web analytics

[25-Sep-2019] New 300-085 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-085 exam questions from PassLeader 300-085 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-085 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-085.html (283 Q&As –> 295 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-085 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVWM3RBVFduNXc

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070

CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-080

NEW QUESTION 261
What are two valid privilege levels for subscribers on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    superuser
B.    admin
C.    guest
D.    broadcast
E.    root

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 262
An engineer wants to configure Cisco Unity Connection system for the calls from users and unidentified callers that are dialed directly into the system. Which must be updated in Cisco Unity Connection Administration?

A.    system call handlers
B.    system distribution lists
C.    direct routing rules
D.    forwarded routing rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 263
A customer calls into the Cisco Unity Connection-based auto-attendant of an organization and chooses an option to find an employee extension by entering the last name using the keypad. Which configuration feature in Cisco Unity Connections supports this action?

A.    class of service
B.    directory handlers
C.    call handler templates
D.    user templates
E.    interview handlers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 264
Which two configurations should you enable on Cisco Unified Communications Manager for integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable Cisco CallManager service.
B.    Enable End Users for IM and Presence.
C.    Create an Application User and associate Presence enabled endpoints with it.
D.    Enable Cisco CARWeb service.
E.    Enable Cisco Extended Functions service.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 265
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provides which three features? (Choose three.)

A.    Business-to-business and business-to-consumer open federations
B.    Call Admission Control
C.    BLF presence
D.    instant messaging
E.    Microsoft Outlook calendar integration

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 266
Which Cisco TMS feature manages scheduled and unscheduled conference activity and monitors conference events for connectivity status, alarms, and changes?

A.    Infrastructure Management
B.    Conference Control Center
C.    Reporting and Analytics
D.    Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 267
A Cisco Unity Connection user receives a notification warning that the mailbox is reaching the maximum size allowed. Where can a Cisco Unity Connection admin go to change this setting?

A.    class of service
B.    messaging
C.    mailbox quotas
D.    contract templates
E.    disk capacity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 268
An engineer is creating a new Cisco Voice Mail Server in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the Cisco Voicemail Port Wizard. Which two Cisco Unified CM dependencies must the engineer configure manually after running the wizard? (Choose two.)

A.    line group
B.    VM pilot
C.    VM ports
D.    hunt list
E.    route group
F.    hunt pilot

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 269
Which protocol handles the database synchronization from Cisco Unified CM to populate the Cisco IM and Presence database?

A.    SIMPLE
B.    LDAP
C.    XMPP
D.    AXL/SOAP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 270
Which statement is true about the Cisco Unified CM music on hold feature, during supervised transfers, for the Cisco Unity Connection SIP trunk integration?

A.    An MTP resource must be invoked on the SIP trunk.
B.    Only the default music on hold source can be used.
C.    Music on hold is not available.
D.    Only multicast music on hold is supported.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 271
How does Cisco TMS prioritize call protocols?

A.    It prioritizes H.323 over SIP, and zones default is IP over ISDN.
B.    It prioritizes SIP over H.323, and zones default is ISDN over IP.
C.    It prioritizes SIP over H.323, zones default is IP over ISDN.
D.    It prioritizes SIP over H.323, zones specify IP or ISDN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 272
How many directly managed devices does Cisco TMS support?

A.    1000
B.    5000
C.    10000
D.    100000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 273
Which two elements are required in order to set up auto-attendant with basic IVR applications on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    IVR session licenses
B.    triggers
C.    mailbox licenses
D.    call control group
E.    prompts

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 274
When are call routing rules used in Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    when recording a message as an alternate greeting
B.    during outbound transfers to the PSTN
C.    during recording and playback by phone from Cisco Unity Connection
D.    during incoming calls to the operator or specific subscribers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 275
When using Cisco Expressway for XMPP federation, which platform handles the connection to the remote federation server?

A.    Cisco IM & Presence Server
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
C.    Cisco Expressway-C
D.    Cisco Expressway-E

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 276
When using the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM & Presence reporting tool, which system report shows you the user IDs of logged-in users?

A.    IM & Presence Database Status
B.    User Report
C.    Presence Usage
D.    IM & Presence Table Count Summary

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 277
Which device type is used to configure a Cisco Jabber desktop softphone?

A.    Cisco IP Communicator
B.    Cisco Jabber for Tablet
C.    Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
D.    Cisco Unified Personal Communicator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 278
An engineer must configure Cisco IM & Presence services on Cisco Unified CM for Jabber under the Expressway Domain. Which accomplishes this task?

A.    SIP registrations and provisioning on Expressway = On
B.    SIP registrations and provisioning on Expressway = Off
C.    Cisco IM & Presence services on Cisco Unified CM = On
D.    Cisco IM & Presence services on Cisco Unified CM = Off

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 279
Which call launch option in TMS reserves the room and generates the call route?

A.    Automatic Connect
B.    Reservation
C.    One Button to Push
D.    No Connect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 280
You are trying to add Cisco Expressway to Cisco TMS, but the addition is failing. Which two scenarios might be causing this failure? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TMS is running a version earlier than 12.5.
B.    Cisco TMS was not upgraded before adding Cisco Expressway.
C.    Cisco TMS and Cisco Expressway do not have synchronized time settings.
D.    SNMP is not enabled on Cisco Expressway.
E.    UDP port 161 is blocked on the network.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 281
……


New 300-085 exam questions from PassLeader 300-085 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-085 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-085.html (283 Q&As –> 295 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-085 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVWM3RBVFduNXc

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-070

CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-080