web analytics

[2016-New] GreatExam New Updated Microsoft 70-332 Braindump Free Get (141-160)

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-332 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-332 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

QUESTION 141
You recently upgraded from SharePoint Server 2010 to SharePoint Server 2013.
You have not upgraded any site collections.
You have a site collection that contains an InfoPath form library.
The InfoPath form library has a content type named CT1.
You need to verify whether CT1 will conflict with any of the content types in SharePoint Server 2013.
What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, navigate to Site collection upgrade.
B.    Run the Test-SPContentDatabasecmdlet.
C.    From Site Settings, navigate to Site collection health checks.
D.    From Site Settings, navigate to Content type publishing.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Conflicting content types were found during site collection health check
When you run a site collection health check before upgrading to SharePoint 2013, SharePoint will check to see if there are any conflicts between existing content types and content types that are created when you upgrade the site to SharePoint 2013.
A conflict occurs when both content types have the same name.
To fix this issue, you need to rename the existing content type before upgrading.
Note: I had this on the exam, but different choices. Correct answer was either Test-SPSite or site collection health checks

QUESTION 142
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The president of your company sends you the following email message regarding the planned deployment:
‘Our company loses an average of $5,000 per minute during service outages. At that rate, $300,000 per hour is a major cost to the company and should be reduced or eliminated.
The company must provide continuity for IT services.”
The director of IT services sends you the following email message regarding the planned deployment:
The company plans to implement the following as part of the deployment:
– Load balance all of the Web servers.
– Perform daily and hourly backups of all data.
– Centralize all of the service applications on a single server.
– Provide redundancy for all of the network components, such as switches and routers.”
The director of IT services identifies the following requirements for the planned deployment:
– Four front-end Web servers
– One database server that will host all of the farm databases and will be replicated to another database server by using log shipping
– One dedicated application server that will host all of the service applications, including the Search Service Application and all of the search components.
Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No.
1421
Answer:
1422

QUESTION 143
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database server.
You need to automate the backup of the content databases.
From which node should you perform the configuration? {To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.)
1431
Answer:
1432

QUESTION 144
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You discover that many site collection administrators deploy a solution named Soil that contains a feature named Feature1. The administrators do not have farm administrator rights.
You discover that Feature1 has a memory leak.
You need to prevent Feature1 from being used in the farm.
Which link should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate link in the answer area.)
1441
Answer:
1442
QUESTION 145
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2013 to your enterprise organization’s multi-farm configuration.
A dedicated enterprise services farm will be created to host shared service applications.
Two collaboration farms will be created to host collaboration sites.
All users must be able to perform the following tasks:
– Aggregate tasks from different site collections.
– Automatically translate pages to different languages.
– Classify documents by using an enterprise taxonomy.
– View Microsoft Excel files rendered in the web browser of the users.
You need to identify which service applications to deploy to each farm.
What should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate service applications to the correct farms. Each service application may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1451
Answer:
1452

QUESTION 146
An organization has created graphic designs that will be used for branding in a SharePoint farm.
You need to develop the supporting assets required to implement the design in the minimum amount of time.
What should you use?

A.    Design Manager
B.    Asset Manager
C.    SharePoint channels
D.    Master Page conversion

Answer: A
Explanation:
Design Manager in SharePoint 2013 provides a new approach for designing websites. Several new branding and design-based capabilities available in Design Manager enable you to create a compelling look, feel, and behavior for your SharePoint 2013 site. Design Manager also supports importing and exporting a visual design, and can help you ensure a consistent visual experience across all device platforms in your organization.
Incorrect:
Not C: With device channels in SharePoint 2013, you can render a single publishing site in multiple ways by using different designs that target different devices.

QUESTION 147
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You identify the following requirements:
– The farm must be available if a single server fails.
– The farm must support the creation of service applications.
– All search components must be available if a single server fails.
– Microsoft SQL Server database and SharePoint Server 2013 must not be deployed to the same servers.
What is the minimum number of servers required for the deployment?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    0

Answer: C
Explanation:
A three-tier farm configuration consists of two front-end web servers, an application server, and a database server.

