web analytics

[2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam By Training GreatExam New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (211-220)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Microsoft 70-511. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft 70-511 dumps and get Microsoft certified.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 211
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application uses a DockPanel control with its HorizontalAlignment property set to Left to divide the main window into three distinct columns.
Each column is a panel that is responsible for the layout of its own controls.
You need to reverse the order of the columns.
What should you do?

A.    Set the HorizontalAlignment property to Right on the DockPanel.
B.    Set the LayoutTransform property to Identity on the DockPanel.
C.    Set the DockPanel.Dock property to Right on each of the panels.
D.    Set the FlowDirection property to RightToLeft on each of the panels.

Answer: D

QUESTION 212
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application page.
The page uses extensive graphics controls and animation that require absolute positioning.
You need to select a control to use as a container.
Which control should you select?

A.    Canvas
B.    DockPanel
C.    StackPanel
D.    Grid

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
A control periodically appears to alert the user of status changes within the application.
You need to specify that each time the control appears, it fades out within half a second.
Which markup segment should you add to the Storyboard element of the control?

A.    <DoubleAnimation Storyboard.TargetProperty=”Opacity”
From=”0″ To=”.5″ />
B.    <DoubleAn^mation Storyboard.rargetProperty=”Opacity”
From=”l” To=”0″ Duration=”0:0:.5″ RepeatBehavior=”Forever” />
C.    <DoubleAnimation Storyboard.TargetProperty=”Opacity”
From”l” To=”0″ Duration”0:0:.5″ />
D.    <DoubleAnimation Storyboard. TargetProperty=”Opacity”
From=”1″ To=”0″ Duration=”0:0:.5″RepeatBehavior=”0:0:5″ />

Answer: C

QUESTION 214
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You pull employee information from an XML file named EmployeeData.xml.
The XML file is as follows.
You need to display all the employee information from the XML file in EmployeeList.
Which markup segment should you use?
2141

A.    <Window. Resources>
<XmlDataProvider x:Key=FeedData” Source=”EnployeeData.xml”
XPath=”/Employees” />
</Window.Resources>
B.    <ListBox.Resources>
<XmlDataProvider x:Key=”FeedData” Source=”EmployeeData.xml”
XPath=”/Employees/Employee”/>
</ListBox.Resources>
C.    <Window. Resources>
<XmlDataProvider x:Key=”FeedDoca” Source=”EmployeeData.xml”
XPath=”/Employees/Employee”/>
</Window.Resources>
D.    <ListBox.Resources>
<XmlDataProvider x:Key=”FeedData” Source=”EmployeeData.xml”
XPath=”/Employees” />
</ListBox.Resources>

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
Two styles, Blue and Green, are used for Border objects.
The two styles have the same values for the CornerRadius and BrushThickness properties and different values for the Background property.
You need to define the CornerRadius and BrushThickness settings in either the Blue or the Green style, but not both.
What should you do?

A.    Separate Blue and Green into two files.
Put the base settings in Blue and use MergedDictionaries.
Ensure that the Blue file is second in the list.
B.    Separate Blue and Green into two files.
Put the base settings in Blue and use MergedDictionaries.
Ensure that the Green file is second in the list.
C.    Put Blue and Green into the same file.
Put the base settings in Blue and mark Green as BasedOn Blue.
D.    Put Blue and Green into the same file.
Put the base settings in Blue and mark Blue as BasedOn Green.

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application page.
The controls on the page must be enclosed within a single rectangular border.
The border must contain an image in the header.
You need to select a control to use as a container.
Which control should you select?

A.    Border
B.    Rectangle
C.    Expander
D.    GroupBox

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The movement of a control within the application is animated.
You need to ensure that the animated control is continually animated in one direction.
What should you specify for the easing function of the animations?

A.    BackEase
B.    BounceEase
C.    ElasticEase
D.    SineEase

Answer: D

QUESTION 218
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
You use threading to keep the UI responsive.
You have a function named UpdateUI that updates all of the UI components.
You use the following code to update the _Data variable. (Line numbers included for reference only.)
You need to update the user interface without knowing if you are on the UI thread.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
2181

A.    If (Me.Dispatcher.CheckAcce33()) Then
Dim [function] = New Action(Addre33Cf UpdateUI)
Dim args() As Object = Nothing
Me.Dispatcher.Beginlnvoke([function], args)
Else
UpdateUI()
End If
B.    If (Me. Dispatcher. CheckAccess())
Then UpdateUI()
Else
Dim (function] = New Action(AddressCf OpdateUI)
Dim args() As Object = Nothing
Me .Dispatcher ,BeginInvoIce ( [function; , args)
End If
C.    Me.Dispatcher.VerifyAccess()
Dim [function] = New Action(AddressCf UpdateUI)
Dim args() As Object = Nothing
Me .Dispatcher .BeginlnvoJce ([function], args)
D.    Me. Dispatcher.VerifyAccess ()
UpdateUI()

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
A custom control has a dependency property that is bound to a property of type Int16 on a business layer object.
You need to ensure that the bound value always falls within the range of an Int16 value, even if the value that the user enters does not.
What should you do?

A.    within the Dependency property’s metadata, specify a callback for coercion.
B.    within the Dependency property’s metadata, specify a callback for validation.
C.    Specify code in the common language runtime (CLR) wrapper to adjust the value if it falls
outside the range of an Intl6 value.
D.    Register the property type of the Dependency property as Int 16.

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
A window is defined in the following markup segment.
You need to add a Windows Forms Button control to the window programmatically.
Which code segment should you use?
2201

A.    Dim host As WindowsFormsHost = New WindowsFormsHost()
Dim wfButton As System.Windows.Forms.Button =
New System.Windows.Forms.Button()
wfButton.Text = “Button”
host.FindName(“Button”)
grid1.Children.Add(host)
B.    Dim host As WindowsFormsHost = New WindowsFormsHost()
Dim wfButton As System.Windows.Forms.Button =
New Systern.Windows.Forms.Button()
wfButton.Text = “Button”
host.Child = wfButton
grid1.Children.Add(host)
C.    Dim wfButton As System.Windows.Controls.Button =
New System.Windows.Controls.Button() wfButton.
Content = “Button”
grid1.Children.Add(wfButton)
D.    Dim host As WindowsFormsHost = New WindowsFormsHost()
Dim wfButton As System.Windows.Controls.Button =
New System.Windows.Controls.Button()
wfButton.Content = “Button”
grid1.Children.Add(wfButton)

Answer: B

The 70-511 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 70-511 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps, 70-511 practice test and 70-511 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]