized.
Data Refresh Requirements
The Research model must be refreshed nightly without interrupting the workflow of the analyst.

QUESTION 111
You need to recommend a cube architecture for CUBE1.
The solution must meet the performance requirements for CUBE1.
Which two partitions should you recommend creating? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Partitions based on the values of the customerID column in the dimension table
B.    Partitions based on the values of the customerID column in the fact table
C.    Partitions based on the values of the productID column in the fact table
D.    Partitions based on the values of the productID column in the dimension table

Answer: AD

QUESTION 112
You execute the SalesbyCategory report and receive the following error message:
“Members, tuples, or sets must use the same hierarchies in the function.”
You need to ensure that the query executes successfully.
Which two actions should you perform? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Move the Product clause from line 08 to line 10.
B.    Move the Date and Product clauses on line 11 to axis 0.
C.    Move the Date clause from line 10 to line 08.
D.    Move the Measures clause on line 02 to axis 1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 113
You need to implement the SalesCommission model to support the planned reports and queries.
What should you do?

A.    Create a date table that contains only one row for each date on which a sale is recorded.
B.    Use the existing transaction date column in the sales table for date calculations.
C.    Create a date table that contains a row for every date since data started being recorded.
D.    Create a new calculated date column in the sales table for date calculations.

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
You need to deploy a solution for the planned self-service reports that will be used by the sales department managers.
What is the best solution you should deploy? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.

A.    A filter
B.    A KPI
C.    A calculated column
D.    A measure

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
You need to recommend a partitioning strategy that meets the performance requirements for CUBE1.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create separate measure groups for each distinct count measure.
B.    Createone measure group for all distinct count measures.
C.    Createa separate dimension for each distinct count attribute.
D.    Createone dimension for all distinct count attributes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
You need to prepare the infrastructure for the planned implementation of Gallery1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each Answer presents part of the solution,

A.    Install a Database Engine instance.
B.    Run the PowerPivot Configuration Tool.
C.    Install the SQL Server Reporting Services add-in for SharePoint.
D.    Install SQL Server PowerPivot for SharePoint.
E.    Install the SQL Server Reporting Services-SharePoint feature.
F.    Run the Install-SPUserSolution cmdlet.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 117
You are deploying the Research model.
You need to ensure that the data contained in the model can be refreshed.
What should you do?

A.    Import MarketResearch.xlsx to a new tabular database on the Tabular instance.
B.    Assign the Tabular instance service account permissions to the MarketResearch.xlsx network
location.
C.    Create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data from
MarketResearch.xlsx nightly. Load the data to CUBE1.
D.    Upload MarketResearch.xlsx to Library1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
You need to configure Library1 to support the planned self-service reports.
What is the best configuration you should add to Library1? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    The Report Builder report content type
B.    The PowerPivot Gallery Document content type
C.    The Report Builder Model content type
D.    The Report content type

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You need to recommend a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package design that meets the ETL requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Add new rows for changes to existing dimension members and enable inferred members.
B.    Update non-key attributes in the dimension tables to use new values.
C.    Update key attributes in the dimension tables to use new values.
D.    Add new rows for changes to existing dimension members and disable inferred members.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You need to recommend a solution to implement the data security requirements for CUBE1.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
1201
Answer:
1202

GreatExam offers the latest Microsoft 70-467 dumps and a good range of Microsoft Certification 70-467 answers. Most of our Microsoft 70-467 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Microsoft 70-467 Exam.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-467-exam-questions.html