web analytics

[22-June-2018] New 300-210 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-210 exam questions from PassLeader 300-210 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (383 Q&As –> 422 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-210 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

NEW QUESTION 366
A customer has recently purchased Cisco Application Visibility and Control and requires an AVC application profile to control a recognized application. Which two actions can be defined when creating an application profile? (Choose two.)

A.    drop
B.    tag
C.    mark
D.    alert
E.    allow

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 367
User wants to deploy your managed device in Layer 3 routed mode and must configure a virtual router and a routed interface. Which managed shows this configuration?

A.    Cisco FirePOWER services on a Cisco ASA 5500x.
B.    Virtual NGIPS.
C.    Cisco FirePOWER module on a Cisco ASA 5585x.
D.    Cisco FirePOWER appliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 368
What are two arguments that can be used with the show content-scan command in Cisco IOS software? (Choose two.)

A.    data
B.    session
C.    buffer
D.    statistics
E.    verbose

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 369
Which license is required for Cisco Security Intelligence to work on the Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?

A.    control
B.    matware
C.    URL filtering
D.    protect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 370
After configuring an ISR with the Cisco Cloud Web security connector, which command does a network engineer run to verify connectivity to the CVV proxy?

A.    show content-scan summary
B.    show content-scan statistics
C.    show scansafe server
D.    show scansafe statistics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 371
A university policy has to allow open access to resources on the Internet for research, but internal workstations have been exposed to malware. Which AMP feature allows the engineering team to determine whether a file is installed on a selected few workstations?

A.    file manager
B.    file conviction
C.    file determination
D.    file prevalence
E.    file discovery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 372
Which Cisco Advanced Matware Protection event is generated when a file disposition changes because more information is gathered and evaluated about the file?

A.    quarantine event
B.    threat detected event
C.    policy update event
D.    retrospective event

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 373
Which statement describes a traffic profile on a Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?

A.    It allows traffic if it does not meet the profile.
B.    It defines a traffic baseline for traffic anomaly deduction.
C.    It inspects hosts that meet the profile with more intrusion rules.
D.    It blocks traffic if it does not meet the profile.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 374
Which option describes device trajectory on Cisco Advanced Matware Protection for Endpoints?

A.    It shows the file path on a host.
B.    It shows a full packet capture of the file.
C.    It shows which devices on the network received the file.
D.    It shows what a file did on a host.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 375
An engineering team has implemented Transparent User Identification on their Cisco Web Security Appliance. How is the User success authenticated?

A.    trusted source
B.    public key
C.    certificate
D.    host name

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 376
Which two dynamic routing protocols are supported in FirePower Threat Defense v6.0? (Choose two.)

A.    IS-IS
B.    BGP
C.    OSPF
D.    static routing
E.    EIGRP

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 377
What is difference between a Cisco Content Security Management virtual appliance and a physical appliance?

A.    Migration between virtual appliance of varying sizes is possible, but physical appliances must be of equal size.
B.    The virtual appliance requires an additional license to run on a host.
C.    The virtual appliance requires an additional license to activate its adapters.
D.    The physical appliance is configured with a DHCP-enabled management port to receive an IP Address automatically, but you must assign the virtual appliance an IP address manually in your management subnet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 378
In a Cisco AMP for Networks deployment, which disposition is returned if the cloud cannot be reached?

A.    clean
B.    disconnected
C.    unavailable
D.    unknown

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 379
A customer’s mobile clients now require content scanning, yet there is not an ASA on the network. Which deployment method is required for the Cisco AnyConnect Web Security Module?

A.    standalone component
B.    enterprise connection enforcement
C.    roaming umbrella component
D.    APEX enforcement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 380
……


New 300-210 exam questions from PassLeader 300-210 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (383 Q&As –> 422 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-210 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s