QUESTION 148
You deploy SharePoint Server 2013.
You need to install a SharePoint hosted app named App1 in a site.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Install-SPSolution and then run Add-SPSolution
B.    Import-SPAppPackage and then run Install-SPApp
C.    Add-SPSolution and then run Install-SPSolution
D.    Install-SPAppPackage and then run Import-SPApp

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/fp161231.aspx

QUESTION 149
You recently upgraded a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm to SharePoint Server 2013. The farm contains many sites. The sites contain frequently updated content.
You need to ensure that users can perform demo upgrades of the sites. The solution must minimize the impact on the users.
Which feature should you enable in Microsoft SQL Server?

A.    Database mirroring
B.    Log shipping
C.    AlwaysOn Availability Groups
D.    Snapshot

Answer: B
Explanation:
With log shipping, you back up the transaction logs from a primary database to a secondary database on a separate instance of SQL Server. Log shipping enables you to automatically send transaction log files for databases from a primary database server instance to a secondary database server instance.
Reference: Configure log shipping in SharePoint 2013

QUESTION 150
Hotspot Question
You are planning the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You plan to deploy Microsoft SQL Server 2012 AlwaysOn Availability Groups.
The groups will have four replicas configured as shown in the following table.
1501
You need to recommend which mode of commit must be used for each replica.
Which commit type should you recommend for each replica? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
1502
Answer:
1503

QUESTION 151
You are customizing search results in a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to create a webpage that users can use to search Knowledge Base articles stored in an external Microsoft SQL Server database. Searches performed from the new page must not display content from other sources.
What should you do?

A.    Create a page by using the (Welcome Page) Search results page layout.
Configure a content type hub.
B.    Create a page by using the (Welcome Page) Search box page layout.
Configure a content type hub.
C.    Create a page by using the (Welcome Page) Search box page layout.
Create a result source that has a query transformation.
D.    Create a page by using the (Welcome Page) Search results page layout.
Create a result source that has a query transformation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization.
The User Profile Service Application is provisioned and configured.
You need to ensure that when users navigate to their personal site, they can see their tasks from Exchange Server 2013 and from SharePoint Server 2013.
Which service application should you deploy? (To answer, select the appropriate service application in the answer area.)
1521
Answer:
1522

QUESTION 153
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to configure per-user authentication for PerformancePoint dashboards.
What should you use?

A.    A stored account in the connection string
B.    NTLM authentication
C.    The EffectiveUserName connection string property
D.    Basic Kerberos delegation

Answer: C
Explanation:
Support for Analysis Services Effective Users Eliminated the need for Kerberos delegation when per-user authentication is used for Analysis Services data sources.

QUESTION 154
You are configuring a SharePoint farm in an environment that includes Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.
You need to ensure that specified SharePoint users can search the Exchange mailboxes of all employees, place holds on mailbox data, and export mailbox data.
What should you do first?

A.    Configure forms-based authentication between SharePoint and Exchange.
B.    Create an external content type for Exchange mailbox information.
C.    Define a group target application in the Secure Store that contains Exchange connection information.
D.    Configure SharePoint and Exchange to use the same realm name.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
You upgrade a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm to SharePoint Server 2013. Several users report that a site collection site has the visual elements of SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to ensure that the site collection uses the visual elements of SharePoint Server 2013.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Repair-SPSite
B.    Restore-SPSite
C.    Upgrade-SPSite
D.    Copy-SPSite

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Upgrade-SPSite cmdlet starts the upgrade process on a site collection. The Upgrade-SPSite cmdlet activates the upgrade process for the specified SPSite object.
You can also use this cmdlet to resume failed upgrades. When you use this cmdlet to initiate upgrade on an SPSite object, the object can be either a build-to-build or version-to- version upgrade. By default, the Upgrade-SPSite cmdlet operates as a build-to-build upgrade. This prevents unexpected version upgrades of site collections if you use this cmdlet after a patching operation. When in version-to-version upgrade mode, site collection health checks are run in repair mode to ensure that the site collection is healthy enough to upgrade successfully. If successful, the remainder of the upgrade occurs.

