web analytics

[21-Oct-2018] New 642-889 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 642-889 exam questions from PassLeader 642-889 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 642-889 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/642-889.html (190 Q&As)

P.S. Free 642-889 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfndlakZTb3Z6NGJOdHY1ZVc1UTQyX0FJREJwVjdzV29UTkJpUzhVVTdScXc

Read More CCNP Service Provider Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 642-883 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=642-883

CCNP Collaboration 642-885 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=642-885

CCNP Collaboration 642-887 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=642-887

NEW QUESTION 170
Which function is part of the mission of IETF?

A.    to define underlying transport technologies
B.    to provide recommendations to address public policy issues
C.    to give input on protocol standardization to the IESG
D.    to address operational and technical problems in the Internet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 171
Which is correct description of Prefixes?

A.    Prefixes that are received with route targets and distinguisher are not accepted.
B.    Prefixes that are received with route targets and distinguisher are accepted.
C.    Prefixes that are received with route targets that are not imported at the PE are not accepted.
D.    Prefixes that are received with route targets that are not imported at the PE are accepted.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 172
Which two elements must be configured in a GETVPN key server configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    NHRP group on a spoke.
B.    Encrypted authentication on the IGP.
C.    ACL configuration to classify the interesting traffic.
D.    DNS server for FQDN on a spoke.
E.    IKE policy with pre-shared key or digital certificate.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 173
How does VPLS prevent looping of broadcast, unknown unicast, and multicast traffic in the provider core?

A.    by enforcing a split-horizon rule
B.    by using BGP as a control plane
C.    by using LDP as a control plane
D.    by using MST internally

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 174
In the Carrier Ethernet architecture, which device maintains L2TPv3 connections?

A.    PE-Agg
B.    U-PE
C.    N-PE
D.    P

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring VPLS and notices that the pseudowire is not established after reviewing the configuration. Which configuration does the engineer change to establish the pseudowire?

A.    The bridge groups must match.
B.    The bridge domain IDs must match.
C.    The PW IDs must match.
D.    The subinterface IDs must match.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 176
In which mode must AToM be configured when you configure Frame Relay to AAL5?

A.    bridge
B.    routed
C.    ethernet
D.    ip

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 177
Which aspect of provider tunnel ports do you need to consider when configuring Q-in-Q tunneling to support customer VLANs?

A.    Tunnel ports support DTP.
B.    Tunnel ports support IP ACLs.
C.    Tunnel ports do not support SVP.
D.    Tunnel ports cannot be routed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 178
Which two values does the PE combine to generate a VPN-IPv4 prefix? (Choose two.)

A.    route target
B.    NIPLS label
C.    CE router ID
D.    route distinguisher
E.    IPv4 prefix

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 179
Which benefit is an advantage to configuring IPv6 over a circuit transport over MPLS for a client?

A.    fully transparent IPv6 communication
B.    IPv6 software upgrade for PE routers
C.    VPN-like IPv6 cloud isolation
D.    only minor modifications are required on the existing MPLS core

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 180
Which two layer 2 VPN technologies support Frame relay? (Choose two.)

A.    VPLS
B.    AToM
C.    H-VPLS
D.    IPLS
E.    VPWS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 181
Which feature uses an MPLS infrastructure to provide Layer 2 connectivity between customer sites?

A.    GRE
B.    L2TPv3
C.    ATM
D.    AToM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 182
Which two characteristics are associated with the implementation of Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two.)

A.    MAC address-based frame distribution should be used.
B.    IGMP snooping must be disabled on the tunnel VLANs.
C.    CoPP is supported.
D.    Dotlx tunneling is supported.
E.    Asymmetrical links support DTP.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 183
Which type of device is present only in an H-VPLS infrastructure, which differentiates it from VPLS?

A.    PE
B.    CE
C.    n-PE
D.    u-PE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 184
Which Carrier Ethernet service provides point-to-point EVC-based connectivity?

A.    E-Tree
B.    E-LAN
C.    E-Line
D.    E-Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 185
In which scenario is GETVPN used with an MPLS L3VPN?

A.    in no scenarios with an MPLS VPN
B.    on the provider side, to encrypt customer traffic across the provider network
C.    to replace the MPLS VPN completely
D.    on the customer side, to encrypt traffic across the provider network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 186
Which operation for Cisco 6PE over an MPLS network is valid?

A.    The bottom label is distributed using label distribution protocol.
B.    Core routers carry packets to egress Cisco 6PE router using VPNv4 routing information.
C.    Customer edge routers carry packets to ingress Cisco 6PE router using MP-BGP4 routing.
D.    The bottom label is associated with the IPv6 prefix of the destination.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 187
Which technology is used in MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations on the PE router to create a hub-and-spoke topology?

A.    VPN IPv4 addressing
B.    route target
C.    VPN identifier
D.    route distinguisher

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 188
……


New 642-889 exam questions from PassLeader 642-889 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 642-889 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/642-889.html (190 Q&As)

P.S. Free 642-889 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfndlakZTb3Z6NGJOdHY1ZVc1UTQyX0FJREJwVjdzV29UTkJpUzhVVTdScXc

Read More CCNP Service Provider Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 642-883 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=642-883

CCNP Collaboration 642-885 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=642-885

CCNP Collaboration 642-887 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=642-887