web analytics

[2016-New] 70-511 Real Test Questions Free Download From GreatExam (171-180)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam dumps for 70-511 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Microsoft 70-511 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 171
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
An event triggers a workflow such that a parent control executes the event handlers before the child controls.
You need to ensure that if a parent control’s event handler encounters an error, the subsequent handlers are not called.
What should you do?

A.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
B.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the Finally portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.
C.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
D.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and set the Handled property of the
RoutedEventArgs object to True in the Catch portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.

 

Answer: D

QUESTION 172
You use Microsoft .NET Framework to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a window that contains a Button control and a MenuItem control.
Both controls are labeled “Add sugar.”
The Command properties of the Button and MenuItem controls are set to the same RoutedCommand named AddSugarCommand.
You write the following code segment.
Private Sub CanAddSugar(sender As Object, e As CanExecuteRoutedEventArgs) …
End Sub
You need to ensure that when the CanAddSugar method sets e.CanExecute to false, the MenuItem and Button controls are disabled.
What should you do?

A.    Create an event handler for the CanExecuteChanged event of the AddSugarCommand
command. Call the CanAddSugar method from within the event handler.
B.    Inherit the AddSugarCommand from the RoutedUICommand class instead of the
RoutedCommand class. Call the CanAddSugar method from within the constructor of the
AddSugarCommand command.
C.    Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBinding property of the MenuItem control.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
D.    Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBindings property of the window.
Set the Command property of CommandBinding to the AddSugarCommand command.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only)
You need to ensure that a video file begins to play only when a user clicks Play.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 06?
1731

A.    < MediaElement Source=”media\ numbers.wmv ” Name=” myMediaElement ”
Width=”450″ Height=”250″
LoadedBehavior =”Play” UnloadedBehavior =”Stop” Stretch=’Till,,/>
B.    < MediaElement Source=”media\ numbers.wmv ” Name=” myMediaElement ”
Width=”450″ Height=”250″
LoadedBehavior =”Manual” UnloadedBehavior -“Stop” Stretch«”Fill”/>
C.    < MediaPlayer Source=”media\ numbers.wmv ” Name=” myMediaElement ”
Width=,f450″ Height=”250″
LoadedBehavior =”Play” UnloadedBehavior =”Stop” Stretch=”FillM/>
D.    < MediaPlayer Source=”media\ numbers.wmv ” Name=” myMediaElement ”
Width=”450″ Height=”250″
LoadedBehavior =”Manual” UnloadedBehavior =”Stop” Stretch=”Fill”/>

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You configure PresentationTraceSource to track errors in a bound TextBox control in the application.
You need to choose the window that the Trace information is sent to.
Which Visual Studio window should you select?

A.    Autos
B.    Immediate
C.    Locals
D.    Output

Answer: D

QUESTION 175
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You discover that when the application runs, a user control is not rendered correctly.
You need to find out the user interface (UI) element of the window that is causing the rendering problem.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Local Window.
B.    Use the WPF Visualizer.
C.    Generate a trace log by using IntelliTrace.
D.    Set a breakpoint at the control. Run the application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 176
You create a Microsoft Windows Installer file for a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that requires Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You need to ensure that the installation starts only if .NET Framework 4 is already installed on the computer.
What should you do?

A.    Use a custom action.
B.    Set the MinVersion property to .NET Framework 4.
C.    Set the Version property of Windows Installer to .NET Framework 4.
D.    Set the Version property of the Launch Condition to .NET Framework 4.

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You use the ClickOnce deployment methodology to distribute the application.
You need to store application-specific data along with read/write permissions without requiring elevated permissions for the application.
Where should you store the application data?

A.    In isolated storage
B.    On the database server
C.    In the ClickOnce data directory
D.    in the App.config file of the application

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You are implementing a test strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the test class can repeat user input.
From which base class should the test class inherit?

A.    AutomationElementIdentifier
B.    AutomationPeer
C.    Keyboard
D.    UICues

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application with the following class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The UI is not being updated when the Data property is set.
You need to ensure that the DisplayData class correctly updates the UI when the Data property is set.
What should you do?
1791

A.    Insert the following code at line 15.
Not ifyPropertyChanged(“Data”)
B.    Insert the following code at line 17.
NotifyPropertyChanged(“Data”)
C.    Insert the following code at line 15.
NotifyPropertyChanged(value)
D.    insert the following line at line 17.
NotifyPropertyChanged(value)

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application named MyApp.exe.
You use Microsoft Windows Installer to package the application.
You create an icon file named Application.ico.
You need to associate Application.ico with MyApp.exe when MyApp.exe is deployed.
What should you do?

A.    Use the File Types Editor tool.
B.    Rename the icon file to MyApp.exe.ico.
C.    Set the AddRemoveProgramsIcon property to Application.ico.
D.    Use the File System Editor tool to set the Icon property to Application.ico.

Answer: D

We offer standard exam questions of Microsoft 70-511 practice test. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]