QUESTION 156
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You implement Business Connectivity Services (BCS).
You need to ensure that the BCS data is available for search.
What should you configure?

A.    A result source
B.    A content source
C.    A search scope
D.    A crawl rule

Answer: B
Explanation:
A content source is a set of options that you use to specify what, when, and how to crawl.
When a Search service application is created, a content source named “Local SharePoint sites” is automatically created and configured for crawling all SharePoint sites in the local server farm. You can create additional content sources to specify other content to crawl and how the system should crawl that content. After you create a content source, you can edit or delete it at any time.

QUESTION 157
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm contains the following servers:
– Six front-end Web servers
– Four application servers
– Four databases servers
All of the databases in the farm are mirrored by using Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring.
The farm contains the following service applications:
– PerformancePoint Service Application
– Managed Metadata Service
The PerformancePoint Service Application is configured as shown in the PerformancePoint exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
1571
The Managed Metadata Service application is configured as shown in Managed Metadata exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
1572
Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No.
1573
Answer:
1574

QUESTION 158
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
Users purchase several apps for Microsoft Office from the Office Store.
You need to prevent documents containing Apps for Office that are uploaded to SharePoint document libraries from being rendered in a web browser.
What should you configure?

A.    The SharePoint Store settings from Central Administration
B.    The HTML Field Security settings of the site collection
C.    The Apps for Office document library in the App Catalog
D.    The General settings of the web application

Answer: A
Explanation:
Configure app requests and SharePoint Store settings To configure SharePoint Store settings
Verify that the user account that is performing this procedure is a member of the Farm Administrators group.
In Central Administration, on the Apps page, in the SharePoint and Office Store section, click Configure Store Settings.
On the SharePoint Store Settings page, verify that the selected web application is the web application that you want to configure.
If you want to switch to a different web application, click the down arrow next to the web application URL to change to a different web application.
To allow or prevent apps for Office from the Office Store to be started when a user opens a document in the browser, select an option for Should apps for Office from the store be able to start when documents are opened in the browser?
Reference: Manage the App Catalog in SharePoint 2013

QUESTION 159
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a Microsoft Visio drawing named Drawing1.vsdx that is 40 MB.
You add the Visio Web Access Web Part to a page and configure the Web Part to display Drawing1.
You discover that the Visio diagram is not displayed on the page.
Other Visio diagrams are displayed successfully by using the Visio Web Access Web Part.
You need to ensure that Drawing1.vsdx is displayed in the Visio Web Access Web Part.
What should you modify?

A.    The site collection policy
B.    The Global Settings of the Visio Services service application
C.    The General settings of the web application
D.    The List Settings of the list where Drawing1.vsdx is stored

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You purchase an app for SharePoint from the Office Store.
You plan to deploy the app to the farm.
You need to recommend which changes must be made to the network infrastructure before you can deploy the app.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add a host header in Internet Information Services (IIS).
B.    Modify the Hosts file on the front-end Web servers.
C.    Modify the Web.config file on the front-end Web servers.
D.    Add an alias (CNAME) record in DNS.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Before you use apps for SharePoint in your environment, you have to configure your environment to support them. If you don’t configure your environment, site owners who try to install and use apps for SharePoint receive error messages.
For all apps for SharePoint, you must set up a Domain Name Services (DNS) domain name to provide a host name for the installed apps.
By using a separate domain name, apps for SharePoint are separated from SharePoint sites to prevent unauthorized access to user data and to reduce the possibility of cross-site scripting attacks. The use of separate URLs for apps for SharePoint and SharePoint sites is called app isolation.
You also need a DNS record so that the domain name can get correctly resolved.
You can create one of two of the following types of DNS records for app for SharePoint URLs:
* A wildcard Canonical Name (CNAME) record that points to the host domain assigned to the SharePoint farm.
* A wildcard A record that points to the IP address for the SharePoint farm.

GreatExam offers you all the 70-332 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 70-332 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 70-332 exam 100% pass.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-332-exam-questions.html