web analytics

[24-Oct-2019] New 300-320 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (709 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

NEW QUESTION 667
Which statements are true of hierarchal campus design? (Choose two.)

A.    It increases operational complexity.
B.    It increases design flexibility.
C.    It requires more physical cabling.
D.    It leads to more manageable networks.
E.    It is not recommended in today’s campus network designs.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 668
Which two design models offer the fastest convergence time following a distribution switch failure? (Choose two.)

A.    Loop-free U topology
B.    Loop-free Invert-U topology
C.    Virtual switch model
D.    Routed access model
E.    Multitier triangle access model with Layer 3 distribution-to-distribution link

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 669
Which statement is true about the virtual switch design model?

A.    It is always recommended to be used at the core only.
B.    It is complex to manage.
C.    It eliminates the need to implement any FHRP such as HSRP.
D.    It is easy to manage but increases convergence time.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 670
Which statements are true about FHRP? (Choose two.)

A.    It is always recommended to be used with the routed access design.
B.    GLBP offers better load distribution.
C.    GLBP may lead to asymmetrical routing.
D.    HSRP does not support subsecond convergence time.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 671
Which of the following is correct when creating route summarization from the hub sites (a dual-hub scenario) to the spokes? (Choose three.)

A.    Decrease the routing table of the spokes.
B.    Decrease the routing table of the hubs.
C.    Increase the routing table of the spokes.
D.    Increase the routing table of the spoke.
E.    Provide more optimal routing.
F.    May introduce suboptimal routing.
G.    Optimize convergence time.

Answer: AEG

NEW QUESTION 672
Which of the following is a valid driver to consider a design with multiple EIGRP autonomous systems?

A.    To limit EIGRP query scope.
B.    To simplify the design.
C.    Different administrative authorities manage the network.
D.    To achieve more optimal routing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 673
What are the influencing factors that can impact EIGRP scalability over DMVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    Number of peers
B.    DMVPN encryption type
C.    Number of prefixes
D.    Number of users
E.    Available WAN bandwidth at the spoke sites

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 674
Which of the following do you need to take into account when designing OSPF areas? (Choose three.)

A.    Topology
B.    Number of users
C.    Summarization points
D.    Business functions of the targeted network
E.    The routers’ hardware resources of all routers
F.    The routers’ hardware resources of ABRs

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 675
Which of the following OSPF area types can be used at a remote spoke site with a connection to an external network? (Choose two.)

A.    Normal area
B.    Stubby area
C.    Totally stubby
D.    NSSA

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 676
Which properties apply to both to OSPF and IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A.    Link-state routing protocol
B.    Supports VLSM
C.    Usually deployed in enterprise environment
D.    Uses DUAL algorithm
E.    Uses levels to establish routing hierarchy

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 677
Which of the following statements are true about IS-IS addressing? (Choose two.)

A.    Routers within an area must use unique area addresses.
B.    The area address is used in Level 1 routing.
C.    The system ID identifies the area.
D.    The system ID for Level 1 routers must be unique within an area.
E.    The system ID for Level 2 routers must be unique within the whole domain.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 678
Which two design failures will result in clients receiving duplicate copies of the same route? (Choose two.)

A.    Clients not having sessions with all reflectors in a cluster.
B.    Clients having sessions with reflectors in several clusters.
C.    Clients having IBGP sessions with other clients.
D.    Modification of route BGP attributes on route reflectors before reflecting.
E.    Having confederations configured in parallel to route reflectors.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 679
Which statement is true about load sharing when you have a multiple-router network connecting to a single ISP?

A.    BGP does load sharing by default.
B.    Load sharing will work only if you have provider-independent space.
C.    Between your local routers, you should have an EBGP session.
D.    Load balancing for a specific destination is normally not possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 680
Which statement is true about load sharing when you have a single-router network connecting to two ISPs?

A.    You can use BGP multipath.
B.    You can easily use either PA or PI.
C.    For redundancy, advertise routes that you receive from ISP1 to ISP2.
D.    To load share ingress traffic, one option you have is to AS prepend.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 681
Which statement is true about load sharing when you have a single router connecting to a single ISP using multiple links?

A.    IGP does the actual load sharing.
B.    You cannot use static routing.
C.    If one link fails, the EBGP session will be lost.
D.    You do not need EBGP multihop configuration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 682
Which protocol is used for transferring VPNv4 routes between PE routers?

A.    OSPF
B.    EIGRP
C.    BGP
D.    RIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 683
Which of the following can be used to provide scalable WAN connectivity that supports a very large number of remote sites (over 500 sites)?

A.    Layer 3 MPLS VPN
B.    VPLS
C.    VPWS
D.    Point-to-point GRE tunnels

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 684
Which of the following offers high bandwidth and scalable Layer 2 WAN connectivity?

A.    VPWS
B.    Frame Relay
C.    VPLS
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 685
From a service provider point of view, which of the following offers higher bandwidth and a more scalable Layer 2 WAN solution?

A.    VPWS
B.    VPLS
C.    H-VPLS
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
In a scenario in which a backdoor link is used to connect two CE routers using EIGRP between them and the Layer 3 MPLS VPN provider as a PE-CE routing protocol, which BGP attribute can be used to avoid using the backdoor link as the preferred path?

A.    AS path
B.    Origin
C.    Cost community
D.    Extent community

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 687
Which answers are true about multipoint GRE? (Choose two.)

A.    It needs a unique subnet for each tunnel.
B.    It supports only unicast.
C.    It uses a single interface for all GRE peers.
D.    It uses the same subnet for all tunnels.
E.    It is used to encrypt traffic between multiple sites.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 688
Which two rekeying mechanisms can be used in GETVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    Broadcast rekeying
B.    Multicast rekeying
C.    Encrypted rekeying
D.    Local rekeying
E.    Unicast rekeying

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 689
Which of the following best describes IWAN?

A.    The IWAN allows transport-independent connectivity.
B.    The IWAN allows only static routing.
C.    Because only encrypted traffic is transported, application visibility is not possible with the IWAN.
D.    The IWAN needs special encrypting devices to provide an acceptable security level.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 690
What should be taken into consideration when leveraging a dual-router edge design? (Choose three.)

A.    Types of routers deployed.
B.    Additional transit network component that is required for proper routing in certain scenarios.
C.    Run a routing protocol internally within the remote site.
D.    Leverage a FHRP between the routers.
E.    IPSLA between the routers.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 691
What was the name of the PfR version 1 capability?

A.    Optimized Edge Routing
B.    Optimized Efficient Routing
C.    Optimized Effective Routing
D.    Optimized Endpoint Routing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 692
……


New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (709 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU