web analytics

[22-Oct-2019] New 300-160 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-160 exam questions from PassLeader 300-160 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-160 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-160.html (488 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-160 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

NEW QUESTION 447
Which statement about OTV-extended VLANs that have a SVI associated on the same physical Cisco Nexus 7000 is true?

A.    This setup requires use of F-Series line cards.
B.    Traffic traversing the OTV domain must come from the default VDC.
C.    The Cisco Nexus 7000 must be the spanning-tree root for the VLAN.
D.    Deployment of a dedicated OTV VDC is necessary.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 448
Which two options decrease when using a Cisco Unified Fabric Topology as compared to an isolated fabric topology? (Choose two.)

A.    the number of cables required to connect to the pod
B.    the cost of data storage
C.    the cost-per-port of the Fibre Channel switches
D.    the power consumption of each pod
E.    the number of uplinks required on the Fibre Channel director switches

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 449
Which Cisco Nexus switch offers possibilities for implementation of the virtual switching layer in VMware?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5596 Switch
B.    Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
C.    Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch
D.    Cisco Nexus 2248 FEX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 450
Which two options are common switching protocols that are used in the data center? (Choose two.)

A.    Frame Relay
B.    MPLS
C.    STP
D.    FDDI
E.    APPN/APPI

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 451
Which two features are supported in the Fibre Channel implementation of a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series switch? (Choose two.)

A.    multihop FCoE
B.    dot1q trunking
C.    Fibre Channel Inter-VSAN routing
D.    FCIP
E.    NPIW with FCoE

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 452
You must create a service profile template by using Cisco UCS Director. Which three types of policies must exist in a Cisco UCS Manager account before you create the template? (Choose three.)

A.    maintenance
B.    firmware
C.    network
D.    storage
E.    LAN connectivity
F.    boot

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 453
You present a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch design solution that incudes LAN and SAN port channels to a client. The client asks what happens to the link routing cost when an individual link fails in either LAN or SAN aggregation port channels. Which two responses do you provide? (Choose two.)

A.    Routing cost remains the same when a link fails in Fibre Channel port channel.
B.    Routing cost is increased when a link fails in Ethernet channel port channel.
C.    Routing cost remains the same when a link fails in Ethernet channel port channel.
D.    Routing cost is decreased when a link fails in Fibre Channel port channel
E.    Routing cost is increased when a link fails in Fibre Channel port channel.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 454
Which statement about Cisco UCS fabric interconnects running in end host mode is true?

A.    Broadcast and multicast can be received on all of the uplinks.
B.    vPC-connected uplinks will forward on all of the paths.
C.    Fabric Interconnects participate in the spanning tree.
D.    Only downstream MAC addresses are stored in the CAM table.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 455
Which two options can you filter by using Cisco UCS Director Orchestrator? (Choose two.)

A.    tabular data
B.    criteria
C.    LOVs
D.    order
E.    tasks

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 456
Which statement accurately describes the result of disabling restrictions on oversubscription ratios on Cisco MDS 9000 Series Fibre Channel switching modules?

A.    The bandwidth allocated to shared ports is proportionate to the configured speed of the ports.
B.    A port-group can contain a single port only.
C.    The bandwidth allocation of the shared ports is equal to the lowest configured bandwidth.
D.    QoS can be configured.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 457
Which technology guarantees optimal routing between clients in an infrastructure that uses OTV?

A.    EVPN
B.    TRILL
C.    LISP
D.    VXLAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 458
You are designing a fabric interconnect and Cisco UCS blade chassis solution for a client. The solution includes two vHBA interfaces per server in the blade chassis. Which two requirements for the servers to boot successfully are true? (Choose two.)

A.    On the server side, the amount of WWPNs must equal to the number of the vHBA interfaces multiplied by two.
B.    On the server side, the amount of WWPNs must equal to the number of the vHBA interfaces.
C.    On the server side, the amount of WWNNs must equal to the number of the vHBA interfaces.
D.    On the server side, each server must be allocated one WWPN.
E.    On the server side, each server must be allocated one WWNN.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 459
You have a data center that has two Fibre Channel fabrics converged on Fibre Channel switches. Which port type must you use to extend the fabrics from one Fibre Channel switch to another?

A.    SD port
B.    F port
C.    TE port
D.    E port

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 460
You must integrate IP load balancing into a data center that contains stand-alone Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. Which Cisco technology provides the most effective solution at the lowest cost?

A.    ITD
B.    IP SLAs
C.    Cisco RISE
D.    Cisco ACI

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 461
Which type of interface supports Fabric Failover?

A.    vmnic
B.    vNIC
C.    VMK
D.    vHBA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 462
Which two descriptions of VRFs on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A Layer 3 interface exists in a single VRF.
B.    Route leaking between VRFs is supported only when using VRF-Lite.
C.    A VRF defined in the system context spans multiple VDCs.
D.    An interface may exist in multiple VRFs.
E.    The routing parameters for one VRF are independent of the routing parameters for another VRF.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 463
At which phase of ISL interconnection negotiation is the principal switch selected?

A.    Exchange Link Parameters
B.    Exchange Peer Parameters
C.    Exchange Switch Capabilities
D.    Exchange Fabric Parameters

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 464
Which two tools are included in Cisco Prime DCNM for SAN? (Choose two.)

A.    Device Discovery
B.    Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C.    Cisco DCNM-LAN Server
D.    Cisco DCNM-SAN Client
E.    Cisco Security Manager

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 465
You have VM 1 and VM 2, and you want both to belong to the same VXLAN. Assume that you are using multicast-enabled VXLAN implementation. Which statement best describes the proper configuration of your network?

A.    Assign VM 1 and VM 2 the same VNI and multicast address.
B.    Assign VM 1 and VM 2 different VNIs and multicat addresses.
C.    Assign VM 1 and VM 2 different VNIs but the same multicast address.
D.    Assign VM 1 and VM 2 the same VNI but different multicast address.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 466
Which combination cannot be used when provisioning RAID on a Cisco UCS C-Series Server?

A.    SAS HDD + SATA HDD
B.    SAS SSD + SATA SSD
C.    SAS HDD only
D.    SATA HDD + SATA SSD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 467
Which protocols use the iSCSI connection between initiator and target?

A.    Remote iSCSI Boot
B.    FC
C.    NAS
D.    OSPF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 468
Which three options will you most likely use to accelerate storage access for different applications based on the required IOPS? (Choose three.)

A.    FCoE
B.    Fusion I/O or LSI
C.    SSD storage devices
D.    iSCSI
E.    hyper-convergence
F.    content-based read cache

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 469
How many Fabric Interconnects form a high-availability cluster?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    Fabric Interconnects cannot form a high-availability cluster

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 470
Which component or components provide health and state of the end nodes to the DME core component of Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    XML API
B.    Cisco IMCs
C.    Cisco NX-OS
D.    Application Gateways

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 471
……


New 300-160 exam questions from PassLeader 300-160 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-160 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-160.html (488 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-160 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180