web analytics

[25-Nov-2019] New 300-180 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (494 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

NEW QUESTION 477
You deploy a multiple FCoE network. What must you consider when you configure the VFC ports?

A.    All of the switches in the paths must supported vFC Type NL ports.
B.    All of the switches in the paths must have the same FC-MAP.
C.    All of the switches in the paths must supported vFC type E ports.
D.    All of the switches must have the same VSAN list.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/operations/fcoe/513_n1_1/ops_fcoe/fcoe_ops_overview.html#10071

NEW QUESTION 478
You configure your network to extend the Layer 2 domain beyond the Cisco ACI fabric. You nobce that the interfaces that connect to external devices are in a down state. What should you do?

A.    Reboot the Cisco ACI fabric.
B.    Configure the fabric node polices for the correct connectivity group.
C.    Configure the interface policies to match the peer device.
D.    Manually push the policies of the shared services to the node devices.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 479
Which statement about SAN port channels is true?

A.    The port VSAN on both ends must be set to 1 always.
B.    The port VSAN on both ends must match.
C.    The port VSAN on both ends must be different.
D.    The port VSAN on both ends must be on the allowed VSAN list.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 480
Which credentials must you have to download firmware for Cisco UCS B-Series Servers?

A.    a cisco.com account associated with a valid service account
B.    a service account
C.    a cisco engineering account
D.    a CEC account

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 481
Which action do you take to recover a Cisco UCS Director password?

A.    Use SSH to log in to the device, and then reset the password.
B.    Mount the Cisco UCS Director image on a KVM, reload the device, and then reset the password.
C.    Log into the Cisco UCS Director appliance as root, and then run the admin password reset script.
D.    Press CTRL-Break when the system boots, and then configure the config-register command to ignore the current configuration.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-director/troubleshooting-guide/cisco-ucs-director-troubleshooting/issues_and_solutions.html

NEW QUESTION 482
When does unicast RFP drop a packet?

A.    when there is no reverse path route on the receiving interface
B.    when the packet comes from an RFC1918 address
C.    when the destination address is not in the routing table
D.    when the source address is not in the routing table

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
When you attempt to allocate an interface from an N7K-M132XP-12 card to a VDC, you receive this error message:
“VDC-MGR-2-VDC-BAD: vdc_mgr: There has been a failure at gim (port-affected_list)”
Which is a possible cause of the error?

A.    You are not logged in to Admin VDC.
B.    The line card does not have any free ports.
C.    The interface is part of a dedicated port group.
D.    There are not enough system resources.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 484
Which statement about port channels is true?

A.    All member ports should be in up state for the port channel to be up.
B.    All member ports in a port channel need not use the same speed and duplex.
C.    It is recommended to make changes in the individual member ports that are part of the port channel.
D.    Each port can be in only one port channel.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 485
You must check the status of the configuration synchronization of a peer switch. Which command do you run?

A.    Show peer status
B.    Show switch peer
C.    Show synch peer
D.    Show switch-profile peer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 486
Which two commands or tools must you use to recover from a zone merge failure in VSAN 10? (Choose two.)

A.    switch# zoneset import interface fc 1/3 vsan 10
B.    Fabric Manager > Zone > Merge Analysis
C.    switch(config)# import zoneset interface fc 1/3 vsan 10
D.    Fabric Manager > Zone > Merge Fail Recovery
E.    switch# import zoneset interface fc 1/3 vsan 10
F.    switch(config)# zoneset import interface fc 1/3 vsan 10

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 487
Which can cause a failure of a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect uplink to the upstream switch?

A.    a speed mismatch
B.    a CDP version mismatch
C.    a duplex mismatch at a speed of 10 Gbps
D.    an IP address mismatch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 488
The customer has a Cisco UCS Central cluster. An external CA server is configured which uses a third-party certificate in addition to keys LQAP authentication fails and has a certificate status of Failed to Verify with Private Key. What could cause the failure?

A.    The contents of the certificate do not match the certificate request that was created.
B.    The certificate was not issued from a trusted point.
C.    The certificate box is empty.
D.    There is a time skew between Cisco UCS Central and the CA server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 489
You have a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that fails to connect to its VEMs. Which reason could cause this issue?

A.    The capability control command is set on the packet interface.
B.    The packet and control interfaces use the same VLAN.
C.    The VMware vCenter firewall allows ports 80 and 443 only.
D.    The standby VSM is offline.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 490
When configuring an FCoE host connection, you discover that interface vfc1 fails to come up: vfc1 is bound to interface eth1/10. Which cannot you run to check that the connected host supports FIP?

A.    Show platform software fcoe-mgr into interface eth1/10
B.    Show system internal dcbx info interface vfc1
C.    Show platform software dcbx internal info interface vfc1
D.    Show platform software fcoe-mgr info interface vfc1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 491
……


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (494 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175